The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Statewide Week 5 2021

Week 5 – Professor’s Picks: Every game in North Texas in 6A-2A

GameDiggs’ Pick
Haltom vs Weatherford Haltom by 7
FW Paschal vs Saginaw Chisholm TrailFW Paschal by 11
North Crowley at Saginaw Boswell North Crowley by 15
Euless Trinity at LD Bell Euless Trinity by 49
Keller at Keller CentralKeller by 15
Keller Fossil Ridge at Northwest Eaton Northwest Eaton by 14
Southlake Carroll vs Byron NelsonSouthlake Carroll by 28
McKinney Boyd at Denton Braswell McKinney Boyd by 7
Denton Guyer at McKinney Denton Guyer by 24
Little Elm at Prosper Prosper by 2
Coppell vs Plano Coppell by 7
Flower Mound at FM Marcus FM Marcus by 10
Lewisville vs Plano West Lewisville by 20
Hebron vs Plano East Plano East by 1
Irving vs Richardson Berkner Richardson Berkner by 10
Irving MacArthur at Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 45
Irving Nimitz vs Richardson Irving Nimitz by 7
Dallas Jesuit at Richardson Pearce Dallas Jesuit by 42
Arlington vs Arlington Martin Arlington Martin by 35
Arlington Bowie at South Grand Prairie S. Grand Prairie by 14
Arlington Sam Houston vs Grand Prairie Sam Houston by 7
Wylie vs South Garland Wylie by 35
Garland at Naaman ForestGarland by 28
Rowlett vs Sachse Sachse by 15
Skyline at Mesquite Mesquite by 7
Mesquite Horn at North Mesquite Mesquite Horn by 11
Rockwall at Rockwall-Heath Rockwall by 14
Mansfield vs DeSoto DeSoto by 14
Cedar Hill vs Waco Cedar Hill by 21
Duncanville vs Hewitt Midway Duncanville by 35
Waxahachie vs Mansfield Lake RidgeWaxhachie by 13
Justin Northwest at FW Arlington Heights Justin Northwest by 28
Abilene Cooper vs Granbury Abilene Cooper by 6
Azle at SaginawAzle by 28
FW Brewer at Crowley FW Brewer by 21
Richland at Colleyville Heritage Colleyville Heritage by 28
Mansfield Summit vs Burleson CentennialMansfield Summit by 14
Birdville vs Midlothian Midlothian by 10
Mansfield Legacy at Red Oak Red Oak by 21
Denton at Frisco Heritage Frisco Heritage by 14
Denton Ryan vs Frisco WakelandDenton Ryan by 24
The Colony vs Frisco CentennialThe Colony by 13
Frisco Independence vs Frisco ReedyFrisco Independence by 7
Molina vs Newman Smith Newman Smith by 13
WT White at Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson by 28
RL Turner vs Samuell RL Turner by 10
Bryan Adams at Lancaster Lancaster by 49
Tyler vs McKinney NorthTyler by 7
Sherman at Wylie EastWylie East by 7
Longview at West Mesquite Longview by 35
Canyon Randall at Dumas Dumas by 3
Wichita Falls Rider vs Hobbs, NMWF Rider by 10
Lubbock-Cooper at El Paso HanksLubbock Cooper by 45
Grapevine at Carrollton Creekview Grapevine by 49
FW North Side vs FW South Hills FW North Side by 14
FW Polytechnic vs FW Wyatt FW Wyatt by 35
FW Southwest at FW Trimble Tech FW Southwest by 42
Burleson vs Arlington SeguinArlington Seguin by 1
Aledo vs Everman Aledo by 35
Joshua at Mansfield Timberview Mansfield Timberview by 7
Cleburne at Waco University Cleburne by 21
Adamson at Kimball Kimball by 42
Seagoville at Thomas Jefferson Seagoville by 40
Conrad at Spruce Conrad by 7
Hillcrest vs Mesquite Poteet Mesquite Poteet by 21
Lake Dallas at Frisco Liberty Frisco Liberty by 14
Denison vs Prosper Rock HillDenison by 13
Frisco at Frisco Lebanon TrailFrisco by 40
Princeton vs Frisco Memorial Frisco Memorial by 14
Greenville at Royse City Royse City by 10
Sulphur Springs at Ennis Ennis by 28
Forney vs Corsicana Corsicana by 7
Crandall vs North ForneyCrandall by 7
Hallsville at Jacksonville Hallsville by 7
Longview Pine Tree vs Marshall Pine Tree by 3
Mount Pleasant at Texarkana Texas Texas High by 31
Nacogdoches at Whitehouse Whitehouse by 2
Springtown at Midlothian Heritage Springtown by 7
Burkburnett at Vernon Vernon by 5
Gainesville at Mineral Wells Mineral Wells by 10
Lake Worth at Dallas PinkstonLake Worth by 60
Stephenville at Waco Connally Stephenville by 10
Brownwood at Abilene Wylie Abilene Wylie by 3
Alvarado at North Dallas Alvarado by 28
Waco La Vega at Corpus Christi Miller Waco La Vega by 7
FW Dunbar vs BenbrookDunbar by 24
FW Eastern Hills vs FW Carter-Riverside Eastern Hills by 6
FW Western Hills at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Western Hills by 28
FW Castleberry at Kennedale Kennedale by 50
Terrell vs Carrollton RanchviewTerrell by 28
Anna at Kaufman Kaufman by 14
Paris vs MelissaMelissa by 7
Dallas Carter at Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 7
Dallas Roosevelt at Bridgeport Bridgeport by 10
Kilgore vs Palestine Kilgore by 14
Lindale at MabankLindale by 14
