The Old Coach
2019 Season Articles Bi-District Bi-District Article Games Playoffs Statewide Teams

Bi-District Playoff Schedule by Class (Nov. 14-16)

6A

Division I, Region I

  • El Paso Montwood (7-3) vs Midland Lee (9-1), 4:30 p.m. Thursday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium
  • Euless Trinity (9-1) vs Arlington Lamar (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Bedford’s Pennington Field
  • Southlake Carroll (10-0) vs Lewisville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Southlake’s Dragon Stadium
  • DeSoto (8-2) vs Dallas Skyline (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at DeSoto’s Eagle Stadium
  • Odessa Permian (6-4) vs El Paso Franklin (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium
  • Arlington Martin (9-1) vs San Angelo Central (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Maverick Stadium
  • Flower Mound (7-3) vs Keller (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Wilson Stadium
  • Duncanville (10-0) vs South Grand Prairie (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Duncanville’s Panther Stadium

Division I, Region II

  • Allen (10-0) vs Sachse (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Allen’s Eagle Stadium
  • Rockwall (8-2) vs Killeen Harker Heights (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium
  • Round Rock Stony Point (7-3) vs Cypress Ranch (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Round Rock’s Reeves Stadium
  • Klein Oak (8-2) vs Aldine MacArthur (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium
  • Wylie (6-4) vs Prosper (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Wylie’s Wylie Stadium
  • Killeen Shoemaker (7-3) vs Mesquite (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium
  • Cypress Woods (7-3) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (6-4) 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium
  • Spring (8-2) vs The Woodlands (6-4), 2 p.m. Saturday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Division I, Region III

  • Cy-Fair (10-0) vs Houston Bellaire (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium
  • Katy (10-0) vs Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-2), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium
  • Galena Park North Shore (9-1) vs Pasadena Dobie (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Galena Park’s Galena Park ISD Stadium
  • Pearland Dawson (9-1) vs Clear Springs (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pearland’s The Rig
  • Houston Lamar (6-3) vs Cypress Falls (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium
  • Fort Bend Travis (10-0) vs Katy Tompkins (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Sugar Land’s Mercer Stadium
  • Humble Atascocita (9-1) vs Deer Park (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Humble’s Turner Stadium
  • Dickinson (9-1) vs Pearland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Dickinson’s Vitanza Stadium

Division I, Region IV

  • Lake Travis (9-1) vs Smithson Valley (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Lake Travis’ Cavalier Stadium
  • San Antonio Madison (8-2) vs San Antonio Stevens (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Comalander Stadium
  • Laredo United South (7-3) vs McAllen Memorial (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center
  • Weslaco (8-2) vs Los Fresnos (3-7), 7 p.m. Saturday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium
  • Converse Judson (9-1) vs Buda Hays Consolidated (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium
  • San Antonio O’Connor (8-2) vs San Antonio Reagan (5-5), 2 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium
  • Mission (8-2) vs Laredo United (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium
  • San Benito (6-4) vs Edinburg North (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Benito’s Morrow Stadium

Division II, Region I

  • El Paso Americas (9-1) vs Wolfforth Frenship (7-3), Friday 7 p.m. at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center
  • Richland (4-6) vs Arlington (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletic Complex
  • Denton Guyer (9-1) vs Lewisville Hebron (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Prosper’s Children’s Health Stadium
  • Cedar Hill (9-1) vs Richardson Pearce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coppell’s Echols Field
  • Amarillo Tascosa (7-3) vs El Paso Pebble Hills (5-5), 6 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
  • Arlington Bowie (7-3) vs Weatherford (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Wilemon Field
  • Flower Mound Marcus (9-1) vs Keller Central (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Flower Mound’s Marauder Stadium
  • Richardson Lake Highlands (7-3) vs Mansfield Summit (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grand Prairie’s Gopher Bowl

Division II, Region II

  • Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs Garland Lakeview Centennial (6-4), 7 p.m. at Dallas’ Haggar Stadium
  • Longview (10-0) vs Temple (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
  • Austin Vandegrift (10-0) vs Cypress Bridgeland (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Monroe Stadium
  • Klein Collins (9-1) vs Spring Dekaney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Klein’s Memorial Stadium
  • Garland Naaman Forest (4-6) vs McKinney (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Garland’s HBJ Stadium
  • Waco Midway (7-3) vs Tyler Lee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium
  • Tomball Memorial (9-1) vs Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium
  • Spring Westfield (9-1) vs Klein Cain (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Division II, Region III

