The Old Coach
2019 Season Articles Dallas-Fort Worth Games Week 1 Articles

North Texas Expert Pick’em Week 1 (6A-2A)

GameDiggs Pick Smith’s Pick 
Arlington Lamar at Byron NelsonArlington Lamar by 28 Arlington Lamar by 14 
Arlington Martin at Lake Travis Lake Travis by 31 Lake Travis by 28 
Cedar Hill at Allen Allen by 7 Allen by 24 
Coppell at Garland Sachse Coppell by 7 Coppell by 9 
Dallas Jesuit at Arlington Arlington by 21 Arlington by 17 
Dallas Skyline at Dallas South Oak Cliff South Oak Cliff by 3 Skyline by 7 
WT White at Greenville Greenville by 7 Greenville by 28 
Denton Guyer at Aledo Aledo by 10 Aledo by 14 
Duncanville at Lancaster Duncanville by 17 Duncanville by 31 
Flower Mound at Keller Fossil RidgeFlower Mound by 5 Flower Mound by 1 
Flower Mound Marcus at Arlington Bowie Arlington Bowie by 7 Arlington Bowie by 9 
Fort Worth Paschal at Irving Irving by 7 Irving by 3 
Richland at Frisco Lone Star Lone Star by 24 Lone Star by 28 
Fort Worth Trimble Tech at Carrollton Turner Trimble Tech by 7 Trimble Tech by 21 
Garland Naaman Forest at McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd by 20 McKinney Boyd by 14 
Garland Rowlett at Prosper Prosper by 14 Prosper by 7 
Grand Prairie at Lewisville Lewisville by 20 Lewisville by 20 
Irving MacArthur at Garland Irving MacArthur by 10 Garland by 3 
Irving Nimitz at Richardson Richardson by 7 Richardson by 7 
Keller Central at N. Richland Hills Birdville Birdville by 21 Birdville by 10 
Keller Timber Creek at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall Heath by 10 Keller Timber Creek by 7 
Longview at Lufkin Longview by 9 Longview by 21 
Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Tulsa Union, OKTulsa Union by 21 Lake Ridge by 2 
Mansfield Summit vs Page Sand Springs, OKSummit by 10 Mansfield Summit by7 
Mansfield vs Broken Arrow, OKBroken Arrow by 24 Broken Arrow, OK by 21 
Mesquite Horn at Tyler John Tyler John Tyler by 7 John Tyler by 14 
North Crowley at The Colony The Colony by 21 The Colony by 17 
North Garland at Frisco LibertyNorth Garland by 28 North Garland by 21 
North Mesquite at Arlington Sam Houston Sam Houston by 6 Arlington Sam Houston by 5 
Plano at Lewisville Hebron Hebron by 2 Hebron by 14 
Plano East at Hurst Bell Plano East by 28 Plano East by 7 
Plano West at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 31 Frisco Reedy by 35 
Richardson Lake Highlands at Mesquite Mesquite by 10 Mesquite by 3 
Richardson Pearce at Frisco IndependenceRichardson Pearce by 14 Richardson Pearce by 17 
San Angelo Central at Killeen Shoemaker San Angelo Central by 21 San Angelo Central by 24 
South Garland at Princeton Princeton by 20 Princeton by 21 
South Grand Prairie at Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll by 15 Southlake Carroll by 20 
Tyler Lee at Marshall Marshall by 28 Marshall by 13 
Weatherford at Granbury Weatherford by 15 Weatherford by 28 
Wylie at Dallas Plano Prestonwood Prestonwood by 7 Plano Prestonwood by 31 
Abilene vs Amarillo Tascosa Tascosa by 7 Abilene by 1 
DeSoto vs Odessa Permian DeSoto by 10 DeSoto by 10 
Keller vs Abilene Cooper Keller by 7 Abilene Cooper by7 
Arlington Seguin at Lakeview Centennial Lakeview Centennial by 21 Lakeview Centennial by 21 
Burleson at Copperas Cove Copperas Cove by 10 Copperas Cove by 28 
Cleburne at Fort Worth South Hills Cleburne by 14 Cleburne by 9 
Corsicana at Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 7 Burleson Centennial by 1 
Dallas Jefferson at North Dallas Thomas Jefferson by 7 North Dallas by 14 
Dallas Seagoville at Fort Worth Wyatt OD Wyatt by 10 Seagoville by 10 
Dallas Spruce at Dallas Samuell Spruce by 3 Dallas Samuell by 19 
