The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth Dec 10-12 East Texas Football 2020 Houston Statewide West Texas

Professor Picks – Week Sixteen – Every 11-Man Game in Texas

GameDiggs’s Pick
EP Montwood vs Midland Lee Midland Lee by 14
Euless Trinity vs Keller Timber CreekEuless Trinity by 50
Allen vs Plano West Allen by 28
Lake Highlands vs South Grand Prairie S. Grand Prairie by 1
Odessa Permian vs EP Franklin Odessa Permian by 20
Southlake Carroll vs Haltom Southlake Carroll by 38
Lewisville vs McKinney Boyd Lewisville by 30
Arlington Martin vs Richardson Arlington Martin by 55
Sachse vs Skyline Skyline by 7
Duncanville vs Killeen Harker Heights Duncanville by 42
College Park vs Spring Westfield Spring Westfield by 7
Klein Cain vs Cypress Woods Klein Cain by 4
Rockwall vs Wylie Rockwall by 28
Killeen Shoemaker vs DeSoto DeSoto by 40
Spring vs The Woodlands Spring by 3
Cypress Ranch vs Klein Oak Cy-Ranch by 21
Cypress-Fairbanks vs Houston Westside Cy-Fairbanks by 14
Katy Tompkins vs FB Travis Katy Tompkins by 14
GP North Shore vs Deer Park North Shore by 49
Pearland Dawson vs Dickinson Dawson by 7
Houston Bellaire vs Jersey Village Jersey Village by 2
FB Ridge Point vs Katy Seven Lakes FB Ridge Point by 14
Pasadena Dobie vs Humble Atascocita Humble Atascocita by 7
Clear Springs vs Pearland Pearland by 7
Round Rock vs Lake Travis Lake Travis by 21
Schertz Cibolo Steele vs SA Madison Cibolo Steele by 21
SA Harlan vs Laredo United South SA Harlan by 14
Mission vs San Benito Mission by 8
Austin Westlake vs RR Cedar Ridge Westlake by 31
SA Reagan vs Smithson Valley Smithson Valley by 7
Laredo United vs SA Stevens SA Stevens by 7
Harlingen vs Edinburg North Harlingen by 14
EP Eastwood vs Abilene Abilene by 7
North Crowley vs Byron Nelson North Crowley by 11
Denton Guyer vs Coppell Denton Guyer by 11
Dallas Jesuit vs Arlington Arlington by 14
San Angelo Central vs EP Eastlake San Angelo Central by 7
Northwest Eaton vs Weatherford Northwest Eaton by 28
Flower Mound Marcus vs Prosper Prosper by 1
Arlington Bowie vs Richardson Pearce Arlington Bowie by 14
Naaman Forest vs Tyler Legacy Tyler Legacy by 14
Cedar Hill vs Bryan Cedar Hill by 28
Conroe Oak Ridge vs Aldine Eisenhower Oak Ridge by 7
Tomball Memorial vs Cypress Park Tomball Memorial by 14
Rockwall-Heath vs Garland Rockwall Heath by 42
Temple vs Waxahachie Temple by 21
Spring DeKaney vs Willis Spring DeKaney by 14
Bridgeland vs Klein Collins Bridgeland by 21
Houston Memorial vs Houston Lamar Houston Lamar by 13
Katy vs FB Elkins Katy by 24
C.E. King vs Channelview CE King by 28
Alvin Shadow Creek vs Clear Creek Shadow Creek by 24
Houston Heights vs Cypress Creek Houston Heights by 5
George Ranch vs Katy Taylor Katy Taylor by 10
Pasadena Memorial vs Beaumont West Brook Beaumont West Brook by 14
Clear Falls vs Houston Strake Jesuit Strake Jesuit by 7
Austin Vandegrift vs Austin High Vandegrift by 14
Converse Judson vs SA Roosevelt Judson by 14
SA Brennan vs Del Rio SA Brennan by 14
Edinburg Vela vs Weslaco Edinberg Vela by 5
Buda Hays Consolidated vs CP Vista Ridge CP Vista Ridge by 7
SA Johnson vs SA Wagner SA Johnson by 14
Eagle Pass vs SA Taft SA Taft by 8
Brownsville Hanna vs PSJA North Brownsville Hanna by 9
EP Del Valle vs Lubbock Monterey Lubbock Monterey by 7
Red Oak vs Justin Northwest Red Oak by 28
Lubbock Coronado vs EP Bel Air Lubbock Coronado by 38
Azle vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 13
Abilene Cooper vs Mansfield Summit Abilene Cooper by 20
Amarillo Tascosa vs EP Chapin Amarillo Tascosa by 28
Colleyville Heritage vs FW Brewer Colleyville Heritage by 22