  • Cypress Creek (6-4) vs Houston Westside (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cypress’ Pridgeon Stadium
  • Katy Mayde Creek (8-2) vs Fort Bend Bush (5-5), Thursday 6:30 p.m. at Katy’s Legacy Stadium
  • Beaumont West Brook (8-2) vs Humble Kingwood (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Beaumont’s Memorial Stadium
  • Houston Strake Jesuit (8-2) vs Clear Creek (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Clay Stadium
  • Houston Heights (4-6) vs Houston Memorial (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Delmar Stadium
  • Fort Bend Elkins (8-2) vs Katy Taylor (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
  • Humble (8-2) vs Houston King (7-3), 4 p.m. Saturday at Humble’s Turner Stadium
  • Clear Falls (7-2) vs Richmond George Ranch (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at League City’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

Division II, Region IV

  • Austin Westlake (9-1) vs Cibolo Steele (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Chaparral Stadium
  • San Antonio Roosevelt (9-1) vs San Antonio Brennan (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium
  • Laredo Alexander (6-4) vs McAllen Rowe (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Laredo’s United ISD Student Activity Center
  • Weslaco East (7-3) vs Harlingen South (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Weslaco’s Lackey Stadium
  • Schertz Clemens (9-1) vs Austin Bowie (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Schertz’s Lehnhoff Stadium
  • San Antonio Brandeis (10-0) vs San Antonio Johnson (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium
  • PSJA (7-3) vs Eagle Pass (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium
  • Harlingen (9-1) vs Edinburg Vela (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Harlingen’s Boggus Stadium

5A

Division I, Region I

  • El Paso Eastlake (6-4) vs Lubbock Monterey (5-5), 1 p.m. Saturday at El Paso’s Socorro ISD Student Activity Center
  • Birdville (7-3) vs Saginaw (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville Fine Arts/Athletic Complex
  • Amarillo (8-2) vs El Paso Chapin (2-8), 6 p.m. Thursday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium
  • Crowley (9-1) vs Colleyville Heritage (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crowley’s Eagle Stadium
  • Azle (9-1) vs Grapevine (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Azle’s Hornet Field
  • Abilene Cooper (9-1) vs El Paso Del Valle (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
  • Denton Ryan (10-0) vs Granbury (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Denton’s Collins Athletic Complex
  • El Paso Eastwood (5-5) vs Lubbock Coronado (6-4), Friday 7:30 p.m. at El Paso’s Trooper Stadium

Division I, Region II

  • Frisco Lone Star (10-0) vs Mansfield Legacy (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • College Station (7-3) vs Tyler John Tyler (3-7) 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Field
  • Highland Park (9-1) vs Frisco Wakeland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Highland Park’s Highlander Stadium
  • Mesquite Poteet (5-5) vs Magnolia (7-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Memorial Stadium
  • McKinney North (9-1) vs Magnolia West (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium
  • Lancaster (8-2) vs The Colony (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lancaster’s Humphrey Tiger Stadium
  • Lufkin (9-1) vs Texarkana Texas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium
  • Frisco Independence (8-2) vs Mansfield Timberview (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Frisco’s Memorial Stadium

Division I, Region III

  • New Caney (10-0) vs Richmond Foster (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium
  • Austin LBJ (8-2) vs Georgetown (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Austin’s Nelson Field
  • Alvin Shadow Creek (10-0) vs Port Arthur Memorial (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field
  • Hutto (8-1) vs Seguin (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Hutto Memorial Stadium
  • Cedar Park (9-1) vs Austin McCallum (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium
  • Friendswood (8-2) vs Humble Kingwood Park (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Friendswood’s Winston Stadium
  • Dripping Springs (9-1) vs Manor (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dripping Springs’ Tiger Stadium
  • New Caney Porter (9-1) vs Fort Bend Hightower (6-4), 1 p.m. Saturday at New Caney’s Randall Reed Stadium

