The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Statewide Week 1 2021

Professor’s Picks: North Texas Picks from 6A-2A!

GameDiggs’ Pick
North Crowley at Crowley North Crowley by 24
Weatherford at Aledo Aledo by 35
Haslet Eaton at Arlington SeguinHaslet Eaton by 31
Chisholm Trail at Wichita Falls Wichita Falls by 24
Keller at Abilene Cooper Abilene Cooper by 13
Southlake Carroll at Highland Park Southlake Carroll by 18
Byron Nelson at Plano Plano by 7
Keller Timber Creek at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall Heath by 49
Little Elm at Hurst Bell Little Elm by 21
McKinney Boyd vs Midwest City, OKMidwest City by 14
McKinney vs Springdale Har-Ber, ARSpringdale Har-Ber by 14
Prosper at South Grand Prairie Prosper by 8
Denton Braswell at Mesquite HornDenton Braswell by 7
Coppell at SachseCoppell by 11
Flower Mound Marcus at Dallas JesuitFM Marcus by 13
Lewisville at Arlington Bowie Arlington Bowie by 6
Hebron at Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 17
Plano East at Allen Allen by 1
Plano West at WyliePlano West by 10
Irving MacArthur at Adamson Irving MacArthur by 15
Irving Nimitz at Princeton Irv. Nimitz by 7
Lake Highlands at Mesquite Poteet Lake Highlands by 9
Richardson Berkner at Frisco Lebanon Trail Lebanon Trail by 7
Arlington Lamar at Euless Trinity Euless Trinity by 14
Arlington Martin at Lake TravisLake Travis by 7
Garland at Dallas Kimball Garland by 18
Rowlett at WaxahachieRowlett by 10
Lakeview Centennial at Arlington Sam Houston Lakeview by 7
North Garland at Irving North Garland by 6
South Garland at Grand Prairie Grand Prairie by 14
Skyline at Arlington Arlington by 20
Mesquite at Flower MoundFlower Mound by 22
North Mesquite at Richardson Richardson by 6
Tyler Legacy at Lufkin Tyler Legacy by 10
Rockwall at Cedar HillRockwall by 14
Mansfield at Bentonville West, ARBentonville West by 11
Duncanville vs Santa Anna Mater Dei, CADuncanville by 6
DeSoto at Converse Judson Converse Judson by 7
Hewitt Midway at Round Rock Round Rock by 10
Waco at West Mesquite Waco by 6
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Tulsa Union, OKTulsa Union by 14
Justin Northwest at Frisco MemorialNorthwest by 7
Azle at Keller Fossil RidgeAzle by 10
FW Arlington Heights at FW Wyatt Arlington Heights by 14
Granbury at FW PaschalGranbury by 7
Richland at HaltomHaltom by 4
Mansfield Summit vs Jenks, OKJenks by 10
Mansfield Legacy vs Broken Arrow, OKBroken Arrow by 14
Colleyville Heritage at Grapevine Grapevine by 6
Birdville at Keller Central Keller Central by 9
Red Oak at EnnisEnnis by 14
Midlothian at FW Brewer Midlothian by 7
Frisco at Sulphur Springs Frisco by 21
Frisco Independence at Richardson Pearce Richardson Pearce by 12
Dallas Sunset at FW Carter-Riverside Carter Riverside by 10
WT White at Frisco HeritageWT White by 7
Dallas Samuell at Dallas SpruceSpruce by 11
Woodrow Wilson at North ForneyNorth Forney by 21
Tyler at Texas HighTexas High by 15
Longview at Denton RyanLongview by 7
Frisco Lone Star vs San Antonio CornerstoneFrisco Lone Star by 21
Plainview at Levelland Plainview by 9
Wichita Falls Rider at Dumas WF Rider by 21
Abilene Wylie at BurlesonBurleson by 10
Carrollton Creekview at FW Western HillsWestern Hills by 9
FW North Side at Lake WorthLake Worth by 10
FW Polytechnic at Dallas Hillcrest Hillcrest by 12
FW Southwest at SaginawFW Southwest by 8
Cleburne vs Houston HeightsHouston Heights by 14
Everman at Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 10
Joshua at FW Eastern Hills Joshua by 12
Mansfield Timberview at Bixby, OKBixby by 3
Waco University at A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated by 35
Seagoville at RL Turner Seagoville by 14
Lake Dallas at DentonLake Dallas by 7
Denison at Sherman Denison by 15
McKinney North vs West Moore, OKMcKinney North by 10
Frisco Liberty at Frisco ReedyFrisco Liberty by 14
Lovejoy at Bryan Lovejoy by 10
Prosper Rock Hill at Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 28
Royse City at Frisco CentennialRoyse City by 3
Forney at Whitehouse Whitehouse by 21
Corsicana at The Colony The Colony by 10
Marshall at New CaneyMarshall by 7
Mount Pleasant at Wylie EastWylie East by 3
Jacksonville at Crandall Crandall by 7
Nacogdoches at Kilgore Kilgore by 12
Gainesville at Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 21
Alvarado at Graham Graham by 31
FW Dunbar at Wilmer-HutchinsWilmer Hutchins by 14
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis at Dallas Conrad Conrad by 28
Kennedale at Decatur Decatur by 7
FW Benbrook at Sanger Sanger by 14
Terrell at Newman Smith Terrell by 7
Paris vs Arkansas High, ARParis by 21
Carrollton Ranchview at WF Hirschi WF Hirschi by 35
