The Old Coach
2019 Season Articles Dallas-Fort Worth Games Week 2 Article

Week 2 North Texas Pick’em

GameDiggs Pick Smith’s Pick 
San Angelo Central vs Del Rio San Angelo Central by 7 San Angelo Central by 35 
Abilene vs Midland Lee Midland Lee by 20 Midland Lee by 7 
Fort Worth Haltom at Fort Worth Paschal Haltom by 24 Haltom by 9 
Fort Worth Richland at Keller Central Keller Central by 10 Keller Central by 14 
Weatherford at North Crowley Weatherford by 14 Weatherford by 3 
Hurst Bell at Coppell Coppell by 3 Coppell by 14 
Arlington Bowie at Mansfield Arlington Bowie by 14 Arlington Bowie by 17 
Keller at Richardson Berkner Keller by 28 Keller by 21 
Southlake Carroll at Colleyville Heritage Southlake Carroll by 30 Southlake Carroll by 21 
Byron Nelson at Arlington Arlington by 14 Arlington by 5 
Keller Timber Creek at Prosper Prosper by 40 Prosper by 31 
Northwest Eaton at South Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie by 10 South Grand Prairie by 9 
Flower Mound at Plano West Flower Mound by 50 Flower Mound by 20 
Flower Mound Marcus at McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd by 10 McKinney Boyd by 5 
Lewisville at Arlington Sam Houston Lewisville by 21 Lewisville by 28 
Lewisville Hebron at Arlington Martin Hebron by 6 Hebron by 1 
Irving at North Garland North Garland by 31 North Garland by 16 
Irving MacArthur at McKinney McKinney by 28 McKinney by 17 
Mansfield Summit at Arlington SeguinMansfield Summit by 30 Mansfield Summit by 49 
Cedar Hill at Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 18 Denton Guyer by 1 
DeSoto at Dallas Jesuit DeSoto by 24 DeSoto by 28 
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Hewitt Midway Lake Ridge by 3 Lake Ridge by 7 
Dallas Skyline vs Dallas Bishop Dunne Skyline by 18 Dallas Skyline by 7 
Dallas Molina at Quinlan Ford Molina by 10 Dallas Molina by 3 
Dallas White at South Garland WT White by 11 Dallas White by 1 
Richardson Pearce at Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 21 Frisco Wakeland by 10 
Allen vs Dickinson Allen by 14 Allen by 17 
Plano vs El Paso EastwoodPlano by 13 Plano by 28 
Plano East at Richardson Lake Highlands Plano East by 8 Plano East by 7 
Wylie at Rockwall-HeathWylie by 6 Rockwall-Heath by 14 
Garland at Royse City Royse City by 7 Royse City by 21 
Garland Naaman Forest at Arlington Lamar Arlington Lamar by 28 Arlington Lamar by 24 
Garland Sachse at Euless Trinity Euless Trinity by 13 Trinity by 10 
Lakeview Centennial at North Mesquite Lakeview Centennial by 10 Lakeview Centennial by 7 
Longview vs Marshall Longview by 20 Longview by 28 
Mesquite at Grand Prairie Mesquite by 24 Mesquite by 24 
Rockwall at Garland Rowlett Rockwall by 28 Rockwall by 28 
Azle at Wichita Falls Rider WF Rider by 7 WF Rider by 1  
Saginaw Boswell at Corsicana Corsicana by 10 Boswell by 1  
FW Arlington Heights at Frisco Lebanon Trail Lebanon Trail by 10 Lebanon Trail by 3 
Granbury at Dallas Seagoville Seagoville by 7 Seagoville by 7 
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail at Cleburne Cleburne by 39 Cleburne by 7 
Grapevine at Abilene Cooper Grapevine by 6 Abilene Cooper by 1 
Denton Ryan at Keller Fossil RidgeDenton Ryan by 35 Denton Ryan by 24 
Carrollton Smith at Irving Nimitz Irving Nimitz by 11 Irving Nimitz by 9 
Carrollton Turner at Dallas Adamson Adamson by 14 Dallas Adamson by 14 
Little Elm at N. Richland Hills Birdville Birdville by 10 Birdville by 7 
Frisco Centennial at Lake Dallas Lake Dallas by 3 Lake Dallas by 10 
Frisco Liberty at Carrollton Creekview Creekview by 7 Carrollton Creekview by 14 
Frisco Lone Star at Denton Lone Star by 44 Lone Star by 35 
Frisco Independence at Frisco MemorialFrisco Independence by 35 Frisco Indepenence by 5 
Mansfield Legacy at Crowley Mansfield Legacy by 9 Mansfield Legacy by 1  
