The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Statewide Week 2 2021

Week 2: Professor’s Picks – Every Game in North Texas from 6A-2A picked!

GameDiggs’ Pick 
Haltom at Birdville Haltom by 14 
FW Paschal at Richland  Richland by 21 
Euless Trinity at Austin Westlake  Westlake by 13 
LD Bell at North Garland  LD Bell by 7 
Saginaw Boswell at Colleyville Heritage  Heritage by 21 
Keller at Denton BraswellBraswell by 10 
Keller Fossil Ridge at Ennis  Ennis by 28 
Southlake Carroll at Rockwall-HeathSouthlake Carroll by 28 
Byron Nelson at Grapevine  Byron Nelson by 12 
Allen vs Humble Atascocita  Allen by 14 
Denton Guyer at Denton Ryan  Denton Guyer by 5 
McKinney at Flower Mound Marcus  FM Marcus by 7 
Coppell vs Plano Prestonwood  Coppell by 21 
Lewisville at Keller Timber CreekLewisville by 14 
Hebron at Arlington Martin  Martin by 14 
Plano at Rowlett  Rowlett by 6 
Plano West at North Mesquite Plano West by 18 
Irving Nimitz at Wylie East  Wylie East by 14 
Jesuit at Rockwall  Rockwall by 14 
Lake Highlands at Plano East Plano East by 1 
Richardson at Garland  Garland by 28 
Richardson Berkner at WT White  Berkner by 7 
Arlington at Cedar Hill  Cedar Hill by 14 
Arlington Sam Houston at Mansfield Timberview  Timberview by 21 
Grand Prairie at McKinney Boyd  Grand Prairie by 2 
South Grand Prairie at Mesquite South Grand Prairie by 14 
Wylie at Keller Central  Keller Central by 7 
Garland Sachse at Red Oak  Red Oak by 7 
Lakeview Centennial at Irving MacArthur Irving MacArthur by 7 
Flower Mound at Highland Park  Highland Park by 14 
Tyler Legacy at TylerTyler Legacy by 10 
DeSoto at Arlington Bowie DeSoto by 42 
Hewitt Midway vs Odessa Permian  Odessa Permian by 24 
Waxahachie at Arlington Lamar  Arlington Lamar by 14 
Mansfield Lake Ridge at Prosper  Prosper by 35 
Justin Northwest at McKinney North  McKinney North by 11 
Abilene Cooper at Abilene  Abilene by 28 
FW Brewer at Denison  Denison by 10 
Saginaw at Frisco Heritage  Frisco Heritage by 17 
FW Arlington Heights vs Lake BeltonArlington Heights by 9 
Crowley at Weatherford  Weatherford by 7 
Mansfield Summit at Mansfield Mansfield Summit by 10 
Mansfield Legacy at Northwest Eaton  Northwest Eaton by 14 
Denton at Chisholm Trail  Chisholm Trail by 14 
The Colony at North Crowley  North Crowley by 21 
Frisco Centennial at Lake Dallas Frisco Centennial by 13 
Frisco Wakeland at Richardson Pearce  Frisco Wakeland by 7 
Frisco Independence at WF Rider  Frisco Independence by 7 
Frisco Reedy at Frisco  Frisco by 14 
Molina at Irving Molina by 7 
Newman Smith at Carrollton Creekview  Creekview by 14 
RL Turner at FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis RL Turner by 7 
Bryan Adams at Lincoln Bryan Adams by 7 
Samuell at Prosper Rock Hill  Rock Hill by 31 
Woodrow Wilson at Sunnyvale  Sunnyvale by 6 
Lancaster at Skyline  Skyline by 10 
Sherman at Mount Pleasant Sherman by 14 
West Mesquite at Mesquite Poteet  Mesquite Poteet by 5 
Canyon Randall at Amarillo Caprock Randall by 28 
Wichita Falls at Azle  Azle by 7 
Lubbock-Cooper at Lubbock Coronado Lubbock-Cooper by 13 