Denison at Sherman Denison by 14 Denison by 17 
Ennis at Waxahachie Ennis by 14 Ennis by 14 
Forney at Richardson Berkner Forney by 3 Forney by 1 
Frisco at Dallas Wilson Woodrow Wilson by 7 Frisco by 7 
Frisco Lebanon Trail at Fort Worth Southwest FW Southwest by 40 Lebanon Trail by 28 
Frisco Memorial at Celina Celina by 42 Celina by 45 
Hallsville at Terrell Hallsville by 7 Terrell by 1 
Lindale at Kaufman Kaufman by 7 Kaufman by 7 
Longview Pine Tree at Bullard Pine Tree by 24 Pine Tree by 21 
Lucas Lovejoy at Colleyville Heritage Colleyville Heritage by 4 Lovejoy by 7 
Midlothian at Carrollton Creekview Midlothian by 24 Midlothian by 42 
Mount Pleasant at Wylie East Wylie East by 7 Wylie East by 5 
Red Oak at Denton BraswellBraswell by 1 Red Oak by 14 
Royse City at Frisco CentennialFrisco Centennial by 7 Frisco Centennial by 17 
Whitehouse at Henderson Henderson by 21 Whitehouse by 7 
Joshua vs Lampasas Lampasas by 28 Lampasas by 17 
Waco University vs Waco Waco University by 9 Waco by 14 
Crowley at Everman Crowley by 21 Crowley by 21 
Dallas Adams at Dallas Madison Madison by 11 Dallas Madison by 23 
Dallas Sunset at Dallas Adamson Adamson by 18 Dallas Adamson by 35 
Denton at Lake Dallas Lake Dallas by 14 Lake Dallas by 14 
Fort Worth Brewer at Northwest Eaton Eaton by 10 Northwest Eaton by 17 
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail at Wichita Falls Wichita Falls by 28 Wichita Falls by 10 
Fort Worth Eastern Hills at Carrollton Smith Newman Smith by 9 Carrollton Smith by 14 
Fort Worth Polytechnic at Dallas Hillcrest Hillcrest by 7 Polytechnic by 21 
Frisco Heritage at North Forney North Forney by 17 North Forney by 9 
Frisco Wakeland at Sulphur Springs Sulphur Springs by 3 Frisco Wakeland by 1 
FW Carter-Riverside at Fort Worth Castleberry Castleberry by 7 FW Castleberry by 20 
Grapevine at Azle Azle by 4 Grapevine by 3 
Highland Park at Rockwall Highland Park by 7 Highland Park by 7 
Justin Northwest at Little Elm Justin Northwest by 21 Justin Northwest by 14 
Mansfield Legacy vs Jenks, OKJenks by 14 Jenks by 21 
Mansfield Timberview vs Bixby, OKTimberview by 10 Mansfield Timberview by 7 
McKinney North at McKinney McKinney by 14 McKinney by 2 
Mesquite Poteet at Denton Ryan Denton Ryan by 20 Denton Ryan by 17 
Saginaw at Fort Worth Haltom Haltom by 42 Haltom by 31 
Texarkana Texas vs Pflugerville Hendrickson Hendrickson by 28 Pflugerville Hendrickson by 28 
West Mesquite vs Hutto Hutto by 24 Hutto by 21 
Bridgeport at Pilot Point Pilot Point by 21 Pilot Point by 17 
Caddo Mills at Quinlan Ford Caddo Mills by 14 Caddo Mills by 9 
Canton at Tyler Grace Community Tyler Grace by 28 Tyler Grace Community by 1 
Farmersville at Cooper Cooper by 10 Farmersville by 7 
Glen Rose at Grandview Glen Rose by 7 Glen Rose by 7 
Graham at Wichita Falls Hirschi Graham by 7 Graham by 17 
Hillsboro at West West by 4 Hillsboro by 21 
Iowa Park at Holliday Holliday by 2 Iowa Park by 1 
Longview Spring Hill at Gladewater Gladewater by 14 Gladewater by 21 
Pittsburg at Jefferson Jefferson by 3 Jefferson by 4 
Sunnyvale at Kemp Sunnyvale by 21 Sunnyvale by 7 
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Arkansas High, ARLiberty-Eylau by 20 Liberty-Eylau by 9 
Venus at Burkburnett Burkburnett by 21 Burkburnett by 35 
Vernon at Gainesville Gainesville by 5 Vernon by 3 
Krum vs Plano John Paul II Plano John Paul by 28 John Paul II by 31 
Argyle at Stephenville Argyle by 14 Argyle by 21 
Athens at Brownsboro Athens by 14 Athens by 1 
Brownwood at Brock Brock by 20 Brock by 14 
Carrollton Ranchview at Mineral Wells Ranchview by 3 Mineral Wells by 7 
Carthage at Jacksonville Carthage by 35 Carthage by 24 
Dallas Pinkston at Dallas Roosevelt Roosevelt by 4 Dallas Roosevelt by 35 