Mansfield Timberview at Lake Travis Lake Travis by 10 Lake Travis by 28 
Highland Park at Mesquite HornHighland Park by 14 Highland Park by 9 
Dallas Adams at Dallas Christian School Dallas Christian by 28 Dallas Christian by 35 
Dallas Samuell at Richardson Richardson by 28 Richardson by 21 
Dallas Wilson at Frisco HeritageWoodrow Wilson by 3 Dallas Wilson by 1 
Tyler John Tyler at Tyler Lee Tyler Lee by 7 John Tyler by 2 
McKinney North at Justin Northwest McKinney North by 14 McKinney North by 10 
Sherman at Fort Worth Brewer FW Brewer by 8 FW Brewer by 7 
Texarkana Texas at Arkansas High, ARTexas High by 7 Texarkana Texas by 21 
Mesquite Poteet at Waxahachie Mesquite Poteet by 14 Mesquite Poteet by 9 
West Mesquite at Lancaster Lancaster by 17 Lancaster by 23 
Wichita Falls at Saginaw Saginaw by 10 Saginaw by 17 
Abilene Wylie at Lubbock Monterey Lubbock Monterey by 31 Lubbock Monterey by 31 
Fort Worth Wyatt at Fort Worth South Hills FW Wyatt by 7 South Hills by 7 
Aledo vs Linces UVM Toluca, MXAledo by 70 Aledo by 49 
Midlothian vs Killeen Shoemaker Killeen Shoemaker by 7 Midlothian by 7 
Everman at Stephenville Stephenville by 14 Stephenville by 14 
Joshua at Lake Worth Lake Worth by 21 Joshua by 10 
Waco University at Austin Travis Waco University by 14 Waco University by 28 
Burleson Centennial at Denison Burleson Centennial by 14 Burleson Centennial by 9 
Dallas Kimball at Dallas Carter Kimball by 14 Dallas Kimball by 19 
Dallas South Oak Cliff at Duncanville Duncanville by 28 Duncanville by 31 
Dallas Conrad at Fort Worth Polytechnic Conrad by 7 Dallas Conrad by 1 
Dallas Spruce at Wilmer-Hutchins Wilmer Hutchins by 28 Wilmer-Hutchins by 7 
Frisco at Melissa Melissa by 7 Frisco by 3 
Princeton at Red Oak Red Oak by 7 Red Oak by 10 
Denton Braswell at Burleson Braswell by 7 Denton Braswell by 1 
Frisco Reedy at The Colony The Colony by 7 The Colony by 7 
Forney vs Lindale Lindale by 6 Lindale by 14 
Greenville at Dallas Lincoln Greenville by 4 Dallas Lincoln by 5 
Sulphur Springs at Lucas Lovejoy Lovejoy by 31 Lovejoy by 7 
Terrell at Paris Paris by 50 Paris by 21 
Ennis at Dallas Bishop Lynch Ennis by 7 Ennis  by 1 
North Forney at Wylie EastNorth Forney by 14 North Forney by 17 
Nacogdoches vs Lufkin Lufkin by 28 Lufkin by 35 
Mount Pleasant at Paris North Lamar Mount Pleasant by 3 Mount Pleasant by 21 
Jacksonville at Palestine Palestine by 10 Jacksonville by 3 
Whitehouse at Tyler Chapel Hill Tyler Chapel Hill by 3 Chapel Hill by 7 
Burkburnett vs Lawton High, OKLawton by 14 Lawton by 9 
Wichita Falls Hirschi vs Wolfforth Frenship Frenship by 7 Wolfforth Frenship by 28 
Mineral Wells at Graham Graham by 28 Graham by 27 
Decatur at Alvarado Decatur by 24 Decatur by 35 
Gainesville at Fort Worth Southwest Gainesville by 3 Gainesville by 7 
Gatesville vs Robinson Robinson by 14 Robinson by 10 
China Spring at Addison Trinity ChristianChina Spring by 21 China Spring by 14 
Fort Worth Western Hills at FW Carter-Riverside Western Hills by 14 FW Western Hills by 35 
Fort Worth Castleberry at Fort Worth North Side Castleberry by 21 FW Castleberry by 21 
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis at North Dallas North Dallas by 18 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis by 7 
Celina vs Argyle Liberty ChristianCelina by 7 Argyle Liberty Christian by 1 
Argyle at Waco La Vega Argyle by 7 Waco La Vega by 9 
Sanger at Springtown Springtown by 42 Springtown by 35 
Anna at Fort Worth Eastern Hills Eastern Hills by 10 Anna by 3 
Dallas Hillcrest at Dallas SunsetHillcrest by 21 Hillcrest by 28 
Crandall at Kaufman Kaufman by 24 Kaufman by 14 
Midlothian Heritage at Kennedale Midlothian Heritage by 7 Midlothian Heritage by 31 
Waxahachie Life at Fort Worth Nolan Catholic FW Nolan by 28 Nolan Catholic by 7 
