The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Oct 30-31 Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Ten – North Texas All Class Picks

GameDiggs’s Pick
Keller at Southlake Carroll Southlake by 31
Keller Fossil Ridge at Keller Timber Creek Fossil Ridge by 7
Byron Nelson at Northwest Eaton Northwest Eaton by 14
Allen vs McKinney BoydAllen by 35
Denton Guyer at Prosper Denton Guyer by 21
Little Elm at Denton Braswell Denton Braswell by 6
Coppell vs Plano West Coppell by 21
Flower Mound at Hebron Hebron by 18
FM Marcus vs Plano FM Marcus by 35
Lewisville vs Plano East Plano East by 1
Irving vs Richardson Richardson by 10
Irving MacArthur at Irving Nimitz MacArthur by 18
Jesuit at Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 24
Richardson Berkner at Richardson Pearce Richardson Pearce by 13
Arlington at Arlington Sam Houston Arlington by 28
Arlington Lamar at Arlington Martin Martin by 21
Wylie at Lakeview Centennial Lakeview by 14
Rowlett at Sachse Sachse by 20
Skyline at Tyler Legacy Tyler Legacy by 9
Mesquite vs Rockwall Rockwall by 21
Mesquite Horn at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall Heath by 42
Mansfield at Duncanville Duncanville by 28
Cedar Hill at Waxahachie Cedar Hill by 14
DeSoto at Mansfield Lake RidgeDeSoto by 40
Hewitt Midway vs Waco Midway by 35
Justin Northwest at SaginawJustin Northwest by 28
Abilene Cooper at FW Arlington Heights Abilene Cooper by 42
Azle at Crowley Azle by 17
FW Brewer at Granbury FW Brewer by 21
Richland at Red Oak Richland by 7
Mansfield Summit vs Mansfield LegacyMansfield Summit by 18
Colleyville Heritage vs Midlothian Colleyville Heritage by 13
Birdville vs Burleson Centennial Burleson Centennial by 7
Denton at Frisco Independence Frisco Independence by 21
Denton Ryan vs Frisco CentennialDenton Ryan by 50
Frisco Wakeland at Frisco HeritageFrisco Wakeland by 14
Frisco Lone Star vs Frisco ReedyFrisco Lone Star by 21
Molina vs Bryan Adams Bryan Adams by 7
Sunset vs WT White WT White by 28
Newman Smith at RL Turner Newman Smith by 6
Samuell at Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson by 14
McKinney North at West Mesquite McKinney North by 21
Sherman at Highland Park Highland Park by 31
Longview at Wylie EastLongview by 50
Canyon Randall vs Wichita Falls Canyon Randall by 10
Plainview vs Lubbock-Cooper Lubbock Cooper by 28
Wichita Falls Rider vs Abilene Wylie WF Rider by 17
Grapevine at FW Polytechnic Grapevine by 60
Carrollton Creekview vs FW Southwest FW Southwest by 42
FW North Side vs FW Wyatt FW North Side by 21
FW South Hills at FW Trimble Tech FW South Hills by 14
Burleson at Cleburne Cleburne by 7
Aledo vs Arlington SeguinAledo by 28
Everman at Waco University Everman by 21
Joshua vs Mansfield Timberview Timberview by 60
Seagoville at Spruce Seagoville by 17
South Oak Cliff vs Mesquite Poteet South Oak Cliff by 8
Conrad at Hillcrest Hillcrest by 42
Denison vs Frisco MemorialDenison by 21
Frisco at Frisco LibertyFrisco by 35
Lucas Lovejoy vs Prosper Rock HillLovejoy by 49
Greenville at Corsicana Greenville by 7
Royse City at Ennis Ennis by 28
Sulphur Springs vs North Forney North Forney by 35
Forney at Crandall Crandall by 10
Hallsville at Texas HighTexas High by 38
Longview Pine Tree vs Nacogdoches Pine Tree by 21
Marshall at Jacksonville Marshall by 14
Mount Pleasant at Whitehouse Whitehouse by 17
Springtown vs Burkburnett Springtown by 28
Decatur vs Wichita Falls Hirschi Decatur by 21
Gainesville at Lake Worth Gainesville by 3
Stephenville vs Midlothian Heritage Midlothian Heritage by 7
Brownwood at Waxahachie LifeBrownwood by 35
Alvarado vs Waco La Vega La Vega by 42
FW Dunbar at FW Western Hills Dunbar by 14
FW Eastern Hills vs FW Castleberry Castleberry by 28
FW Carter-Riverside at FW Benbrook Benbrook by 35