FW North Side at Thomas Jefferson North Side by 11 
Carter vs Cleburne  Cleburne by 14 
FW Trimble Tech at Seagoville  Seagoville by 35 
FW Wyatt at Arlington Seguin  Arlington Seguin by 21 
Burleson at Burleson Centennial  Burleson by 9 
Aledo at Frisco Lone StarAledo by 7 
Joshua at FW South Hills  Joshua by 1 
Waco University at Granbury  Granbury by 8 
Dallas Adamson at Dallas Sunset  Sunset by 11 
South Oak Cliff at Duncanville  Duncanville by 21 
Conrad at North Dallas Conrad by 7 
Hillcrest at Carrollton RanchviewHillcrest by 31 
Princeton at South Garland  Princeton by 14 
Frisco Lebanon Trail at Corsicana  Corsicana by 4 
Greenville at Frisco Liberty  Frisco Liberty by 31 
Royse City at Whitehouse  Royse City by 7 
Sulphur Springs at Lovejoy  Lovejoy by 35 
Forney at Midlothian  Midlothian by 6 
Crandall at Kaufman  Kaufman by 4 
North Forney at Little Elm  Little Elm by 14 
Marshall at Longview  Longview by 35 
Springtown at Graham Springtown by 14 
Burkburnett at Canyon  Canyon by 28 
Decatur at Alvarado Decatur by 14 
WF Hirschi at Anna WF Hirschi by 8 
Stephenville at Everman Stephenville by 14 
Brownwood at Midland Greenwood  Greenwood by 7 
Waco La Vega at Bishop DunneLa Vega by 42 
Midlothian Heritage at Kennedale  Midlothian Heritage by 7 
Waxahachie Life at Athens  Athens by 21 
FW Eastern Hills at Pinkston  Pinkston by 5 
FW Western Hills at Mineral Wells  Mineral Wells by 21 
FW Castleberry at Godley  Godley by 28 
FW Carter-Riverside at FW Polytechnic  FW Poly by 21 
Paris at Celina  Celina by 21 
Melissa at Frisco MemorialFrisco Memorial by 1 
Roosevelt at Spruce  Spruce by 10 
Wilmer-Hutchins at Terrell  Terrell by 32 
Henderson at Gilmer  Gilmer by 30 
Kilgore at Hallsville Kilgore by 7 
Lindale at Longview Pine Tree  Pine Tree by 9 
Palestine at Jacksonville Palestine by 14 
Iowa Park at Canadian  Canadian by 10 
Vernon at Gainesville  Gainesville by 7 
Sanger at Lake Worth Sanger by 13 
Hillsboro at KrumHillsboro by 8 
Ferris at FW BenbrookFerris by 14 
Quinlan Ford at Blue Ridge Quinlan Ford by 10 
Wills Point at Mineola  Mineola by 14 
Canton at Paris North Lamar Canton by 14 
Bullard at Caddo Mills  Caddo Mills by 21 
Pittsburg at Mount Vernon  Mount Vernon by 28 
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Argyle  Argyle by 10 
Gatesville at Glen Rose  Glen Rose by 7 
Jarrell at Austin Travis Jarrell by 7 
Salado at Grandview Grandview by 7 
Carthage vs San Antonio CornerstoneCarthage by 30 
Jasper at Silsbee  Silsbee by 2 
Breckenridge vs Ballinger  Ballinger by 6 
Clyde at Idalou  Idalou by 35 
Tuscola Jim Ned vs Sweetwater Jim Ned by 28 
Wall at Cisco  Cisco by 6 
Early at Tolar  Tolar by 38 
San Angelo TLCA at Junction  Junction by 7 
Whitesboro at Aubrey  Aubrey by 22 
Bowie at Bridgeport Bowie by 7 
Boyd at Jacksboro  Jacksboro by 7 
Paradise at Nocona Paradise by 28 
Pilot Point vs FW All Saints Episcopal Pilot Point by 10 
Brock at Nevada Community Brock by 14 
Bonham at Van Alstyne  Van Alstyne by 13 
Commerce at Leonard  Leonard by 22 
Pottsboro at Gunter  Gunter by 35 
Bullard Brook Hill vs. Longview Spring HillBrook Hill by 14 
