The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Houston Statewide

Week 12 – Professor’s Picks: Every UIL 11-Man Playoff Game in Texas

GameDiggs’s Pick
EP Franklin vs Odessa Permian Odessa Permian by 14
Euless Trinity vs Keller Euless Trinity by 35
Allen vs Hebron Allen by 28
Lake Highlands vs South Grand Prairie Lake Highlands by 17
Midland Legacy vs EP Pebble Hills Midland Legacy by 40
Southlake Carroll vs North Crowley Southlake Carroll by 38
Lewisville vs McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd by 7
Arlington Martin vs Irving Nimitz Arlington Martin by 50
Sachse vs Mesquite Mesquite by 6
Duncanville vs Belton Duncanville by 35
The Woodlands vs Spring The Woodlands by 7
Klein Cain vs Cypress Woods Klein Cain by 14
Rockwall vs North Garland Rockwall by 60
Killeen Harker Heights vs DeSoto DeSoto by 7
Spring Westfield vs Conroe Spring Westfield by 14
Cypress Ranch vs Klein Oak Cy Ranch by 7
Jersey Village vs Houston Westside Jersey Village by 14
Katy Tompkins vs FB Travis Katy Tompkins by 14
Galena Park North Shore vs Pasadena Dobie North Shore by 21
Pearland vs Clear Springs Pearland by 7
Houston Lamar vs Cypress-Fairbanks Houston Lamar by 10
FB Ridge Point vs Katy Seven Lakes FB Ridge Point by 7
Deer Park vs Humble Atascocita Humble Atascocita by 21
Dickinson vs Alief Taylor Dickinson by 35
Round Rock vs Austin Bowie Round Rock by 10
Smithson Valley vs SA Madison Smithson Valley by 14
SA Brennan vs Laredo United SA Brennan by 35
Mission vs Los Fresnos Los Fresnos by 14
Lake Travis vs RR Cedar Ridge Lake Travis by 21
SA Reagan vs SA East Central SA Reagan by 14
Laredo United South vs SA Harlan SA Harlan by 7
Harlingen vs Edinburg Harlingen by 7
EP Eastlake vs San Angelo Central San Angelo Central by 7
Weatherford vs Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 7
Denton Guyer vs Flower Mound Denton Guyer by 35
Dallas Jesuit vs Arlington Dallas Jesuit by 28
Abilene vs EP Eastwood Abilene by 10
Northwest Eaton vs Saginaw Boswell Northwest Eaton by 22
FM Marcus vs Prosper Prosper by 8
Grand Prairie vs Richardson Berkner Grand Prairie by 13
Garland vs Tyler Legacy Garland by 28
Cedar Hill vs Bryan Cedar Hill by 7
The Woodlands College Park vs Aldine Nimitz College Park by 10
Klein Collins vs Bridgeland Bridgeland by 7
Rockwall-Heath vs Naaman Forest Rockwall Heath by 28
Temple vs Waxahachie Temple by 10
Spring DeKaney vs Willis Spring DeKaney by 7
Cypress Park vs Tomball Cypress Park by 14
Houston Stratford vs Houston Westbury Houston Stratford by 28
Katy vs FB Clements Katy by 41
Sheldon C.E. King vs Pasadena South Houston CE King by 35
Alvin Shadow Creek vs Clear Creek Shadow Creek by 14
Houston Heights vs Houston Memorial Houston Memorial by 7
FB Bush vs Katy Cinco Ranch Cinco Ranch by 7
Channelview vs Humble Summer Creek Summer Creek by 14
Clear Falls vs Pearland Dawson Clear Falls by 7
Austin Vandegrift vs San Marcos Vandegrift by 5
Cibolo Steele vs SA Brandeis Cibolo Steele by 7
SA Taft vs Del Rio SA Taft by 21
Edinburg Vela vs San Benito Edinburg Vela by 14
Austin Westlake vs Hutto Austin Westlake by 55
SA Johnson vs New Braunfels SA Johnson by 7
Eagle Pass vs SA Marshall SA Marshall by 7
Harlingen South vs PSJA North Harlingen South by 14
EP Chapin vs Amarillo Caprock EP Chapin by 7
Mansfield Summit vs Azle Mansfield Summit by 20
Lubbock Coronado vs EP Bel Air Lubbock Coronado by 60
FW Brewer vs Midlothian Midlothian by 7
Justin Northwest vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 7
Amarillo Tascosa vs EP El Dorado Amarillo Tascosa by 28
