The Old Coach
2019 Season Areas Articles Bi-District Bi-District Article Dallas-Fort Worth Games Playoffs Statewide Weekly

Statewide Week 1 Playoff Picks (6A-2A)

GameDiggs’s Pick Smith’s Pick 
EP Montwood vs Midland Lee Midland Lee by 21 Midland Lee by 56 
Euless Trinity vs Arlington LamarEuless Trinity by 14 Trinity by 13 
Southlake Carroll vs LewisvilleSouthlake by 18 Southlake Carroll by 28 
DeSoto vs Dallas SkylineDeSoto by 14 DeSoto by 31 
Odessa Permian vs EP FranklinPermian by 7 Odessa Permian by 14 
Arlington Martin vs San Angelo CentralArlington Martin by 28 Arlington Martin by 28 
Flower Mound vs KellerFlower Mound by 28 Flower Mound by 17 
Duncanville vs South Grand PrairieDuncanville by 30 Duncanville by 31 
Allen vs SachseAllen by 38 Allen by 38 
Rockwall vs Killeen Harker HeightsRockwall by 24 Rockwall by 24 
Round Rock Stony Point vs Cypress Ranch Cy-Ranch by 3 Cypress Ranch by 7 
Klein Oak vs Aldine MacArthurKlein Oak by 21 Klein Oak by 21 
Wylie vs Prosper Prosper by 28 Prosper by 23 
Killeen Shoemaker vs Mesquite Mesquite by 6 Mesquite by 14 
Cypress Woods vs RR Cedar Ridge RR Cedar Ridge by 7 Cedar Ridge by 28 
Spring vs The WoodlandsThe Woodlands by 8 The Woodlands by 3 
Cypress-Fairbanks vs Houston BellaireCy-Fair by 21 Cy-Fair by 31 
Katy vs FB Ridge PointKaty by 32 Katy by 28 
Galena Park North Shore vs Pasadena DobieNorth Shore by 31 North Shore by 56 
Pearland Dawson vs Clear SpringsPearland Dawson by 7 Pearland Dawson by 1 
Houston Lamar vs Cypress Falls Cy-Falls by 14 Cy-Falls by 5 
FB Travis vs Katy Tompkins Katy Tompkins by 13 Katy Tompkins by 2 
Humble Atascocita vs Deer ParkHumble Atascocita by 14 Atascocita by 31 
Dickinson vs PearlandDickinson by 9 Dickinson by 28 
Lake Travis vs Smithson ValleyLake Travis by 18 Lake Travis by 27 
SA Madison vs SA StevensSA Madison by 21 SA Madison by 24 
Laredo United South vs McAllen Memorial McAllen Memorial by 14 McAllen Memorial by 7 
Weslaco vs Los FresnosWeslaco by 14 Weslaco by 13 
Converse Judson vs Buda Hays ConsolidatedJudson by 23 Judson by 31 
SA O’Connor vs SA ReaganO’Connor by 7 SA O’Connor by 17 
Mission vs Laredo United Laredo United by 6 Mission by 9 
San Benito vs Edinburg NorthSan Benito by 21 San Benito by 34 
EP Americas vs Wolfforth FrenshipEP Americas by 14 EP Americas by 7 
FW Richland vs Arlington Arlington by 14 Arlington by 17 
Denton Guyer vs Lewisville HebronDenton Guyer by 17 Denton Guyer by 21 
Cedar Hill vs Richardson PearceCedar Hill by 49 Cedar Hill by 35 
Amarillo Tascosa vs EP Pebble HillsTascosa by 35 Tascosa by 23 
Arlington Bowie vs WeatherfordArlington Bowie by 14 Arlington Bowie by 28 
Flower Mound Marcus vs Keller CentralFM Marcus by 27 FM Marcus by 24 
Richardson Lake Highlands vs Mansfield Summit Mansfield Summit by 1 Mansfield Summit by 14 
Dallas Jesuit vs Lakeview CentennialJesuit by 14 Dallas Jesuit by 10 
Longview vs TempleLongview by 28 Longview by 35 
Austin Vandegrift vs BridgelandVandegrift by 7 Vandegrift by 27 
Klein Collins vs Spring DeKaneyKlein Collins by 10 Klein Collins by 21 
Naaman Forest vs McKinney McKinney by 14 McKinney by 21 
Hewitt Midway vs Tyler LeeMidway by 3 Waco Midway by 1 
Tomball Memorial vs Cedar Park Vista RidgeCP Vista Ridge by 1 Vista Ridge by 3 