Jefferson at Center  Center by 18 
Gladewater Sabine at New London West Rusk  West Rusk by 21 
West at Tyler Grace CommunityWest by 10 
Whitney at Robinson Whitney by 14 
Dallas Madison at FW Dunbar  Dunbar by 24 
Dallas A+ Academy at Farmersville  Farmersville by 26 
Eustace at Lone Oak Eustace by 5 
Kemp at Mabank  Mabank by 21 
Groesbeck at Rice Groesbeck by 21 
Fairfield at Brownsboro  Brownsboro by 8 
Malakoff at Van  Van by 7 
Teague at Lago Vista  Lago Vista by 21 
Eastland at Holliday  Holliday by 16 
Merkel at Stanton  Merkel by 8 
Comanche at Brady  Comanche by 7 
Henrietta at Millsap  Millsap by 8 
WF City View at PonderCity View by 14 
Callisburg at S&S Consolidated Callisburg by 14 
Blooming Grove at Kerens  Kerens by 3 
Corsicana Mildred at Cayuga Mildred by 10 
Gateway Charter at Life Oak Cliff  Life Oak Cliff by 7 
Bells at Howe Bells by 24 
Whitewright at Honey Grove Whitewright by 20 
Quitman at Scurry-Rosser  Scurry Rosser by 7 
Winona at Frankston  Winona by 7 
Troup at Price Carlisle Troup by 14 
DeKalb at New Boston New Boston by 10 
Hooks at Winnsboro  Winnsboro by 14 
Paris Chisum at Wolfe City Paris Chisum by 14 
Paul Pewitt at Atlanta Paul Pewitt by 5 
Daingerfield at Tatum  Tatum by 10 
Hughes Springs at Gilmer Harmony  Gilmer Harmony by 14 
Ore City at White Oak  White Oak by 35 
Queen City at Gladewater Union Grove Union Grove by 7 
Elysian Fields vs Joaquin Elysian Fields by 14 
New Diana at Redwater  Redwater by 28 
Alvord at Peaster  Peaster by 13 
Edgewood at Pattonville Prairiland  Edgewood by 21 
Collinsville at Cooper  Cooper by 7 
Lindsay at Muenster  Lindsay by 7 
Trenton at Maud  Maud by 35 
Tioga at Electra Tioga by 12 
Bogata Rivercrest at Detroit  Detroit by 6 
Alba-Golden at Big Sandy  Big Sandy by 17 
Rio Vista at Granger  Granger by 10 
Crawford at Bruceville-Eddy Crawford by 49 
Valley Mills at Santo  Santo by 23 
Marlin at San Antonio PieperMarlin by 7 
Axtell at Bremond  Bremond by 34 
Dawson at Jewett Leon Dawson by 7 
Italy at Chilton Italy by 7 
Linden-Kildare at Clarksville Linden Kildare by 7 
Beckville at Harleton Beckville by 21 
Roscoe at Stamford  Stamford by 22 
Quanah vs Lubbock Christian  Lubbock Christian by 21 
Archer City at Haskell Archer City by 10 
Chico at Seymour  Seymour by 38 
Petrolia at Olney Petrolia by 10 
Windthorst at DeLeon Windthorst by 48 
Era vs Muenster Sacred Heart  Sacred Heart by 42 
Albany at Dublin Albany by 38 
Cross Plains at Goldthwaite Goldthwaite by 7 
Meridian at Frost Frost by 7 
Quinlan Boles at Como-Pickton  Como Pickton by 14 
Simms Bowie at Hawkins  Hawkins by 8 
Hubbard at Itasca Hubbard by 21 
Wortham at Rosebud-Lott  Rosebudd Lott by 14 
Mart vs McGregor Mart by 45 
   
Last Week Record143-64 
Last Week Win %69.1% 
Season Record143-64 
Season Win %69.1% 

Related posts

*FUTURE* 5 STAR Deuce Harmon Training w/ Flight Skills

Jordan Litten

Hayden Metcalf Talks Prosper Football and Future

Tristan Larsen

Smith-Rider ready to evolve as leader for Haltom

Matthew Brice

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More