Colleyville Heritage vs Abilene Cooper Colleyville Heritage by 20
EP Del Valle vs Amarillo Amarillo by 7
Denton Ryan vs WT White Denton Ryan by 42
Magnolia West vs Tyler Magnolia West by 7
Lancaster vs Frisco Reedy Lancaster by 2
Longview vs Magnolia Longview by 14
Highland Park vs New Caney Highland Park by 28
Woodrow Wilson vs Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 17
College Station vs McKinney North College Station by 14
Frisco Lone Star vs Bryan Adams Frisco Lone Star by 35
Friendswood vs Angleton Angleton by 7
Buda Johnson vs Cedar Park Cedar Park by 7
Katy Paetow vs Galveston Ball Katy Paetow by 35
Manor vs Seguin Manor by 14
Pflugerville Weiss vs SA Veterans Memorial Pflugerville Weiss by 17
Manvel vs Beaumont United Manvel by 28
Dripping Springs vs Georgetown Dripping Springs by 2
Port Arthur Memorial vs FB Hightower FB Hightower by 7
SA Highlands vs Eagle Pass Winn SA Highlands by 7
McAllen Rowe vs CC Flour Bluff Flour Bluff by 10
SA Southwest Legacy vs SA Brackenridge Southwest Legacy by 5
Gregory-Portland vs McAllen Gregory Portland by 8
CC Veterans Memorial vs Brownsville Veterans MemorialCC Vets Memorial by 7
SA Southwest vs SA Kennedy SA Southwest by 10
McAllen Memorial vs Victoria West Victoria West by 9
SA Lanier vs SA Southside SA Lanier by 6
Canutillo vs EP Jefferson Canutillo by 14
FW Wyatt vs Canyon Randall Canyon Randall by 35
EP Andress vs EP Ysleta EP Andress by 28
Wichita Falls Rider vs Carrollton Creekview WF Rider by 42
Lubbock-Cooper vs FW Southwest Lubbock Cooper by 58
EP Austin vs EP Parkland EP Parkland by 7
Grapevine vs Wichita Falls Grapevine by 21
Clint Horizon vs EP Burges Clint Horizon by 14
Aledo vs Hillcrest Aledo by 56
Forney vs Frisco Liberty Frisco Liberty by 28
South Oak Cliff vs Everman South Oak Cliff by 48
Frisco vs Royse City Frisco by 24
Lovejoy vs Crandall Lovejoy by 65
Mesquite Poteet vs Burleson Burleson by 14
Ennis vs Denison Ennis by 6
Mansfield Timberview vs Kimball Mansfield Timberview by 35
Texas High vs Fulshear Texas High by 21
Texas City vs Houston Sterling Texas City by 21
Montgomery vs Nacogdoches Montgomery by 14
Galena Park vs Port Neches-Groves Port Neches Grove by 8
FB Marshall vs Barbers Hill FB Marshall by 24
A&M Consolidated vs Mount Pleasant A&M Consolidated by 17
Crosby vs Houston Madison Crosby by 35
Marshall vs Bryan Rudder Marshall by 7
Leander Rouse vs Austin Travis Leander Rouse by 28
Mission Sharyland vs Floresville Mission Sharyland by 7
Liberty Hill vs Bastrop Liberty Hill by 28
Boerne Champion vs Mercedes Boerne Champion by 14
Alamo Heights vs Edcouch-Elsa Alamo Heights by 14
Austin McCallum vs Leander Glenn Leander Glenn by 7
Mission Memorial vs Medina Valley Mission Memorial by 7
Brenham vs Marble Falls Marble Falls by 7
EP Riverside vs Big Spring EP Riverside by 7
Lake Worth vs Hereford Lake Worth by 7
Andrews vs Fabens Andrews by 28
Canyon vs Springtown Springtown by 7
Dumas vs Decatur Dumas by 7
Fort Stockton vs Clint Mountain View Fort Stockton by 14
Wichita Falls Hirschi vs Pampa WF Hirschi by 31
Clint vs San Angelo Lake View San Angelo Lake View by 10
Stephenville vs FW Dunbar Stephenville by 49
Lincoln vs Paris Paris by 28
Kennedale vs Brownwood Kennedale by 7
Argyle vs Wilmer-Hutchins Argyle by 45
Melissa vs North Dallas Melissa by 70
Benbrook vs Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 35
Dallas Carter vs Kaufman Kaufman by 10
Waco La Vega vs FW Western Hills Waco La Vega by 50
Kilgore vs Huffman Hargrave Kilgore by 7
Stafford vs Houston Furr Stafford by 28
Vidor vs Tyler Chapel Hill Tyler Chapel Hill by 7