Division I, Region IV

  • San Antonio Wagner (9-1) vs San Antonio Harlandale (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium
  • Rio Grande City (9-1) vs Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Rio Grande City’s Sanchez Stadium
  • San Antonio Harlan (10-0) vs San Antonio Burbank (6-4), 7:30 p.m, Friday at San Antonio’s Gustafson Stadium
  • Victoria West (6-4) vs La Joya Palmview (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium
  • Corpus Christi Miller (10-0) vs Brownsville Pace (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
  • San Antonio Southwest (5-5) vs San Antonio Brackenridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Southwest Dragon Stadium
  • Mission Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Tom Landry Stadium
  • San Antonio Veterans Memorial (8-2) vs Laredo Martin (6-4), 4:30 p.m. Saturday at Converse’s Rutledge Stadium

Division II, Region I

  • El Paso Parkland (10-0) vs El Paso Bowie (5-4), 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Matador Stadium
  • Fort Worth North Side (5-5) vs Wichita Falls (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Farrington Field
  • El Paso Austin (8-2) vs El Paso Hanks (5-4), 8 p.m. Thursday at El Paso’s McKee Stadium
  • Wichita Falls Rider (6-4) vs Fort Worth Southwest (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium
  • Lubbock Cooper (9-1) vs Fort Worth Wyatt (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
  • El Paso Burges (8-2) vs El Paso Ysleta (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday at El Paso’s Mustang Stadium
  • Justin Northwest (6-4) vs Canyon Randall (3-7), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Justin’s Northwest ISD Stadium
  • Canutillo (8-2) vs El Paso Andress (7-3), 8 p.m. Thursday at Canutillo’s Lowenberg Stadium

Division II, Region II

  • Aledo (9-1) vs Dallas Kimball (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium
  • Royse City (8-2) vs Lovejoy (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Royse City’s Royse City ISD Stadium
  • Red Oak (9-1) vs Everman (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Red Oak’s Goodloe Stadium
  • Denton Braswell (9-1) vs Corsicana (7-3), 7:00 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Athletic Complex
  • Frisco (9-1) vs Greenville (6-4), 7:00 p.m. Thursday at Frisco’s Ford Center
  • South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs Midlothian (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Dallas’ Sprague Field
  • Ennis (9-1) vs Frisco Reedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Ennis’ Lion Memorial Stadium
  • Burleson Centennial (9-1) vs Seagoville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Burleson’s Burleson ISD Stadium

Division II, Region III

  • Marshall (7-3) vs Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium
  • Crosby (5-4) vs Fort Bend Willowridge (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Crosby’s Cougar Stadium
  • College Station A&M Consolidated (10-0) vs Longview Pine Tree (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium
  • Fort Bend Marshall (9-1) vs Port Neches-Groves (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Missouri City’s Hall Stadium
  • Manvel (10-0) vs Nederland (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field
  • Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (8-2) vs Lindale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium
  • Barbers Hill (9-1) vs Houston Sterling, 7 p.m. Friday at Mont Belvieu’s Eagle Stadium
  • Whitehouse (7-3) vs Katy Paetow (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitehouse’s Wildcat Stadium

Division II, Region IV

  • Brenham (8-2) vs Medina Valley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium
  • Mercedes (7-3) vs Alice (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mercedes’ Tiger Stadium
  • Kerrville Tivy (9-1) vs Georgetown East View (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Kerrville’s Antler Stadium
  • Corpus Christi Calallen (9-1) vs Edcouch-Elsa (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-1) vs Mission Sharyland (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Port Lavaca’s Sandcrab Stadium
  • Boerne Champion (9-1) vs Leander Glenn (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Boerne’s Boerne ISD Stadium
  • Mission Pioneer (9-1) vs San Antonio Southside (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mission’s Thompson Stadium
  • Pflugerville Weiss (8-2) vs Lockhart (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

4A

Division I, Region I

  • Clint (6-3) vs San Angelo Lake View (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium
  • Springtown (9-1) vs Hereford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium
  • Andrews (9-1) vs San Elizario (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alpine’s Jackson Field
  • Pampa (8-2) vs Gainesville (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium
  • Dumas (10-0) vs Wichita Falls Hirschi (5-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park
  • Seminole (7-3) vs Fabens (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Alpine’s Buck Stadium
  • Decatur (10-0) vs Canyon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium
  • Clint Mountain View (7-3) vs Big Spring (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Pecos’ Eagle Stadium

