The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Houston Statewide

Week 13 – Professor’s Picks: Every UIL 11-Man Playoff Game in Texas

GameDiggs’s Pick
Odessa Permian vs Euless Trinity Euless Trinity by 24
Allen vs Lake HighlandsAllen by 17
Midland Legacy vs Southlake Carroll Southlake Carroll by 18
Lewisville vs Arlington Martin Arlington Martin by 14
Mesquite vs Duncanville Duncanville by 49
Spring vs Klein CainKlein Cain by 7
Rockwall vs DeSoto Rockwall by 14
Spring Westfield vs Klein OakSpring Westfield by 10
Jersey Village vs Katy Tompkins Katy Tompkins by 11
Galena Park North Shore vs Clear SpringsNorth Shore by 28
Cypress-Fairbanks vs FB Ridge Point Ridge Point by 3
Humble Atascocita vs DickinsonAtascocity by 7
Austin Bowie vs Smithson Valley Smithson Valley by 7
SA Brennan vs Los FresnosSA Brennan by 21
Lake Travis vs SA East CentralLake Travis by 30
Laredo United South vs Harlingen Harlingen by 7
EP Eastlake vs Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 14
Denton Guyer vs JesuitDenton Guyer by 6
EP Eastwood vs Saginaw BoswellSaginaw Boswell by 7
Prosper vs Grand PrairieProsper by 31
Tyler Legacy vs Cedar Hill Tyler Legacy by 1
The Woodlands College Park vs Bridgeland Bridgeland by 14
Rockwall-Heath vs TempleRockwall Heath by 18
Willis vs Tomball Tomball by 14
Houston Stratford vs Katy Katy by 31
Sheldon C.E. King vs Alvin Shadow CreekShadow Creek by 6
Houston Memorial vs Katy Cinco Ranch Cinco Ranch by 7
Humble Summer Creek vs Pearland DawsonSummer Creek by 7
Austin Vandegrift vs Cibolo SteeleCibolo Steele by 5
SA Taft vs Edinburg Vela Edinburg Vela by 14
Austin Westlake vs New BraunfelsAustin Westlake by 42
Eagle Pass vs PSJA North PSJA North by 2
EP Chapin vs Mansfield Summit Mansfield Summit by 42
Lubbock Coronado vs MidlothianLubbock Coronado by 7
Burleson Centennial vs Amarillo Tascosa Amarillo Tascosa by 7
Colleyville Heritage vs AmarilloColleyville Heritage by 21
Denton Ryan vs Magnolia WestDenton Ryan by 14
Lancaster vs Longview Longview by 17
Highland Park vs Frisco WakelandHighland Park by 18
College Station vs Frisco Lone StarCollege Station by 1
Angleton vs Cedar Park Cedar Park by 7
Katy Paetow vs ManorKaty Paetow by 28
Pflugerville Weiss vs Manvel Manvel by 14
Georgetown vs FB Hightower FB Hightower by 7
Eagle Pass Winn vs CC Flour Bluff Flour Bluff by 21
SA Southwest Legacy vs Gregory-Portland Gregory Portland by 7
CC Veterans Memorial vs SA SouthwestVets Memorial by 7
McAllen Memorial vs SA LanierMcAllen Memorial by 10
Canutillo vs Canyon RandallCanyon Randall by 4
EP Andress vs WF Rider WF Rider by 35
Lubbock-Cooper vs EP ParklandLubbock Cooper by 28
Grapevine vs Clint HorizonGrapevine by 26
Aledo vs Frisco LibertyAledo by 9
South Oak Cliff vs FriscoSouth Oak Cliff by 14
Lovejoy vs BurlesonLovejoy by 31
Ennis vs Mansfield TimberviewMansfield Timberview by 7
Texas High vs Texas City Texas High by 7
Montgomery vs Port Neches-GrovesMontgomery by 8
Barbers Hill vs A&M Consolidated Barbers Hill by 7
Crosby vs MarshallCrosby by 10
Leander Rouse vs FloresvilleLeander Rouse by 9
Liberty Hill vs Boerne ChampionLiberty Hill by 7
SA Alamo Heights vs Austin McCallumAlamo Heights by 12
Mission Memorial vs Marble Falls Marble Falls by 14
EP Riverside vs Lake WorthLake Worth by 8
Andrews vs Springtown Springtown by 14
Dumas vs Fort StocktonDumas by 17
WF Hirschi vs ClintWF Hirschi by 28
Stephenville vs ParisStephenville by 7
Kennedale vs Argyle Argyle by 24
Melissa vs Midlothian HeritageMelissa by 17
Kaufman vs Waco La Vega Waco La Vega by 21
Kilgore vs StaffordKilgore by 14
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Freeport BrazosportChapel Hill by 17