Kaufman at Lindale Lindale by 21
Dallas Lincoln at Dallas MolinaLincoln by 7
Dallas Roosevelt at Bryan Adams Bryan Adams by 35
Henderson at Hallsville Henderson by 7
Mabank at Bullard Bullard by 5
Tyler Chapel Hill at Greenville Chapel Hill by 6
Athens at Brownsboro Athens by 7
Mineral Wells at FW CastleberryMineral Wells by 12
Bridgeport at ParadiseParadise by 7
Celina at MelissaMelissa by 9
Van Alstyne at BoydVan Alstyne by 5
Aubrey at Burkburnett Aubrey by 31
Krum at Paris North Lamar North Lamar by 10
Glen Rose at SpringtownSpringtown by 10
Hillsboro at McGregorHillsboro by 8
Nevada Community at Pottsboro Pottsboro by 21
Quinlan Ford at Whitney Quinlan Ford by 8
Wills Point at Bullard Brook Hill Brook Hill by 21
Sunnyvale at GunterGunter by 10
Van at Palestine Palestine by 7
Mexia at Lake BeltonMexia by 33
Pittsburg at Jefferson Pittsburg by 9
Pleasant Grove vs Nashville, ARPleasant Grove by 14
Liberty-Eylau at Longview Pine Tree Pine Tree by 7
Longview Spring Hill at Gladewater Sabine Spring Hill by 8
China Spring at Addison Trinity ChristianChina Spring by 24
Waco Connally at Waxahachie LifeConnally by 21
Salado at Troy Salado by 32
Tuscola Jim Ned at Ballinger Jim Ned by 14
Whitesboro at Bells Bells by 7
Pilot Point at Plainview, OKPilot Point by 21
Ponder at Valley View Valley View by 7
Commerce at Edgewood Edgewood by 7
Emory Rains at Farmersville Rains by 10
Mineola at Canton Mineola by 14
Mount Vernon at Hooks Mount Vernon by 4
Atlanta at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 14
New Boston at New Diana New Boston by 7
Gladewater at Gilmer Gilmer by 21
Tatum at CenterTatum by 28
White Oak at Harleton White Oak by 6
Dallas Madison at AnnaAnna by 7
Dallas Life Oak Cliff at Cedar Hill Newman Cedar Hill Newman by 7
Grandview at MalakoffMalakoff by 21
Maypearl at FerrisFerris by 7
Dallas A+ Academy at Italy Italy by 17
Eustace at Blooming Grove Blooming Grove by 6
Fairfield at Rusk Rusk by 10
Eastland at Wall Wall by 14
Dublin at DeLeon Dublin by 10
Jacksboro at Breckenridge Jacksboro by 11
Millsap at Bruceville-Eddy Millsap by 21
Holliday at Iowa ParkIowa Park by 10
Nocona at Bowie Bowie by 10
Wichita Falls City View vs Frederick, OKFrederick by 7
Callisburg at Howe Howe by 7
Corsicana Mildred at Groesbeck Groesbeck by 21
Scurry-Rosser at Bonham Bonham by 7
Dallas Gateway Charter at Alvord Alvord by 21
Sadler S&S Consolidated at Paris ChisumParis Chisum by 7
Leonard at Wolfe City Leonard by 35
Lone Oak at WinonaLone Oak by 7
Blue Ridge at CollinsvilleCollinsville by 7
Quitman at CumbyCumby by 9
West Rusk at East Chambers West Rusk by 7
Pattonville Prairiland at Alba-Golden Prairiland by 7
Paul Pewitt at WinnsboroWinnsboro by 10
Redwater at Ore CityRedwater by 7
Arp vs. HuntingtonArp by 7
Queen City at Linden-Kildare Queen City by 8
Elysian Fields at Gilmer Harmony Elysian Fields by 14
Waskom at Garrison Waskom by 21
Cisco at Clyde Cisco by 28
San Saba at EldoradoSan Saba by 7
Winters at Anson Anson by 21
Goldthwaite at Crawford Crawford by 31
Tom Bean at Morton Tom Bean by 5
Tioga at Petrolia Petrolia by 22
Honey Grove at Tenaha Tenaha by 21
Bogata Rivercrest at DeKalb DeKalb by 17
Como-Pickton at Simms Bowie Simms Bowie by 13
Cooper at Grand Saline Cooper by 10
Hamilton at Moody Hamilton by 6
Itasca at WorthamWortham by 8
Bosqueville at CliftonBosqueville by 7
Valley Mills at Milano Valley Mills by 10
Kerens at Meridian Kerens by 14
Cayuga vs. CushingCushing by 15
Dawson at ThorndaleThorndale by 5
Gladewater Union Grove at Burkeville Burkeville by 7
Big Sandy vs Tyler All SaintsTyler All Saints by 14
Beckville at Joaquin Beckville by 7
San Augustine at Pineland West SabineWest Sabine by 7
Timpson at Frankston Timpson by 35
Olney at Chico Olney by 7
Quanah at Haskell Quanah by 14
Electra at Memphis Memphis by 15
Munday at Peaster Peaster by 28
Seymour at Clarendon Clarendon by 10
Windthorst at Henrietta Windthorst by 15
Era at Lindsay Lindsay by 49
Muenster at Celeste Muenster by 42
Hico at Waco Texas WindHico by 11
Albany at Colorado City Albany by 38
Cross Plains at Menard Cross Plains by 22
Santo at Rio Vista Santo by 6
Clarksville at Whitewright Whitewright by 45
Detroit at Trenton Trenton by 7
Maud at HawkinsHawkins by 5
Frost at BartlettFrost by 7
Hubbard at Waco Reicher Waco Reicher by 21
Bremond at NormangeeNormangee by 3
Mart at Teague Mart by 52
Chilton at Rice Chilton by 6

Related posts

Bi-District Playoff Schedule by Class (Nov. 14-16)

Dallas White

Talking Washington Commitment with Lufkin RB Caleb Berry

Tristan Larsen

Duncanville vs Rockwall | Semifinal Photos

Grace Nguyen

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More