Division I, Region II

  • Waco La Vega (9-1) vs Lake Worth (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium
  • Carrollton Ranchview (9-1) vs Celina (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Bronco Stadium
  • Kennedale (7-3) vs China Spring (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Glen Rose’s Tiger Stadium
  • Melissa (7-3) vs Wilmer-Hutchins (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Grapevine’s Mustang-Panther Stadium
  • Argyle (10-0) vs Dallas Carter (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Argyle’s Eagle Stadium
  • Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5) vs Stephenville (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Burleson’s Burleson ISD Stadium
  • Alvarado (8-2) vs Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s Poe Stadium
  • Brownwood (9-1) vs River Oaks Castleberry (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Stephenville’s Tarleton Memorial Stadium

Division I, Region III

  • Crandall (8-2) vs Kilgore (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Athens’ Bruce Field
  • Stafford (5-5) vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville (5-5), 7 p.m. at Channelview’s Maddry Memorial Stadium
  • Carthage (10-0) vs Athens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl
  • Lumberton (6-3) vs Houston Wheatley (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Baytown’s Stallworth Stadium
  • Huffman-Hargrave (10-0) vs Houston Furr (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium
  • Palestine (5-5) vs Waxahachie Life (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium
  • Navasota (6-4) vs Bridge City (3-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Huffman’s Falcon Stadium
  • Midlothian Heritage (6-4) vs Henderson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Division I, Region IV

  • Needville (8-2) vs Canyon Lake (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium
  • Hidalgo (8-2) vs Boerne (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome
  • Lampasas (9-1) vs Brazosport (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium
  • Gonzales (7-2) vs Rio Grande City Grulla (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Hornet Stadium
  • Beeville Jones (10-0) vs Zapata (3-7) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freer’s Buckaroo Stadium
  • Fredericksburg (6-4) vs El Campo (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bastrop’s Memorial Stadium
  • La Feria (10-0) vs La Vernia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium
  • West Columbia (9-1) vs Liberty Hill (4-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waller’s Waller ISD Stadium

Division II, Region I

  • Midland Greenwood (10-0) vs Perryton (2-8), 8 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
  • Godley (8-2) vs Aubrey (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium
  • Lubbock Estacado (10-0) vs Sweetwater (4-6) 8 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park
  • Graham (6-4) vs Hillsboro (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Worth’s Brewer Bear Stadium
  • Iowa Park (9-1) vs Ferris (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium
  • Dalhart (6-4) vs Snyder (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
  • Glen Rose (5-5) vs Bridgeport (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium
  • Pecos (6-4) vs Levelland (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Grande Communications Stadium

Division II, Region II

  • Sunnyvale (10-0) vs Pittsburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Mexia (6-3) vs Bullard (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill’s Longhorn Stadium
  • Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-1) vs Nevada Community (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Hawk Stadium
  • Rusk (3-7) vs Salado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium
  • Wills Point (6-4) vs Fairfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field
  • Gilmer (7-3) vs Farmersville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium
  • Waco Connally (10-0) vs Canton (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium
  • Caddo Mills (8-2) vs Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Van’s Van Memorial Stadium

Division II, Region III

  • Jasper (7-1) vs Hardin-Jefferson (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Vidor’s Pirate Stadium
  • Bellville (7-3) vs Wharton (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Columbus’ Memorial Stadium
  • West Orange-Stark (7-1) vs Huntington (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at Beaumont’s Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium
  • La Marque (6-4) vs La Grange (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Katy’s Rhodes Stadium
  • Sweeny (8-2) vs Smithville (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sealy’s Mills Stadium
  • Silsbee (5-4) vs Shepherd (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Dayton’s Bronco Stadium
  • Giddings (5-5) vs Houston Kashmere (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Giddings’ Buffalo Stadium
  • Center (6-4) vs Hamshire-Fannett (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium

Division II, Region IV

  • Geronimo Navarro (10-0) vs Crystal City (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Edgewood Veterans Stadium
  • Rio Hondo (5-4) vs Orange Grove (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium
  • Devine (6-4) vs Llano (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium
  • Sinton (5-5) vs Port Isabel (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium
  • Rockport-Fulton (7-3) vs Progreso (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium
  • Hondo (5-5) vs Bandera (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hondo’s Barry Field
  • Raymondville (8-1) vs Corpus Christi West Oso (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Raymondville’s Bearcat Stadium
  • Wimberley (7-3) vs Poteet (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