Spring Westfield vs Klein CainSpring Westfield by 8 Spring Westfield by 28 
Cypress Creek vs Houston WestsideCy-Creek by 21 Cy-Creek by 20 
Katy Mayde Creek vs FB BushKaty Mayde Creek by 9 Katy Mayde by 17 
Beaumont West Brook vs Humble KingwoodBeaumont West Brook by 10 West Brook by 24 
Houston Strake Jesuit vs Clear CreekStrake Jesuit by 10 Strake Jesuit by 21 
Houston Heights vs Houston Memorial Memorial by 8 Houston Memorial by 3 
FB Elkins vs Katy TaylorKaty Taylor by 1 FB Elkins by 9 
Humble vs Sheldon C.E. King Humble by 7 CE King by 1 
Clear Falls vs Richmond George RanchGeorge Ranch by 1 Clear Falls by 7 
Austin Westlake vs Schertz Cibolo SteeleAustin Westlake by 21 Austin Westlake by 14 
SA Roosevelt vs SA Brennan SA Brennan by 10 SA Brennan by 10 
Laredo Alexander vs McAllen RoweAlexander by 9 Laredo Alexander by 2 
Weslaco East vs Harlingen SouthWeslaco East by 13 Weslaco East by 13 
Schertz Clemens vs Austin BowieClemens by 28 Clemens by 34 
SA Brandeis vs SA JohnsonSA Brandeis by 35 Brandeis by 17 
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo vs Eagle PassPSJA by 10 PSJA by 21 
Harlingen vs Edinburg VelaHarlingen by 7 Harlingen by 15 
EP Eastlake vs Lubbock Monterey Lubbock Monterey by 19 Lubbock Monterey by 9 
Birdville vs SaginawBirdville by 14 Birdville by 28 
Amarillo vs EP ChapinAmarillo by 28 Amarillo by 31 
Crowley vs Colleyville HeritageColleyville Heritage by 14 Colleyville Heritage by 17 
Azle vs GrapevineAzle by 1 Azle by 7 
Abilene Cooper vs EP Del ValleAbilene Cooper by 14 Abilene Cooper by 28 
Denton Ryan vs GranburyDenton Ryan by 42 Denton Ryan by 41 
EP Eastwood vs Lubbock Coronado Lubbock Coronado by 6 Lubbock Coronado by 21 
Frisco Lone Star vs Mansfield LegacyFrisco Lone Star by 52 Frisco Lone Star by 56 
College Station vs Tyler John TylerCollege Station by 10 College Station by 24 
Highland Park vs Frisco WakelandHighland Park by 51 Highland Park by 42 
Mesquite Poteet vs Magnolia Magnolia by 7 Magnolia by 14 
McKinney North vs Magnolia WestMcKinney North by 28 McKinney North by 24 
Lancaster vs The ColonyLancaster by 13 Lancaster by 17 
Lufkin vs Texas HighLufkin by 28 Lufkin by 28 
Frisco Independence vs Mansfield Timberview Timberview by 6 Mansfield Timberview by 1 
New Caney vs Richmond FosterNew Caney by 9 Foster by 3 
Austin LBJ vs GeorgetownAustin LBJ by 10 Georgetown by 7 
Alvin Shadow Creek vs Port Arthur MemorialAlvin Shadow Creek by 34 Shadow Creek by 42 
Hutto vs SeguinHutto by 21 Hutto by 35 
Cedar Park vs Austin McCallumCedar Park by 35 Cedar Park by 38 
Friendswood vs Humble Kingwood ParkFriendswood by 7 Friendswood by 14 
Dripping Springs vs ManorDripping Springs by 12 Dripping Springs by 28 
New Caney Porter vs FB Hightower Porter by 1 Hightower by 9 
SA Wagner vs SA HarlandaleWagner by 42 SA Wagner by 49 
Rio Grande City vs CC Flour Bluff CC Flour Bluff by 8 Flour Bluff by 24 
Northside Harlan vs SA BurbankHarlan by 32 SA Harlan by 31 
Victoria West vs La Joya PalmviewVictoria West by 7 Victoria West by 38 
CC Miller vs Brownsville PaceCC Miller by 32 CC Miller by 28 
SA Southwest vs SA BrackenridgeSA Southwest by 4 SA Southwest by 3 
Mission Memorial vs CC Veterans Memorial CC Veterans Memorial by 14 CC Vet Mem by 10 