Houston Wheatley vs Freeport Brazosport Freeport Brazosport by 10
North Forest vs West Columbia West Columbia by 7
Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs Palestine Palestine by 7
El Campo vs Houston Yates El Campo by 53
Lindale vs Lumberton Lindale by 14
Austin LBJ vs La Vernia Austin LBJ by 28
RGC La Grulla vs Port Lavaca Calhoun Port Lavaca Calhoun by 21
Boerne vs Fischer Canyon Lake Boerne by 17
CC Miller vs Hidalgo CC Miller by 22
CC Calallen vs Zapata CC Calallen by 45
Somerset vs Fredericksburg Fredericksburg by 7
La Feria vs Beeville Jones Beeville Jones by 9
Lampasas vs Pleasanton Lampasas by 10
Sweetwater vs Borger Sweetwater by 31
Aubrey vs Bridgeport Aubrey by 28
Lubbock Estacado vs Monahans Lubbock Estacado by 7
Iowa Park vs Van Alstyne Iowa Park by 13
Graham vs Sanger Graham by 18
Seminole vs Snyder Snyder by 7
Celina vs Mineral Wells Celina by 52
Midland Greenwood vs Perryton Midland Greenwood by 14
Glen Rose vs Nevada Community Glen Rose by 14
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Canton Pleasant Grove by 7
Quinlan Ford vs Godley Quinlan Ford by 14
Brownsboro vs Pittsburg Pittsburg by 14
Van vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Van by 7
Sunnyvale vs Ferris Sunnyvale by 30
Gilmer vs Mexia Gilmer by 62
Hillsboro vs Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 8
China Spring vs Madisonville China Spring by 40
Sealy vs Silsbee Silsbee by 7
Carthage vs Gatesville Carthage by 31
Hamshire-Fannett vs Sweeny Hamshire Fannett by 7
West Orange-Stark vs La Marque West Orange Stark by 45
Jasper vs Waco Connally Waco Connally by 1
Bellville vs Orangefield Belville by 24
Salado vs Rusk Salado by 31
Cuero vs SA YMLA Cuero by 71
Rockport-Fulton vs Hondo Rockport Fulton by 28
Wimberley vs Navasota Wimberley by 17
Devine vs Ingleside Ingleside by 7
Carrizo Springs vs Port Isabel Carrizo Springs by 7
Geronimo Navarro vs Smithville Geronimo Navarro by 10
Sinton vs Bandera Sinton by 35
La Grange vs Manor New Tech La Grange by 36
Shallowater vs Dalhart Shallowater by 21
Pilot Point vs Early Pilot Point by 6
Bushland vs Slaton Bushland by 31
Breckenridge vs Whitesboro Whitesboro by 18
Tuscola Jim Ned vs Peaster Jim Ned by 50
Muleshoe vs Brownfield Muleshoe by 14
Brock vs Wall Brock by 42
Denver City vs Amarillo River Road Denver City by 8
Mount Vernon vs Jefferson Mount Vernon by 31
Groesbeck vs Whitney Whitney by 8
Gladewater vs Bonham Gladewater by 37
Grandview vs Teague Grandview by 28
West vs Fairfield West by 31
Gladewater Sabine vs Mineola Gladewater Sabine by 7
Malakoff vs Maypearl Malakoff by 33
Pottsboro vs Tatum Tatum by 7
Diboll vs Buna Diboll by 14
Hallettsville vs Cameron Yoe Halletsville by 7
East Chambers vs Huntington East Chambers by 6
Little River Academy vs Yoakum Yoakum by 8
Lorena vs Hitchcock Lorena by 21
Woodville vs Crockett Woodville by 21
Columbus vs Rockdale Columbus by 14
Coldspring-Oakhurst vs Anahuac Coldspring Oakhurst by 7
Llano vs Marion Llano by 17
San Diego vs Orange Grove Orange Grove by 8
Poteet vs Luling Poteet by 33
Vanderbilt Industrial vs Lyford Vanderbilt Industrial by 10
Edna vs Bishop Edna by 27
Jourdanton vs Blanco Blanco by 7
CC London vs Goliad CC London by 14
Lago Vista vs Universal City Randolph Lago Vista by 10
Crane vs Ballinger Crane by 7
Abernathy vs Friona Abernathy by 7
Sonora vs Odessa Compass Academy Sonora by 49
Canadian vs Idalou Canadian by 2
Childress vs Stanton Childress by 28
Brady vs Anthony Brady by 21
Lubbock Roosevelt vs Spearman Lubbock Roosevelt by 7
Alpine vs San Angelo Grape Creek Grape Creek by 7
Eastland vs Wichita Falls City View Eastland by 7
Bells vs Blooming Grove Bells by 31
Holliday vs Jacksboro Holliday by 42
Edgewood vs Leonard Leonard by 14
Palmer vs Whitewright Palmer by 7
Callisburg vs Dublin Callisburg by 21
Gunter vs Scurry-Rosser Gunter by 58
Millsap vs Henrietta Millsap by 3
New London West Rusk vs Hooks West Rusk by 14
New Waverly vs Hughes Springs Hughes Springs by 7
Daingerfield vs Gilmer Harmony Daingerfield by 28
Elysian Fields vs Kountze Elysian Fields by 14
Waskom vs Corrigan-Camden Waskom by 49
Paul Pewitt vs Troup Paul Pewitt by 14
Newton vs Harleton Newton by 50
Arp vs DeKalb DeKalb by 7
Franklin vs Danbury Franklin by 42
Hebbronville vs Stockdale Hebbronville by 7
Van Vleck vs Riesel Van Vleck by 14
Natalia vs Taft Taft by 7
Poth vs Banquete Poth by 35
East Bernard vs Lexington Lexington by 7
Odem vs Karnes City Odem by 14
Rogers vs Tidehaven Rogers by 18
Panhandle vs Floydada Panhandle by 24
Cisco vs Haskell Cisco by 28
New Deal vs Olton New Deal by 28
Forsan vs Goldthwaite Forsan by 7
Hawley vs San Saba Hawley by 21
Sundown vs Sanford-Fritch Sundown by 21
Coleman vs Anson Coleman by 18
Farwell vs Post Farwell by 14
Lindsay vs Alba-Golden Lindsay by 21
Marlin vs Bosqueville Marlin by 14
Cooper vs Trenton Cooper by 17
Tolar vs Cayuga Tolar by 60
Crawford vs Dawson Crawford by 28
Celeste vs Tioga Celeste by 14
Italy vs Hamilton Italy by 21
Alvord vs Wolfe City Alvord by 7
Beckville vs Joaquin Beckville by 17
Hearne vs Normangee Hearne by 14
Timpson vs Frankston Timpson by 48
Alto vs Thorndale Alto by 7
Centerville vs Rosebud-Lott Centerville by 22
Garrison vs Hawkins Garrison by 17
Holland vs Jewett Leon Holland by 28
Price Carlisle vs Shelbyville Price Carlisle by 7
Shiner vs Harper Shiner by 69
Premont vs Three Rivers Three Rivers by 10
Mason vs Schulenburg Mason by 21
Kenedy vs Ben Bolt Kenedy by 21
Refugio vs Santa Maria Refugio by 73
Johnson City vs Flatonia Flatonia by 7
La Villa vs Freer La Villa by 14
Ganado vs Ozona Ganado by 7
McCamey vs Ropesville Ropes McCamey by 42
Wellington vs Vega Wellington by 2
New Home vs Plains New Home by 14
Gruver vs Shamrock Shamrock by 3
Stratford vs Wheeler Stratford by 33
Bovina vs Seagraves Seagraves by 7
Clarendon vs Sunray Clarendon by 21
Wink vs Sudan Wink by 24
Roscoe vs Quanah Roscoe by 21
Santo vs Petrolia Petrolia by 3
Archer City vs Crosbyton Archer City by 50
Windthorst vs Hico Windthorst by 51
Muenster vs Cross Plains Muenster by 52
Seymour vs Lockney Seymour by 7
Albany vs Era Albany by 64
Ralls vs Olney Ralls by 25
Maud vs Wortham Maud by 17
Deweyville vs Pineland West Sabine West Sabine by 8
Mart vs Clarksville Mart by 80
Lovelady vs Hull-Daisetta Lovelady by 23
Tenaha vs Burkeville Tenaha by 54
Chilton vs Simms Bowie Chilton by 18
Evadale vs Cushing Cushing by 9
Quinlan Boles vs Bremond Quinlan Boles by 10
Granger vs Miles Granger by 25
Yorktown vs Sabinal Yorktown by 21
Christoval vs Burton Christoval by 14
Bruni vs Louise Bruni by 6
D’Hanis vs Woodsboro D’Hanis by 30
Eldorado vs Somerville Eldorado by 27
Falls City vs La Pryor Falls City by 63
Snook vs Rocksprings Rocksprings by 7
  
Last Week Record165-28
Last Week Win %85.5%
Season Record1538-369
Season Win %80.7%

Related posts

Biggest Winner of the Texas High School Football Delay

Devon Messinger

Preview: Tripleheader brings exciting end to the regional final round

Anthony Aleman

Frisco Memorial plays spoiler, defeats Celina in opening of new stadium

Matthew Brice

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More