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Athens Tyler Chapel Hill by 28
Graham at Wichita Falls Hirschi WF Hirschi by 7
Iowa Park at Wichita Falls Iowa Park by 14
Celina vs Nike Dallas FCCelina by 50
Sanger at VenusSanger by 49
Van Alstyne at Farmersville Van Alstyne by 7
Krum at Nevada Community Nevada Community by 38
Glen Rose at Decatur Glen Rose by 7
Godley at Dallas Lincoln Godley by 10
Quinlan Ford at Kemp Quinlan Ford by 31
Wills Point at Paris North Lamar Wills Point by 7
Caddo Mills at Aubrey Aubrey by 14
Canton at Ferris Ferris by 10
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Waxahachie LifeLiberty-Eylau by 14
Gilmer at Carthage Carthage by 17
Longview Spring Hill at Bullard Spring Hill by 9
China Spring at Mexia China Spring by 50
Gatesville vs Lampasas Lampasas by 11
Robinson at Burnet Burnet by 28
Jarrell vs Gonzales Jarrell by 10
Salado vs Taylor Salado by 21
Center at Van Van by 28
Jasper at Vidor Vidor by 4
Rusk at Brownsboro Rusk by 14
Madisonville at Livingston Livingston by 14
Breckenridge at Holliday Holliday by 28
Clyde vs Sweetwater Sweetwater by 17
Tuscola Jim Ned at Snyder Jim Ned by 40
Early at San Angelo Grape Creek Early by 39
San Angelo TLCA vs Stanton Stanton by 15
Whitesboro at PonderWhitesboro by 10
Bowie at Brock Brock by 39
Boyd vs Paradise Paradise by 10
Pilot Point at PeasterPilot Point by 17
Bonham at Commerce Commerce by 6
Emory Rains vs Mount Vernon Mount Vernon by 35
Mineola vs Winnsboro Mineola by 7
Pottsboro at Howe Pottsboro by 21
Atlanta vs White Oak Atlanta by 10
New Boston vs Gladewater Sabine New Boston by 7
Gladewater at Tatum Tatum by 21
West at Dallas Life Oak CliffWest by 28
Whitney at Dallas Madison Madison by 4
Grandview at MaypearlGrandview by 14
Eustace at TiogaTioga by 7
Groesbeck at Normangee Groesbeck by 9
Malakoff at Pittsburg Malakoff by 21
Teague at Hillsboro Hillsboro by 7
Merkel vs Coahoma Merkel by 7
Comanche at Cisco Cisco by 21
Jacksboro at Wellington Wellington by 4
Nocona at Collinsville Collinsville by 21
Wichita Falls City View at Windthorst Windthorst by 25
Callisburg at Chico Callisburg by 35
Blooming Grove vs Corsicana Mildred Blooming Grove by 21
Edgewood at Scurry-Rosser Edgewood by 6
Rice at Palmer Palmer by 14
Sadler S&S Consolidated at Blue Ridge Blue Ridge by 3
Bells at Leonard Bells by 7
Gunter vs Whitewright Gunter by 50
Grand Saline at Winona Grand Saline by 7
Quitman at Arp Arp by 10
Troup at New London West Rusk West Rusk by 21
DeKalb at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 38
Hooks at RedwaterRedwater by 7
Paris Chisum at Pattonville Prairiland Paris Chisum by 5
Hughes Springs vs New Diana Hughes Springs by 21
Ore City at Waskom Waskom by 58
Queen City vs Elysian Fields Elysian Fields by 45
Anson at Albany Albany by 40
Hawley vs Bangs Hawley by 42
Colorado City at Coleman Coleman by 28
Forsan vs Reagan County Forsan by 14
Stamford at Archer City Archer City by 21
San Saba at Dublin Dublin by 5
DeLeon at Seymour Seymour by 14
Goldthwaite vs Christoval Christoval by 7
Tom Bean at Quinlan Boles Quinlan Boles by 31
Lindsay at Henrietta Henrietta by 6
Bogata Rivercrest vs Como-Pickton Rivercrest by 14
Alba-Golden vs Wolfe City Wolfe City by 13
Cooper vs Celeste Cooper by 2
Rio Vista at Bosqueville Bosqueville by 14
Hamilton at Itasca Hamilton by 14
Tolar at Valley Mills Tolar by 30
Kerens at Chilton Chilton by 50
Marlin at Wortham Marlin by 7
Cayuga vs Jewett Leon Jewett Leon by 2
Axtell at Meridian Axtell by 21
Dawson at Hubbard Hubbard by 7
Linden-Kildare at Hawkins Hawkins by 21
Frankston vs Big Sandy Big Sandy by 7
Beckville at Price Carlisle Beckville by 14
Crosbyton at Sudan Sudan by 5
Lockney at Odessa Compass AcademyLockney by 14
Ralls vs Plains Ralls by 21
Hamlin at Haskell Hamlin by 7
Roscoe vs New Home Roscoe by 14
Olney vs Westlake Academy Westlake Academy by 9
Quanah at Clarendon Clarendon by 14
Munday at Petrolia Petrolia by 35
Era at Electra Electra by 7
Muenster at Valley View Muenster by 42
Hico at Winters Hico by 7
Cross Plains vs Miles Cross Plains by 14
Santo at Millsap Millsap by 7
Clarksville vs Joaquin Joaquin by 21
Cumby at Trenton Trenton by 14
Simms Bowie vs Timpson Timpson by 35
Bremond at Centerville Centerville by 28
Mart at Italy Mart by 20
  
Last Week Record156-49
Last Week Win %76.1%
Season Record442-166
Season Win %72.7%

Related posts

Grandview vs Malakoff | 2018 3A-DI State Championship Highlights

Nick Walters

Lewisville Star Hooper KJ Pruitt Drops 20+

Jordan Litten

Highland Park vs Mansfield Timberview | Week 11 Photos

Nick Walters

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More