EP El Dorado vs Amarillo Amarillo by 28
Denton Ryan vs Bryan Adams Denton Ryan by 65
College Station vs Sherman College Station by 13
Lancaster vs Frisco Wakeland Lancaster by 58
Longview vs Lufkin Longview by 8
Highland Park vs New Caney Highland Park by 28
Woodrow Wilson vs Frisco Independence Frisco Independence by 21
Magnolia vs McKinney North Magnolia by 14
Frisco Lone Star vs WT White Lone Star by 38
Port Arthur Memorial vs FB Hightower FB Hightower by 14
Seguin vs Pflugerville Hendrickson Seguin by 8
Manvel vs Beaumont United Manvel by 35
Georgetown vs Dripping Springs Georgetown by 7
Cedar Park vs SA Veterans Memorial Cedar Park by 28
Richmond Foster vs Baytown Goose Creek Mem Richmond Foster by 21
New Braunfels Canyon vs Pflugerville New Braunsfels Canyon by 10
Baytown Lee vs Katy Paetow Katy Paetow by 21
SA Lanier vs Eagle Pass Winn SA Lanier by 10
McAllen Memorial vs Victoria West Victoria West by 10
SA Southside vs SA Jefferson SA Southside by 23
CC Flour Bluff vs Brownsville Pace CC Flour Bluff by 9
CC Veterans Memorial vs McAllen Rowe CC Vets Memorial by 21
SA Southwest Legacy vs SA Highlands SA Southwest Legacy by 14
Weslaco East vs Victoria East Weslaco East by 10
SA Brackenridge vs SA Southwest SA Brackenridge by 7
EP Parkland vs EP Austin EP Parkland by 10
FW Southwest vs Canyon Randall Canyon Randall by 7
EP Burges vs EP Ysleta EP Burges by 8
WF Rider vs FW North Side WF Rider by 52
Lubbock-Cooper vs FW Polytechnic Lubbock-Cooper by 49
EP Irvin vs Clint Horizon EP Irvin by 3
Grapevine vs Abilene Wylie Grapevine by 4
Canutillo vs EP Andress EP Andress by 7
Aledo vs Dallas Hillcrest Aledo by 62
North Forney vs Denison North Forney by 13
South Oak Cliff vs Arlington Seguin South Oak Cliff by 8
Frisco vs Royse City Frisco by 10
Lovejoy vs Greenville Lovejoy by 22
Mesquite Poteet vs Everman Mesquite Poteet by 14
Ennis vs Frisco Liberty Ennis by 50
Mansfield Timberview vs Kimball Timberview by 43
Texas High vs Montgomery Lake Creek Texas High by 14
Crosby vs FB Willowridge Crosby by 14
Huntsville vs Nacogdoches Huntsville by 21
Galena Park vs Barbers Hill Barbers Hill by 9
FB Marshall vs Port Neches-Groves FB Marshall by 37
Montgomery vs Whitehouse Montgomery by 19
Nederland vs Houston Sterling Nederland by 10
Longview Pine Tree vs A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated by 10
Leander Rouse vs Austin Northeast Leander Rouse by 21
Mercedes vs Floresville Mercedes by 3
Liberty Hill vs Leander Glenn Liberty Hill by 28
Boerne Champion vs Edcouch-Elsa Boerne Champion by 20
SA Alamo Heights vs PSJA Southwest Alamo Heights by 14
Austin McCallum vs Georgetown East View East View by 7
Sharyland Pioneer vs Castroville Medina Valley Sharyland Pioneer by 10
Brenham vs Marble Falls Brenham by 7
Canyon vs Argyle Argyle by 30
Lindale vs Austin LBJ Lindale by 7
Graham vs GilmerGilmer by 6
Carthage vs WimberleyCarthage by 14
Tuscola Jim Ned vs Mount VernonMount Vernon by 10
Hallettsville vs LlanoHalletsville by 4
Canadian vs GunterGunter by 7
Waskom vs Franklin Franklin by 7
Post vs CrawfordPost by 30
Timpson vs Shiner Shiner by 30
Wellington vs Windthorst Windthorst by 7
Mart vs Falls CityMart by 35
  
Last Week Record58-6
Last Week Win %90.6%
Playoff Record Last Week19-5
Playoff Record %79.2%
Season Record1668-415
Season Win %80.1%

Related posts

EP Americas vs EP Montwood | Week 11 Movie

Emily Autumn Velasquez

EP Franklin vs EP Montwood | Week 9 Movie

Jesse Tovar

Katy vs Katy Tompkins | Week 6 Highlights

Vincent Sims

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More