3A

Division I, Region I

  • Denver City (9-1) vs Amarillo River Road (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lubbock’s Plains Capital Park
  • Brock (8-2) vs Clyde (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium
  • Bushland (10-0) vs Tornillo (1-9), 6 p.m. Friday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium
  • Eastland (9-1) vs Whitesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Graham’s Newton Field
  • Wall (10-0) vs Boyd (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium
  • Shallowater (6-4) vs Kermit (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodrow’s Pirate Stadium
  • Pilot Point (9-1) vs Tuscola Jim Ned (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Fort Worth’s Ranger Stadium
  • Brownfield (4-6) vs Slaton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Slaton’s Tiger Stadium

Division I, Region II

  • Pottsboro (10-0) vs Kemp (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium
  • Sabine (9-1) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium
  • Malakoff (9-1) vs Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Terrell’s Memorial Stadium
  • Jefferson (8-2) vs West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium
  • Hooks (8-2) vs Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium
  • Dallas Madison (8-2) vs Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium
  • Gladewater (7-3) vs Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium
  • Van Alstyne (6-4) vs Dallas Life Oak Cliff (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Division I, Region III

  • Whitney (9-1) vs Lago Vista (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Crusader Stadium
  • Orangefield (9-1) vs Franklin (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium
  • Troy (9-1) vs Teague (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
  • Crockett (8-2) vs Anahuac (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Conroe’s Moorhead Stadium
  • Diboll (10-0) vs Buna (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Woodville’s Eagle Stadium
  • Cameron Yoe (9-1) vs West (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium
  • East Chambers (9-1) vs Coldspring (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Crenshaw Memorial Stadium
  • Grandview (9-1) vs Rockdale (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Tiger Stadium

Division I, Region IV

  • Columbus (8-2) vs Yoakum (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium
  • Mathis (7-3) vs Universal City Randolph (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Poteet’s Aggie Field
  • Vanderbilt Industrial (9-1) vs Hitchcock (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wharton’s Joseph Memorial Stadium
  • Marion (7-3) vs Lyford (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marion’s Veterans Memorial Stadium
  • Jourdanton (9-1) vs San Diego (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
  • Hallettsville (7-2) vs Rice Consolidated (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at El Campo’s Ricebird Stadium
  • George West (10-0) vs Cotulla (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
  • Palacios (8-2) vs Edna (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Wharton’s Joseph Memorial Stadium

Division II, Region I

  • Alpine (8-2) vs Lubbock Roosevelt (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl
  • Anson (7-3) vs Friona (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium
  • Abernathy (9-1) vs Reagan County (0-10), 7 p.m. Thursday at Big Spring’s Memorial Stadium
  • Childress (4-6) vs Ballinger (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field
  • Canadian (10-0) vs Bangs (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium
  • Coahoma (8-2) vs Anthony (3-7), 6 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium
  • Cisco (9-1) vs Spearman (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Wolfforth’s Peoples Bank Stadium
  • Crane (8-2) vs Idalou (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Division II, Region II

  • Gunter (9-1) vs Tolar (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium
  • Clifton (7-3) vs Edgewood (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium
  • Jacksboro (7-3) vs Henrietta (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Bowie’s Jackrabbit Stadium
  • Buffalo (8-2) vs Rogers (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Waco’s Peoples Stadium
  • Palmer (10-0) vs Hamilton (6-4) 7 p.m. Thursday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Dublin (8-2) vs Holliday (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Ponder’s Ponder Field
  • Lexington (3-7) vs Rice (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Robinson’s Rocket Field
  • Wichita Falls City View (8-2) vs Comanche (5-5) 7 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Division II, Region III

  • Bells (7-3) vs Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium
  • Elysian Fields (6-4) vs Hemphill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Center’s Roughridern Stadium
  • Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs Whitewright (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium
  • Omaha Pewitt (9-1) vs Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corrigan’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kaufman’s Lion Stadium
  • Grand Saline (7-3) vs Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Newton (10-0) vs New Diana (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium
  • Leonard (6-4) vs Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Division II, Region IV