SA Veterans Memorial vs Laredo MartinSA Veterans Memorial by 14 SA Veteran by 28 
EP Parkland vs EP BowieParkland by 49 EP Parkland by 35 
FW North Side vs Wichita Falls Wichita Falls by 3 Wichita Falls by 17 
EP Austin vs EP HanksEP Austin by 14 EP Austin by 14 
Wichita Falls Rider vs FW SouthwestWF Rider by 32 WF Rider by 31 
Lubbock-Cooper vs FW WyattLubbock Cooper by 49 Lubbock-Cooper by 49 
EP Burges vs EP YsletaEP Burges by 21 EP Burges by 13 
Justin Northwest vs Canyon RandallNorthwest by 13 Justin Northwest by 21 
Canutillo vs EP Andress EP Andress by 10 Canutillo by 10 
Aledo vs Dallas KimballAledo by 60 Aledo by 49 
Royse City vs Lucas Lovejoy Lovejoy by 7 Lovejoy by 14 
Red Oak vs EvermanRed Oak by 4 Red Oak by 24 
Denton Braswell vs CorsicanaDenton Braswell by 21 Braswell by 17 
Frisco vs GreenvilleFrisco by 10 Frisco by 10 
Dallas South Oak Cliff vs Midlothian Midlothian by 7 Midlothian by 10 
Ennis vs Frisco ReedyEnnis by 3 Ennis by 7 
Burleson Centennial vs Dallas SeagovilleBurleson Centennial by 24 Burleson Centennial by 35 
Marshall vs Huntsville Marshall by 7 Huntsville by 14 
Crosby vs FB WillowridgeFB Willowridge by 7 Crosby by 9 
A&M Consolidated vs Longview Pine TreeA&M Consolidated by 42 A&M Consolidated by 35 
FB Marshall vs Port Neches-GrovesFM Marshall by 24 FB Marshall by 21 
Manvel vs NederlandManvel by 27 Manvel by 31 
Lamar Consolidated vs LindaleLamar Consolidated by 22 Lamar Consol. by 17 
Barbers Hill vs Houston SterlingBarbers Hill by 14 Barbers Hill by 34 
Whitehouse vs Katy Paetow Katy Paetow by 7 Katy Paetow by 7 
Brenham vs Castroville Medina ValleyBrenham by 14 Brenham by 21 
Mercedes vs Alice Alice by 9 Alice by 10 
Kerrville Tivy vs Georgetown East ViewKerrville Tivy by 31 Kerrville Tivy by 14 
CC Calallen vs Edcouch-ElsaCC Calallen by 35 Calallen by 28 
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs Mission SharylandPort Lavaca Calhoun by 31 Calhoun by 31 
Boerne Champion vs Leander GlennBoerne Champion by 28 Boerne Champion by 35 
Sharyland Pioneer vs SA SouthsidePioneer by 3 Pioneer by 7 
Pflugerville Weiss vs LockhartWeiss by 1 Weiss by 17 
Clint vs San Angelo Lake ViewClint by 21 Clint by 5 
Springtown vs HerefordSpringtown by 24 Springtown by 24 
Andrews vs San ElizarioAndrews by 49 Andrews by 35 
Pampa vs GainesvilleGainesville by 1 Pampa by 3 
Dumas vs Wichita Falls HirschiDumas by 7 Dumas by 14 
Seminole vs FabensSeminole by 28 Seminole by 21 
Decatur vs CanyonDecatur by 24 Decatur by 13 
Clint Mountain View vs Big SpringClint Mountain View by 14 Mountain View by 7 
Waco La Vega vs Lake WorthWaco La Vega by 50 La Vega by 56 
Carrollton Ranchview vs Celina Celina by 7 Celina by 28 
Kennedale vs China SpringKennedale by 6 Kennedale by 24 
Melissa vs Wilmer-HutchinsMelissa by 18 Melissa by 27 
Argyle vs Dallas CarterArgyle by 42 Argyle by 38 
FW Dunbar vs Stephenville Stephenville by 14 Stephenville by 31 
Alvarado vs ParisAlvarado by 1 Paris by 7 
Brownwood vs FW CastleberryBrownwood by 35 Brownwood by 49 
Crandall vs KilgoreKilgore by 14 Kilgore by 9 
Stafford vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville Little Cypress-Mauriceville by 7 Stafford by 3 
Carthage vs AthensCarthage by 24 Carthage by 42 