Fort Worth Benbrook at Nevada Community Benbrook by 21 FW Benbrook by 9 
Fort Worth Dunbar at Dallas Kimball Kimball by 7 FW Dunbar by 1 
Fort Worth Western Hills at Dallas Molina Molina by 7 FW Western Hills by 14 
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis at Dallas Conrad Conrad by 10 FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis by 7 
Gatesville at Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 50 Midlothian Heritage by 28 
Kennedale at Decatur Decatur by 6 Kennedale by 28 
Kilgore at Nacogdoches Nacogdoches by 7 Kilgore by 3 
Lake Worth at Fort Worth North Side FW North Side by 6 Lake Worth by 21 
Melissa at Argyle Liberty Christian Liberty Christian by 10 Melissa by 7 
Paris at Texarkana Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove by 14 Pleasant Grove by 17 
Paris North Lamar at Pottsboro Pottsboro by 24 Pottsboro by 9 
Sanger vs Plainview Ardmore, OKArdmore by 28 Plainview Ardmore by 31 
Springtown at FW Arlington Heights Springtown by 21 Springtown by 7 
Tyler Chapel Hill at Crandall Crandall by 24 Crandall by 14  
Van at Alvarado Van by 7 Van by 27 
Waco La Vega at Castroville Medina Valley Waco La Vega by 31 La Vega by 42 
Waxahachie Life at Ferris Ferris by 4 Ferris by 4 
Wilmer-Hutchins at Dallas Lincoln Wilmer Hutchins by 33 Wilmer-Hutchins by 35 
Dallas Carter vs Houston Yates Carter by 21 Dallas Carter by 7 
Blooming Grove at Malakoff Cross Roads Blooming Grove by 21 Blooming Grove by 21 
Buffalo at Crockett Buffalo by 14 Buffalo by 9 
Callisburg at Dallas Life Oak Cliff Life Oak Cliff by 7 Callisburg by 17 
Corsicana Mildred at Jewett Leon Jewett Leon by 10 Jewett Leon by 10 
Dallas Gateway Charter at Celeste Celeste by 14 Celeste by 19 
Gunter at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 7 Gunter by 14 
Henrietta at Windthorst Windthorst by 10 Windthorst by 12 
Jacksboro at Breckenridge Breckenridge by 7 Breckenridge by 1  
Leonard at Wolfe City Wolfe City by 21 Wolfe City by 7 
Palmer at Italy Palmer by 21 Palmer by 42  
Sadler S&S Consolidated at Paradise Paradise by 21 Paradise by 13 
Scurry-Rosser at Quinlan BolesQuinlan Boles by 7 Scurry-Rosser by 3 
Tolar at Crawford Crawford by 40 Crawford by 20  
Wichita Falls City View at Blue Ridge Blue Ridge by 7 WF City View by 1 
Atlanta at Gilmer Gilmer by 8 Gilmer by 21 
Bowie at Godley Godley by 35 Godley by 9 
Boyd at Nocona Boyd by 30 Boyd by 7 
Commerce at Edgewood Edgewood by 35 Edgewood by 34  
Dallas A+ Academy at Dallas First Baptist Academy First Baptist by 40 Dallas First Baptist by 28 
Emory Rains at Mabank Mabank by 7 Mabank by 3 
Groesbeck at Rice Rice by 6 Groesbeck by 31 
Hooks at Linden-Kildare Linden Kildare by 7 Linden-Kildare by 7 
Howe at Ponder Ponder by 10 Howe by 9 
Hughes Springs at Hamshire-Fannett Hamshire Fannett by 15 Hamshire-Fannett by 1 
Lone Oak at Eustace Eustace by 9 Lone Oak by 7 
Malakoff at Teague Malakoff by 28 Malakoff by 13 
Mineola at Wills Point Wills Point by 4 Mineola by 21 
Mount Vernon at Bonham Mount Vernon by 14 Mount Vernon by 14 
New Boston at Paul Pewitt Paul Pewitt by 42 Paul Pewitt by 27 
New London West Rusk at Arp West Rusk by 4 West Rusk by 38 
Redwater at Waskom Waskom by 50 Waskom by 42 
Van Alstyne at Aubrey Aubrey by 4 Van Alstyne by 7 
Whitesboro at Anna Whitesboro by 1 Whitesboro by 9 
Winnsboro at Winona Winona by 31 Winona by 2 
Maypearl vs San Angelo Grape Creek SA Grape Creek by 10 Maypearl by 1 

Related posts

Midland Lee vs Odessa High | Week 8 Movie

Arath Brito

El Paso vs EP Andress | Week 9 Photos

Jesse Tovar

North Shore vs. Atascocita | Quarterfinals Movie

Tucker Hickman

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More