  • Comfort (8-2) vs Schulenburg (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field
  • Odem (8-2) vs Stockdale (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Victoria’s Memorial Stadium
  • East Bernard (9-1) vs Sonora (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Unicorn Stadium
  • Natalia (7-3) vs Hebbronville (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium
  • Poth (9-1) vs Taft (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Karnes City’s Johnson Field
  • Tidehaven (5-5) vs Johnson City (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Marcos’ Toyota Rattler Stadium
  • London (8-1) vs Nixon-Smiley (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Three Rivers’ Bulldog Stadium
  • Brady (5-5) vs Ganado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Manor’s Manor ISD Stadium

2A

Division I, Region I

  • Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs Olton (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Seymour (5-5) vs Stamford (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Post (10-0) vs Sanford-Fritch (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Tulia’s Younger Field
  • Ozona (7-3) vs Alvord (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Hawley (10-0) vs Chico (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium
  • New Deal (9-1) vs Amarillo Highland Park (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Dimmitt’s Bobcat Stadium
  • Lindsay (8-2) vs Winters (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Archer City’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Panhandle (8-2) vs Sundown (6-4), 4 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium

Division I, Region II

  • Valley View (8-2) vs Como-Pickton (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium
  • Italy (7-3) vs Valley Mills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Honey Grove (9-1) vs Trenton (4-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denison’s Munson Stadium
  • Crawford (7-3) vs Bosqueville (5-5) 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Clifton’s Cub Stadium
  • San Saba (10-0) vs Riesel (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at McGregor’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Wolfe City (8-2) vs Collinsville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Anna’s Coyote Stadium
  • Bruceville-Eddy (9-1) vs De Leon (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitney’s Wildcat Stadium
  • Tom Bean (4-6) vs Bogota Rivercrest (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bells’ Panther Stadium

Division I, Region III

  • Centerville (6-3) vs Big Sandy (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium
  • Groveton (8-2) vs Timpson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium
  • Alto (10-0) vs Cayuga (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl
  • Joaquin (8-2) vs Shelbyville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium
  • Harleton (8-2) vs Deweyville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium
  • Price Carlisle (7-3) vs Jewett Leon (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium
  • San Augustine (9-0) vs Garrison (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium
  • Normangee (5-5) vs Hawkins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium

Division I, Region IV

  • Holland (10-0) vs Junction (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Johnson’s City Eagle Field
  • Three Rivers (7-3) vs Kenedy (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mathis’ Pirate Stadium
  • Mason (8-2) vs Thrall (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium
  • Weimar (9-1) vs Santa Maria (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Taft’s Greyhound Stadium
  • Shiner (10-0) vs Freer (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Floresville’s Eschenburg Field
  • Brackettville (7-3) vs Hearne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Wheatley Heights Stadium
  • Refugio (10-0) vs Wallis Brazos (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Cuero’s Gobbler Stadium
  • Thorndale (8-2) vs Center Point (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Llano’s Llano Stadium

Division II, Region I

  • Wink (7-3) vs Bovina (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Denver City’s Mustang Stadium
  • Ralls (9-1) vs Clarendon (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Tulia’s Younger Field
  • Sudan (10-0) vs Iraan (0-10), 7 p.m. Friday at Stanton’s Buffalo Stadium
  • Vega (7-3) vs Smyer (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Plainview’s Sherwood Memorial Stadium
  • Stratford (9-1) vs New Home (4-6), 4 p.m. Thursday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
  • Farwell (7-3) vs McCamey (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Lamesa’s Tornado Stadium
  • Tahoka (8-2) vs Gruver (6-4), 8 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Kimbrough Stadium
  • Van Horn (5-5) vs Seagraves (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Monahans’ Estes Memorial Stadium

Division II, Region II

  • Wellington (9-1) vs Electra (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium
  • Christoval (9-1) vs Cross Plains (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Ballinger’s Bearcat Stadium
  • Windthorst (8-2) vs Shamrock (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Iowa Park’s Hawk Stadium
  • Albany (7-3) vs Miles (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brownwood’s Gordon Wood Stadium
  • Hamlin (7-2) vs Menard (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Bangs’ Dragon Memorial Stadium
  • Santo (8-2) vs Quanah (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Santo’s Lewis Stadium
  • Eldorado (9-1) vs Haskell (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at San Angelo’s San Angelo Stadium
  • Wheeler (8-2) vs Archer City (7-3), 6 p.m. Thursday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Division II, Region III