Lumberton vs Houston WheatleyLumberton by 13 Lumberton by 14 
Huffman Hargrave vs Houston FurrHuffman Hargrave by 21 Hargrave by 35 
Palestine vs Waxahachie LifePalestine by 7 Palestine by 17 
Navasota vs Bridge CityNavasota by 14 Navasota by 43 
Midlothian Heritage vs HendersonMidlothian Heritage by 6 Henderson by 17 
Needville vs Fischer Canyon LakeNeedville by 7 Needville by 35 
Hidalgo vs Boerne Boerne by 14 Boerne by 21 
Lampasas vs Freeport BrazosportLampasas by 16 Lampasas by 28 
Gonzales vs RGC La GrullaGonzales by 21 Gonzales by 24 
Beeville Jones vs ZapataBeeville Jones by 40 Jones by 35 
Fredericksburg vs El Campo El Campo by 16 Fredericksburg by 2 
La Feria vs La VerniaLa Feria by 7 La Feria by 14 
West Columbia vs Liberty HillWest Columbia by 3 Columbia by 14 
Midland Greenwood vs PerrytonMidland Greenwood by 38 Midland Greenwood by 42 
Godley vs AubreyAubrey by 7 Godley by 13 
Lubbock Estacado vs SweetwaterLubbock Estacado by 21 Estacado by 31 
Graham vs HillsboroGraham by 25 Graham by 21 
Iowa Park vs FerrisIowa Park by 22 Iowa Park by 28 
Dalhart vs SnyderDalhart by 21 Dalhart by 14 
Glen Rose vs BridgeportGlen Rose by 3 Glen Rose by 27 
Pecos vs Levelland Levelland by 10 Pecos by 1 
Sunnyvale vs PittsburgSunnyvale by 7 Sunnyvale by 14 
Mexia vs BullardMexia by 40 Mexia by 21 
Tex Pleasant Grove vs Nevada CommunityPleasant Grove by 49 Pleasant Grove by 35 
Rusk vs Salado Salado by 14 Salado by 17 
Wills Point vs Fairfield Wills Point by 7 Wills Point by 23 
Gilmer vs FarmersvilleGilmer by 48 Gilmer by 49 
Waco Connally vs CantonWaco Connally by 49 Waco Connally by 42 
Caddo Mills vs Longview Spring Hill Spring Hill by 14 Caddo Mills by 1 
Jasper vs Hardin-JeffersonJasper by 21 Jasper by 49 
Bellville vs WhartonBellville by 14 Bellville by 24 
West Orange-Stark vs HuntingtonWest Orange Stark by 42 West Orange-Stark by 31 
La Marque vs La GrangeLa Marque by 7 La Marque by 2 
Sweeny vs SmithvilleSweeny by 7 Sweeny by 21 
Silsbee vs ShepherdSilsbee by 22 Silsbee by 17 
Giddings vs Houston KashmereGiddings by 35 Giddings by 28 
Center vs Hamshire-FannettHamshire-Fannett by 7 Center by 7 
Geronimo Navarro vs Crystal CityGeronimo Navarro by 44 Navarro by 38 
Rio Hondo vs Orange GroveRio Hondo by 21 Rio Hondo by 27 
Devine vs Llano Llano by 7 Llano by 21 
Sinton vs Port IsabelSinton by 7 Sinton by 23 
Rockport-Fulton vs ProgresoRockport Fulton by 28 Rockport-Fulton by 42 
Hondo vs Bandera Bandera by 14 Bandera by 7 
Raymondville vs CC West OsoRaymondville by 28 Raymondville by 34 
Wimberley vs PoteetWimberley by 28 Wimberley by 20 
Denver City vs Amarillo River RoadDenver City by 21 Denver City by 38 
Brock vs ClydeBrock by 14 Brock by 1 
Bushland vs TornilloBushland by 60 Bushland by 42 
Eastland vs WhitesboroEastland by 28 Eastland by 28 
Wall vs BoydWall by 28 Wall by 27 
Shallowater vs KermitShallowater by 28 Shallowater by 21 
Pilot Point vs Tuscola Jim NedPilot Point by 17 Pilot Point by 23 
Brownfield vs Slaton Slaton by 10 Slaton by 21 
Pottsboro vs KempPottsboro by 42 Pottsboro by 35 
Gladewater Sabine vs Mount Vernon Sabine by 7 Mount Vernon by 1 
Malakoff vs CommerceMalakoff by 50 Malakoff by 49 
Jefferson vs New London West RuskJefferson by 7 Jefferson by 7 
Hooks vs WinnsboroHooks by 14 Hooks by 28 