Kilgore at Hallsville Kilgore by 17 Kilgore by 3 
Vernon vs Altus, OKAltus by 14 Altus by 28 
Bridgeport at Bowie Bridgeport by 7 Bridgeport by 10 
Aubrey at Whitesboro Whitesboro by 10 Whitesboro by 17 
Krum at Pilot Point Pilot Point by 39 Pilot Point by 28 
Glen Rose at Waco Connally Glen Rose by 1 Waco Connally by 14 
Ferris at Fort Worth Benbrook Benbrook by 10 Benbrook by 7 
Godley at Fort Worth Trimble Tech Trimble Tech by 7 Godley by 14 
Dallas Roosevelt at Dallas Jefferson Roosevelt by 14 Dallas Roosevelt by 27 
Pittsburg at Longview Pine Tree Pine Tree by 7 Pine Tree by 9 
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Henderson Pleasant Grove by 14 Pleasant Grove by 1 
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Carthage Carthage by 7 Carthage by 21 
Gilmer at Van Gilmer by 3 Gilmer by 7 
Brownsboro vs Fairfield Fairfield by 21 Fairfield by 14 
Wills Point at Carrollton Ranchview Ranchview by 6 Wills Point by 9 
Bullard at Longview Spring Hill Spring Hill by 21 Spring Hill by 13 
Rusk at Athens Athens by 7 Athens by 1 
Tuscola Jim Ned vs Anson Jim Ned by 21 Jim Ned by 7 
Early vs Coleman Early by 7 Early by 20 
Breckenridge at Comanche Comanche by 10 Breckenridge by 1 
Clyde at Merkel Clyde by 7 Clyde by 3 
Wall at Cisco Wall by 14 Wall by 21 
Paradise at Henrietta Henrietta by 7 Paradise by 14 
Ponder at Wichita Falls City View WF City View by 28 WF City View by 28 
Brock at Iowa Park Iowa Park by 3 Iowa Park by 1 
Bonham at Nevada Community Nevada Community by 1 Bonham by 17 
Commerce at Leonard Leonard by 10 Leonard by 1 
Van Alstyne at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 14 Sunnyvale by 21 
Emory Rains at Malakoff Malakoff by 35 Malakoff by 42 
Pottsboro at Gunter Gunter by 28 Gunter by 14 
Lone Oak at Paris Chisum Lone Oak by 10 Lone Oak by 23 
Dallas A+ Academy vs Kennedale FellowshipDallas A+ by 7 Dallas A+ by 28 
Dallas Madison at Fort Worth Dunbar FW Dunbar by 14 Dallas Madison by 7 
Eustace at Winona Eustace by 10 Eustace by 28 
Kemp at MabankKemp by 7 Mabank by 10 
Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Dallas Pinkston Life Oak Cliff by 7 Dallas Pinkston by 3 
New Boston vs DeKalb DeKalb by 7 De Kalb by 9 
Hooks vs Paul Pewitt Paul Pewitt by 7 Hooks by 7 
Redwater vs Tyler Grace Community Tyler Grace by 28 Grace Community by 19 
Mount Vernon at Farmersville Mount Vernon by 28 Mount Vernon by 38 
Jefferson at CenterJefferson by 21 Jefferson by 28 
Tatum vs Daingerfield Daingerfield by 7 Daingerfield by 21 
Winnsboro vs Queen City Winnsboro by 25 Winnsboro by 23 
Gladewater Sabine vs Shelbyville Sabine by 21 Gladewater Sabine by 17 
White Oak vs New Diana New Diana by 9 New Diana by 14 
New London West Rusk vs Waskom West Rusk by 3 West Rusk by 1 
Mineola at Canton Mineola by 10 Mineola by 3 
Gladewater at Atlanta Atlanta by 7 Gladewater by 9 
Collinsville vs Quinlan BolesCollinsville by 21 Collinsville by 21 
Trenton vs Dallas Inspired VisionTrenton by 21 Trenton by 1 
Valley View at Willow Park Trinity Christian Willow Park by 14 Trinity Christian by 12 
Tom Bean at Pattonville Prairiland Tom Bean by 7 Tom Bean by 1 
Celeste at CumbyCeleste by 14 Celeste by 7 
Honey Grove vs Whitewright Honey Grove by 14 Honey Grove by 13 
Bogata Rivercrest vs Cooper Rivercrest by 9 Cooper by 7 
Wolfe City vs Bells Wolfe City by 7 Wolfe City by 10 
Como-Pickton at Detroit Detroit by 7 Como-Pickton by 1 
     
Last Week Record110-53 111-52 
Last Week Win %67.5% 68.1% 
Season Record110-53 111-52 
Season Win %67.5% 68.1% 

Related posts

Allen vs Coppell Live Broadcast by The Old Coach

Carl Bailey

Denton Guyer vs Eaton | 2018 Week 9 Game Preview

Nick Walters

Cedar Park vs Hutto | Week 8 Highlights

Devon Messinger

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Copy link
Powered by Social Snap