  • Muenster (8-2) vs Clarksville (5-5), 6 p.m. Thursday at Bells’ Panther Stadium
  • Lovelady (5-4) vs Wortham (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Centerville’s Tiger Stadium
  • Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs Era (0-10), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Eustace’s Bulldog Stadium
  • Dawson (8-2) vs Evadale (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium
  • Mart (7-3) vs West Hardin (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Crockett’s Driskell Stadium
  • Detroit (6-4) vs Tioga (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pattonville’s Patriot Stadium
  • Grapeland (8-2) vs Frost (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Groesbeck’s Goat Stadium
  • Cumby (7-3) vs Simms Bowie (4-6) 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mount Pleasant’s Parker Field

Division II, Region IV

  • Bremond (9-1) vs Louise (1-9), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium
  • Agua Dulce (9-1) vs D’Hanis (6-4), 7 p.m. Saturday at Pettus’ Beauchamp Stadium
  • Flatonia (9-1) vs Iola (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium
  • La Pryor (6-4) vs Premont (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday Cotulla’s Myers Memorial Stadium
  • Falls City (9-1) vs La Villa (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Warrior Stadium
  • Burton (6-4) vs Chilton (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Taylor’s Taylor Stadium
  • Bruni (4-6) vs Runge (2-8), 7 p.m. Saturday at Sinton’s Pirate Stadium
  • Granger (7-3) vs Snook (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rockdale’s Tiger Stadium

1A-Six Man

Division I, Region I

  • McLean (9-1) vs. Happy (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Valley
  • Knox City (8-2) vs. Spur (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Guthrie
  • Ira (10-0) vs. Crowell (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Munday
  • Petersburg (6-3) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Valley

Division I, Region II

  • Ropes (8-2) vs. O’Donnell (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Borden County
  • Rankin (9-1) vs. Sterling City (9-1), 8 p.m. Friday at Garden City
  • Garden City (8-2) vs. Balmorhea (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Rankin
  • Borden County (10-0) vs. Morton (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lamesa

Division I, Region III

  • Saint Jo (9-1) vs. Aquilla (4-6), TBA
  • Avalon (10-0) vs. Leverett’s Chapel (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Mabank
  • Union Hill (9-1) vs. MIlford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mabank
  • Blum (8-2) vs. Perrin-Whitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Aledo Junior High

Division I, Region IV

  • Eden (6-4) vs. Gorman (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Coleman
  • Jonesboro (9-1) vs. Leakey (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday at Brady
  • Nueces Canyon (8-2) vs. Zephyr (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Veribest
  • May (9-1) vs. Robert Lee (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Santa Anna

Division II, Region I

  • Groom (8-2) vs. Kress (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Claude
  • Whitharral (8-2) vs. Southland (3-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Wellman-Union
  • Loop (9-1) vs. Anton (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whiteface
  • Motley County (7-3) vs. Lefors (5-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Sliverton

Division II, Region II

  • Grandfalls-Royalty (9-1) vs. Loraine (6-4), 5 p.m. Friday at Garden City
  • Jayton (10-0) vs. Woodson (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Knox City
  • Throckmorton (5-5) vs. Lueders-Avoca (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Baird
  • Blackwell (10-0) vs. Sanderson (4-4), 6:30 p.m. Friday at Irion County

Division II, Region III

  • Forestburg (4-6) vs. Strawn (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Newcastle
  • Cranfills Gap (8-2) vs. Morgan (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Hico
  • Bynum (6-3) vs. Walnut Springs (3-7), TBA
  • Gordon (9-1) vs. Fannindel (3-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Scurry-Rosser

Division II, Region IV

  • Oakwood (6-4) vs. McDade (3-6), 2 p.m. Saturday at Bryan Allen Academy
  • Blanket (8-2) vs. Rochelle (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at May
  • Richland Springs (9-0) vs. Brookesmith (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Santa Anna
  • Calvert (7-3) vs. Trinidad (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Penelope

Related posts

#20 Judson vs #11 Lake Travis | Highlights

Devon Messinger

Allen vs Plano West Live Broadcast by The Old Coach

Carl Bailey

North Shore vs. Katy | Regional Semi Photos

Marcus Gray

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap