The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Nov 26-28 Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Fourteen – North Texas Class 6A and 5A Picks

GameDiggs’s Pick 
Haltom vs Euless Trinity Trinity by 35 
FW Paschal vs Saginaw Boswell Boswell by 7 
North Crowley at Weatherford Weatherford by 2 
LD Bell vs Saginaw Chisholm TrailLD Bell by 7 
Keller at Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 7 
Keller Central at Keller Fossil Ridge Keller Central by 5 
Southlake Carroll at Keller Timber CreekSouthlake Carroll by 42 
Allen vs Prosper Allen by 24 
McKinney Boyd vs McKinney McKinney by 7 
Denton Guyer at Little Elm Denton Guyer by 35 
Coppell at Plano East Plano East by 1 
Flower Mound vs Plano Plano by 7 
Flower Mound Marcus at Lewisville FM Marcus by 35 
Hebron at Plano West Plano West by 6 
Irving at Dallas Jesuit Jesuit by 55 
Irving MacArthur vs Richardson Berkner MacArthur by 21 
Irving Nimitz at Richardson Pearce Pearce by 28 
Lake Highlands vs Richardson Lake Highlands by 28 
Arlington vs Arlington Bowie Arlington Bowie by 7 
Arlington Lamar at South Grand Prairie South Grand Prairie by 10 
Arlington Martin at Arlington Sam Houston Arlington Martin by 24 
Wylie vs Sachse Sachse by 7 
Garland at South Garland Garland by 35 
Naaman Forest vs North Garland Naaman Forest by 21 
Rowlett vs Lakeview Centennial Lakeview Centennial by 14 
Skyline at Mesquite HornSkyline by 22 
Mesquite at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall Heath by 24 
North Mesquite vs Tyler Legacy Tyler Legacy by 9 
Mansfield vs Cedar Hill Cedar Hill by 24 
Duncanville vs DeSoto Duncanville by 10 
Hewitt Midway vs Mansfield Lake RidgeMidway by 7 
Waco at Waxahachie Waxahachie by 60 
Justin Northwest at Azle Azle by 7 
Abilene Cooper at Crowley Abilene Cooper by 28 
FW Brewer vs FW Arlington Heights FW Brewer by 21 
Saginaw at Granbury Granbury by 28 
Richland at Mansfield LegacyRichland by 3 
Mansfield Summit at Midlothian Mansfield Summit by 21 
Colleyville Heritage at Burleson CentennialColleyville Heritage by 7 
Birdville vs Red Oak Red Oak by 48 
Denton vs Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 28 
Denton Ryan at Frisco IndependenceDenton Ryan by 21 
The Colony at Frisco Lone Star Frisco Lone Star by 28 
Frisco Centennial at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 21 
Molina at Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson by 28 
WT White vs Bryan Adams WT White by 7 
Newman Smith at Samuell Newman Smith by 31 
Tyler High at Sherman Sherman by 14 
McKinney North at Longview Longview by 35 
Highland Park vs West Mesquite Highland Park by 32 
Plainview at Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie by 24 
Wichita Falls Rider at Lubbock-CooperLubbock Cooper by 7 
Grapevine vs FW Trimble Tech Grapevine by 60 
Carrollton Creekview vs FW North Side North Side by 14 
FW Polytechnic at FW Southwest Southwest by 28 
FW South Hills vs FW Wyatt FW South Hills by 14 
Aledo at Cleburne Aledo by 40 
Arlington Seguin vs Mansfield Timberview Mansfield Timberview by 14 
Everman vs Joshua Everman by 38 
Kimball at South Oak Cliff South Oak Cliff by 31 
Seagoville at ConradSeagoville by 28 
Lake Dallas at Frisco Memorial Frisco Memorial by 14 
Denison vs Frisco LibertyDenison by 7 
Lovejoy vs Frisco Lebanon TrailLovejoy by 21 
Hallsville vs Marshall Marshall by 24 
Longview Pine Tree at Mount Pleasant Pine Tree by 10 
Texas High at Nacogdoches Texas High by 17 
Jacksonville at Whitehouse Whitehouse by 21 

Related posts

Shiner: Douglas Brooks Highlights

Devon Messinger

Name to Know: Brennan Safety Donovan Dreighton

Tristan Larsen

Small School Diggsy Picks – Week Three Playoffs – All 4A, 3A and 2A Statewide Picks

Matt Diggs

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More