The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Thirteen – North Texas Class 6A and 5A Picks

GameDiggs’s Pick 
Haltom at Saginaw Boswell Haltom by 14 
FW Paschal at LD Bell LD Bell by 7 
North Crowley vs Saginaw Chisholm TrailNorth Crowley by 24 
Weatherford at Euless Trinity Euless Trinity by 27 
Keller vs Keller Fossil RidgeKeller by 3 
Keller Central vs Keller Timber Creek Keller Central by 6 
Southlake Carroll vs Northwest EatonSouthlake Carroll by 31 
Allen at McKinney Allen by 30 
McKinney Boyd at Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 28 
Prosper vs Denton BraswellProsper by 14 
Coppell vs Lewisville Coppell by 3 
Flower Mound vs Plano West Flower Mound by 1 
Irving vs Richardson Pearce Richardson Pearce by 28 
Irving MacArthur at Richardson Irving MacArthur by 2 
Irving Nimitz vs Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 38 
Jesuit at Richardson Berkner Jesuit by 35 
Arlington at Arlington Lamar Arlington Lamar by 7 
Arlington Bowie vs Arlington Sam Houston Arlington Bowie by 30 
Arlington Martin vs Grand Prairie Arlington Martin by 12 
Wylie at Garland Garland by 6 
Naaman Forest vs Rowlett Rowlett by 8 
Dallas Skyline vs North Mesquite Skyline by 24 
Mesquite Horn at Rockwall Rockwall by 38 
Tyler Legacy vs Rockwall-Heath Rockwall Heath by 15 
Mansfield at DeSoto DeSoto by 28 
Duncanville vs Mansfield Lake RidgeDuncanville by 44 
Hewitt Midway at Waxahachie Midway by 7 
Justin Northwest vs FW Brewer Brewer by 7 
Abilene Cooper vs Azle Abilene Cooper by 18 
Saginaw vs Crowley Crowley by 21 
FW Arlington Heights vs Granbury Granbury by 7 
Richland vs Burleson CentennialBurleson Centennial by 7 
Mansfield Summit at Red Oak Mansfield Summit by 7 
Mansfield Legacy vs Midlothian Midlothian by 7 
Denton Ryan vs Frisco HeritageDenton Ryan by 53 
Frisco Centennial vs Frisco Lone Star Frisco Lone Star by 31 
Frisco Wakeland vs Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 6 
Molina vs RL Turner Molina by 7 
WT White at Newman Smith WT White by 20 
Woodrow Wilson at Lancaster Lancaster by 68 
Tyler High vs Highland Park Highland Park by 28 
McKinney North vs Sherman Sherman by 7 
West Mesquite vs Wylie EastWylie East by 7 
Canyon Randall at Wichita Falls Rider WF Rider by 10 
Plainview vs Wichita Falls Wichita Falls by 11 
Lubbock-Cooper vs Abilene Wylie Lubbock Cooper by 14 
Grapevine at FW South Hills Grapevine by 28 
Carrollton Creekview at FW Polytechnic FW Poly by 20 
FW North Side vs FW Trimble Tech FW North Side by 17 
FW Southwest at FW Wyatt FW Southwest by 49 
Burleson at Waco University Burleson by 28 
Aledo at Mansfield TimberviewMansfield Timberview by 6 
Arlington Seguin vs Cleburne Arlington Seguin by 3 
Everman at Joshua Everman by 35 
TC-Cedar Hill vs South Oak Cliff South Oak Cliff by 2 
Kimball vs HillcrestKimball by 7 
Seagoville vs Mesquite PoteetPoteet by 45 
Lake Dallas vs Prosper Rock HillRock Hill by 1 
Denison at Frisco Lebanon TrailDenison by 14 
Frisco vs LovejoyFrisco by 8 
Frisco Liberty vs Princeton Frisco Liberty by 14 
Greenville vs Royse City Greenville by 3 
Sulphur Springs at Crandall Crandall by 14 
Forney vs Corsicana Corsicana by 10 
Ennis at North ForneyEnnis by 6 
Hallsville vs Nacogdoches Nacogdoches by 14 
Longview Pine Tree vs Whitehouse Pine Tree by 10 
Marshall vs Mount Pleasant Marshall by 9 
Texas High at Jacksonville Texas High by 28 
   
Last Week Record55-7 
Last Week Win %88.7% 
Playoff Record Last Week166-26 
Playoff Record %86.5% 
Season Record1375-347 
Season Win %79.8% 

Related posts

The Old Coach Statewide Week 3 Content Recap

Nick Walters

Brock vs Pottsboro | State Semifinal Photos

Jake Burke

Denton Guyer vs Hebron | Bi-District Movie

thommycarlson

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More