Dallas Madison vs Emory RainsMadison by 8 Dallas Madison by 14 
Gladewater vs Hughes SpringsHughes Springs by 7 Gladewater by 7 
Van Alstyne vs Dallas Life Oak CliffLife Oak Cliff by 7 Van Alstyne by 21 
Whitney vs Lago VistaWhitney by 14 Whitney by 38 
Orangefield vs Franklin Franklin by 14 Franklin by 1 
Troy vs TeagueTroy by 35 Troy by 14 
Crockett vs AnahuacCrockett by 24 Crockett by 28 
Diboll vs BunaDiboll by 42 Diboll by 42 
Cameron Yoe vs WestCameron Yoe by 24 Cameron Yoe by 12 
East Chambers vs Coldspring-OakhurstEast Chambers by 18 East Chambers by 35 
Grandview vs RockdaleGrandview by 13 Grandview by 14 
Columbus vs YoakumColumbus by 12 Columbus by 2 
Mathis vs Universal City Randolph UC Randolph by 14 Randolph by 1 
Vanderbilt Industrial vs HitchcockVanderbilt Industrial by 21 Industrial by 35 
Marion vs LyfordMarion by 21 Marion by 21 
Jourdanton vs San DiegoJourdanton by 24 Jourdanton by 27 
Hallettsville vs Altair Rice ConsolidatedHallettsville by 6 Hallettsville by 19 
George West vs CotullaGeorge West by 24 George West by 23 
Palacios vs Edna Palacios by 7 Palacios by 3 
Alpine vs Lubbock RooseveltAlpine by 24 Alpine by 35 
Anson vs FrionaFriona by 10 Anson by 1 
Abernathy vs Reagan CountyAbernathy by 65 Abernathy by 29 
Childress vs BallingerBallinger by 7 Ballinger by 14 
Canadian vs BangsCanadian by 42 Canadian by 49 
Coahoma vs AnthonyCoahoma by 42 Coahoma by 35 
Cisco vs SpearmanCisco by 35 Cisco by 42 
Crane vs IdalouIdalou by 7 Crane by 4 
Gunter vs TolarGunter by 31 Gunter by 40 
Clifton vs EdgewoodClifton by 7 Clifton by 14 
Jacksboro vs HenriettaJacksboro by 14 Jacksboro by 27 
Buffalo vs Rogers Rogers by 21 Rogers by 2 
Palmer vs HamiltonPalmer by 14 Palmer by 28 
Dublin vs Holliday Holiday by 10 Holliday by 3 
Lexington vs RiceLexington by 18 Lexington by 35 
Wichita Falls City View vs ComancheWF City View by 14 WF City View by 14 
Bells vs WinonaWinona by 7 Bells by 9 
Hemphill vs Elysian FieldsElysian Fields by 7 Elysian Fields by 17 
Gilmer Harmony vs WhitewrightHarmony by 14 Gilmer Harmony by 23 
Paul Pewitt vs Corrigan-CamdenPaul Pewitt by 14 Paul Pewitt by 13 
Daingerfield vs Anderson-ShiroDaingerfield by 17 Daingerfield by 49 
Grand Saline vs Blue RidgeGrand Saline by 11 Grand Saline by 15 
Newton vs New DianaNewton by 50 Newton by 28 
Leonard vs Troup Troup by 11 Troup by 7 
Comfort vs SchulenburgComfort by 8 Comfort by 25 
Odem vs StockdaleOdem by 20 Odem by 9 
East Bernard vs SonoraEast Bernard by 30 East Bernard by 39 
Natalia vs Hebbronville Hebbronville by 8 Hebbronville by 7 
Poth vs TaftPoth by 40 Poth by 56 
Tidehaven vs Johnson CityTidehaven by 21 Tidehaven by 17 
CC London vs Nixon-SmileyCC London by 21 London by 33 
Brady vs Ganado Brady by 7 Ganado by 14 
Stinnett West Texas vs OltonStinnett by 28 West Texas by 28 
Seymour vs StamfordStamford by 7 Stamford by 7 
Post vs Sanford-FritchPost by 48 Post by 52 
Ozona vs AlvordOzona by 14 Ozona by 21 
Hawley vs ChicoHawley by 49 Hawley by 48 
New Deal vs Amarillo Highland ParkNew Deal by 14 New Deal by 38 
Lindsay vs WintersLindsay by 28 Lindsay by 10 
Panhandle vs SundownPanhandle by 3 Panhandle by 14 
Valley View vs Como-PicktonValley View by 28 Valley View by 35 