Kennedale vs WimberleyWimberley by 14
Terrell at Melissa Melissa by 49
Argyle vs Kaufman Argyle by 38
Anna vs Carrollton RanchviewAnna by 21
Carter vs PinkstonCarter by 14
North Dallas vs Roosevelt North Dallas by 11
Lincoln at Wilmer-Hutchins Wilmer Hutchins by 17
Henderson vs MabankHenderson by 22
Kilgore at Athens Kilgore by 27
Lindale vs Palestine Lindale by 6
Mineral Wells vs Graham Graham by 60
Bridgeport at Vernon Vernon by 3
Sanger vs Van Alstyne Sanger by 11
Aubrey vs KrumAubrey by 49
Hillsboro at Godley Godley by 21
Ferris vs VenusFerris by 50
Farmersville at Nevada Community Community by 26
Quinlan Ford at Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 17
Wills Point at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 49
Canton at Van Van by 13
Bullard at Mexia Mexia by 14
Paris North Lamar vs Gilmer Gilmer by 70
Pittsburg vs Longview Spring Hill Spring Hill by 7
Pleasant Grove vs Liberty-Eylau Pleasant Grove by 21
Whitesboro at Paradise Whitesboro by 7
Bowie vs Ponder Ponder by 7
Boyd at Pilot PointPilot Point by 7
Brock at PeasterBrock by 55
Bonham vs Howe Bonham by 14
Commerce at Winnsboro Winnsboro by 14
Emory Rains at Mineola Mineola by 28
Mount Vernon vs Pottsboro Pottsboro by 7
New Boston at Jefferson Jefferson by 11
Gladewater at Gladewater Sabine Gladewater by 35
Tatum at White Oak Tatum by 6
West vs Dallas A+ AcademyWest by 63
Whitney vs MaypearlMaypearl by 7
Madison at Life Oak CliffMadison by 35
Grandview at Glen Rose Glen Rose by 9
Eustace at Teague Teague by 10
Kemp at Fairfield Fairfield by 21
Groesbeck vs Fairfield Groesbeck by 9
Eastland at Merkel Eastland by 28
Comanche at Jacksboro Jacksboro by 7
Dublin vs Millsap Millsap by 35
Henrietta vs Callisburg Callisburg by 7
Holliday at WF City View Holliday by 11
Nocona at Valley View Valley View by 7
Blooming Grove at Gateway CharterBlooming Grove by 10
Corsicana Mildred vs Edgewood Edgewood by 7
Rice vs Scurry-Rosser Rice by 14
Sadler S&S Consolidated vs Leonard Leonard by 21
Bells at Whitewright Bells by 14
Gunter at Lone Oak Gunter by 49
Grand Saline vs New London West Rusk West Rusk by 40
Quitman vs Troup Troup by 42
Gilmer Harmony vs Arp Harmony by 14
DeKalb at Paris Chisum DeKalb by 14
Hooks vs Daingerfield Daingerfield by 21
Pattonville Prairiland at Paul Pewitt Paul Pewitt by 18
Hughes Springs at Harleton Harleton by 7
Ore City at New Diana Ore City by 7
Elysian Fields vs Waskom Waskom by 10
Honey Grove at Bogata Rivercrest Rivercrest by 14
Alba-Golden vs Como-Pickton Como Pickton by 17
Cooper vs Wolfe City Cooper by 3
Rio Vista at Hamilton Hamilton by 7
Tolar vs Bosqueville Bosqueville by 21
Kerens vs Cayuga Kerens by 21
Marlin vs Axtell Marlin by 21
Dawson at Italy Italy by 21
Linden-Kildaire vs Frankston Frankston by 7
Gladewater Union Grove vs Price Carlisle Price Carlisle by 21
Big Sandy at Beckville Beckville by 35
Crosbyton at Ralls Ralls by 35
Lockney at Roscoe Lockney by 21
Olney at Quanah Quanah by 7
Archer City vs Seymour Seymour by 7
Chico at Muenster Munester by 49
Petrolia at Windthorst Windthorst by 48
Hico at Ranger Hico by 7
Albany vs Cross Plains Albany by 35
Santo at Meridian Santo by 31
Clarksville vs Maud Maud by 14
Cumby at Simms Bowie Simms Bowie by 7
Quinlan Boles at Detroit Boles by 9
Frost vs Hubbard Hubbard by 10
Hubbard vs Chilton Chilton by 14
Wortham at Mart Mart by 60
Bremond at Mart Mart by 49
Chilton at Bremond Bremond by 28
  
Last Week Record131-33
Last Week Win %79.9%
Season Record884-258
Season Win %77.4%

Related posts

Tomball vs Port Neches-Groves | 2018 Week 3 Highlights

Nick Walters

Colleyville Heritage vs Denton Ryan | Regional Final Photo

Daniel Garcia

Small School Diggsy Picks – Week Three Playoffs – All 4A, 3A and 2A Statewide Picks

Matt Diggs

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More