West Columbia vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville LCM by 14
El Campo vs LindaleEl Campo by 7
Austin LBJ vs Port Lavaca CalhounAustin LBJ by 21
Boerne vs Corpus Christi MillerBoerne by 14
CC Calallen vs FredericksburgCC Calallen by 17
Beeville Jones vs Pleasanton Beeville Jones by 7
Sweetwater vs Aubrey Aubrey by 28
Monahans vs Van Alstyne Van Alstyne by 14
Graham vs SnyderSnyder by 6
Celina vs PerrytonCelina by 45
Glen Rose vs Texarkana Pleasant GrovePleasant Grove by 7
Quinlan Ford vs PittsburgPittsburg by 14
Van vs SunnyvaleVan by 10
Gilmer vs Caddo MillsGilmer by 31
China Spring vs SealyChina Spring by 17
Carthage vs Hamshire-FannettCarthage by 40
West Orange-Stark vs JasperWest Orange Stark by 13
Bellville vs RuskBellville by 38
Cuero vs Rockport-FultonCuero by 14
Wimberley vs InglesideWimberley by 21
Port Isabel vs Geronimo Navarro Geronimo Navarro by 17
Sinton vs La GrangeSinton by 14
Shallowater vs EarlyShallowater by 7
Bushland vs WhitesboroWhitesboro by 10
Tuscola Jim Ned vs MuleshoeJim Ned by 42
Brock vs Amarillo River RoadBrock by 41
Mount Vernon vs WhitneyMount Vernon by 17
Gladewater vs Grandview Grandview by 9
West vs MineolaWest by 7
Malakoff vs PottsboroMalakoff by 24
Diboll vs Hallettsville Hallettsville by 7
East Chambers vs Little River Academy Little River by 7
Lorena vs WoodvilleLorena by 21
Columbus vs AnahuacColumbus by 7
Llano vs San DiegoLlano by 14
Poteet vs Vanderbilt Industrial Vanderbilt Industrial by 7
Edna vs BlancoEdna by 14
Corpus Christi London vs Lago Vista Lago Vista by 17
Ballinger vs Abernathy Abernathy by 28
Sonora vs Canadian Canadian by 17
Stanton vs Brady Brady by 9
Lubbock Roosevelt vs AlpineLubbock Roosevelt by 31
Eastland vs Bells Bells by 6
Holliday vs LeonardHolliday by 28
Palmer vs DublinDublin by 7
Gunter vs MillsapGunter by 56
New London West Rusk vs New WaverlyWest Rusk by 21
Daingerfield vs Elysian FieldsDaingerfield by 14
Waskom vs TroupWaskom by 42
Newton vs DeKalbNewton by 7
Franklin vs StockdaleFranklin by 35
Riesel vs Natalia Natalia by 7
Poth vs East BernardPoth by 10
Odem vs TidehavenOdem by 10
Panhandle vs Cisco Cisco by 17
New Deal vs ForsanNew Deal by 14
Hawley vs SundownHawley by 28
Coleman vs PostColeman by 17
Lindsay vs Marlin Marlin by 14
Cooper vs Tolar Tolar by 42
Crawford vs CelesteCrawford by 17
Italy vs AlvordItaly by 19
Beckville vs HearneBeckville by 18
Timpson vs ThorndaleTimpson by 42
Centerville vs HawkinsCenterville by 10
Holland vs ShelbyvilleShelbyville by 7
Shiner vs Three RiversShiner by 60
Schulenburg vs KenedyKenedy by 14
Refugio vs FlatoniaRefugio by 38
La Villa vs Ganado Ganado by 10
McCamey vs Wellington McCamey by 7
New Home vs Gruver Gruver by 21
Stratford vs SeagravesStratford by 45
Clarendon vs WinkClarendon by 8
Roscoe vs SantoSanto by 7
Archer City vs Windthorst Windthorst by 7
Muenster vs SeymourMuenster by 41
Albany vs OlneyAlbany by 50
Wortham vs Pineland West SabineWest Sabine by 7
Mart vs LoveladyMart by 55
Tenaha vs Chilton Tenaha by 7
Evadale vs Bremond Evadale by 7
Granger vs Yorktown Granger by 7
Burton vs BruniBurton by 14
D’Hanis vs Eldorado Eldorado by 14
Falls City vs RockspringsFalls City by 31
  
Last Week Record259-61
Last Week Win %80.9%
Playoff Record Last Week259-61
Playoff Record %80.9%
Season Record1797-430
Season Win %80.7%

Related posts

Lake Ridge vs Guyer | 2018 Area Round Highlights

Nick Walters

Professor Picks – Week 20 – Statewide 6A & 5A Picks

Matt Diggs

Texas bred duo lead Ole Miss over TCU in season opener.

Anthony Aleman

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More