Italy vs Valley MillsValley Mills by 7 Italy by 5 
Honey Grove vs TrentonHoney Grove by 21 Honey Grove by 42 
Crawford vs BosquevilleCrawford by 14 Crawford by 17 
San Saba vs RieselSan Saba by 28 San Saba by 40 
Wolfe City vs CollinsvilleWolfe City by 8 Wolfe City by 14 
Bruceville-Eddy vs DeLeonBruceville-Eddy by 14 Bruceville-Eddy by 3 
Tom Bean vs Bogata Rivercrest Rivercrest by 21 Rivercrest by 31 
Centerville vs Big SandyCenterville by 2 Centerville by 7 
Groveton vs TimpsonGroveton by 21 Groveton by 21 
Alto vs CayugaAlto by 49 Alto by 33 
Joaquin vs ShelbyvilleJoaquin by 8 Joaquin by 2 
Harleton vs DeweyvilleHarleton by 24 Harleton by 14 
Price Carlisle vs Jewett LeonPrice Carlisle by 10 Price Carlisle by 12 
San Augustine vs GarrisonSan Augustine by 50 San Augustine by 21 
Normangee vs HawkinsNormangee by 7 Normangee by 23 
Holland vs JunctionHolland by 42 Holland by 49 
Three Rivers vs KenedyThree Rivers by 6 Three Rivers by 28 
Mason vs ThrallMason by 28 Mason by 35 
Weimar vs Santa MariaWeimar by 28 Weimar by 20 
Shiner vs FreerShiner by 65 Shiner by 56 
Brackettville vs HearneHearne by 7 Brackettville by 3 
Refugio vs Wallis BrazosRefugio by 67 Refugio by 60 
Thorndale vs Center PointThorndale by 24 Thorndale by 24 
Wink vs BovinaWink by 24 Wink by 28 
Ralls vs ClarendonClarendon by 7 Ralls by 17 
Sudan vs IraanSudan by 28 Sudan by 49 
Vega vs SmyerVega by 35 Vega by 24 
Stratford vs New HomeStratford by 42 Stratford by 42 
Farwell vs McCamey McCamey by 1 Farwell by 5 
Tahoka vs GruverGruver by 6 Tahoka by 35 
Van Horn vs SeagravesVan Horn by 3 Seagraves by 7 
Wellington vs ElectraWellington by 40 Wellington by 42 
Christoval vs Cross PlainsChristoval by 14 Christoval by 12 
Windthorst vs ShamrockWindthorst by 41 Windthorst by 27 
Albany vs MilesAlbany by 42 Albany by 33 
Hamlin vs MenardHamlin by 48 Hamlin by 56 
Santo vs QuanahSanto by 21 Santo by 14 
Eldorado vs HaskellEldorado by 21 Eldorado by 28 
Wheeler vs Archer CityWheeler by 7 Wheeler by 7 
Muenster vs ClarksvilleMuenster by 31 Muenster by 35 
Lovelady vs WorthamLovelady by 1 Lovelady by 24 
Mount Enterprise vs EraMount Enterprise by 3 Mount Enterprise by 21 
Dawson vs EvadaleDawson by 14 Dawson by 9 
Mart vs Saratoga West HardinMart by 60 Mart by 49 
Detroit vs TiogaTioga by 7 Detroit by 1 
Grapeland vs FrostGrapeland by 35 Grapeland by 35 
Cumby vs Simms BowieCumby by 14 Cumby by 14 
Bremond vs LouiseBremond by 42 Bremond by 39 
Agua Dulce vs D’HanisAgua Dulce by 7 Agua Dulce by 1 
Flatonia vs IolaFlatonia by 35 Flatonia by 38 
La Pryor vs PremontLa Pryor by 28 La Pryor by 27 
Falls City vs La VillaFalls City by 50 Falls City by 44 
Burton vs ChiltonBurton by 21 Burton by 10 
Bruni vs RungeBruni by 17 Bruni by 21 
Granger vs SnookGranger by 13 Granger by 20 
     
Last Week Record129-26 137-18 
Last Week Win %83.2% 88.4% 
Playoff Record0-0 0-0 
Playoff Win %0.0% 0.0% 
Season Record1340-359 1366-333 
Season Win %78.9% 80.4% 

Related posts

Grandview Zebras stifle Malakoff 35-21 to win state title

Tim Verghese

Humble and Duncanville remain undefeated; Bridgeland loses first game

Dallas White

Aledo: A Texas HS Football Dynasty | 2018 5A-DII State Championship Recap

Nick Walters

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap