The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Sep 24-26 Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Five – Picks from All Classes in North Texas

GameDiggs’s Pick 
North Crowley vs Crowley North Crowley by 7 
Weatherford vs Aledo Aledo by 35 
Saginaw Boswell vs Northwest Eaton Eaton by 10 
Keller Central vs Arlington Sam Houston Keller Central by 14 
Keller Timber Creek vs Saginaw Chisholm TrailTimber Creek by 5 
Allen vs Plano East Allen by 1 
McKinney Boyd vs Flower Mound Flower Mound by 9 
Little Elm vs LD Bell LD Bell by 7 
McKinney vs Plano McKinney by 14 
Prosper vs Prestonwood ChristianProsper by 10 
Denton Braswell vs Rockwall Rockwall by 8 
Flower Mound Marcus vs Dallas Jesuit FM Marcus by 14 
Lewisville vs Rockwall-HeathLewisville by 10 
Hebron vs Denton Guyer Denton Guyer by 18 
Plano West vs Wylie Wylie by 14 
Lake Highlands vs Mesquite Poteet Lake Highlands by 7 
Richardson Berkner vs Frisco Lebanon TrailLebanon Trail by 7 
Richardson Pearce vs Mesquite HornMesquite Horn by 11 
Arlington vs Mansfield Arlington by 24 
Arlington Lamar vs Euless Trinity Trinity by 7 
Arlington Martin vs Denton Ryan Arlington Martin by 9 
Mesquite vs Coppell Coppell by 7 
North Mesquite vs FW Trimble Tech North Mesquite by 24 
Tyler Legacy vs Lufkin Lufkin by 7 
Waco vs West Mesquite West Mesquite by 8 
Mansfield Lake Ridge vs Mansfield Timberview Timberview by 14 
Justin Northwest vs Frisco MemorialNorthwest by 17 
Abilene Cooper vs Odessa Permian Permian by 10 
Granbury vs FW Paschal Granbury by 21 
Richland vs Haltom Haltom by 7 
Mansfield Legacy vs Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 14 
Red Oak vs Ennis Ennis by 14 
Midlothian vs FW Brewer Midlothian by 15 
Frisco Wakeland vs Sulphur Springs Frisco Wakeland by 21 
Frisco Heritage vs Prosper Rock HillFrisco Heritage by 35 
Frisco Lone Star vs North ForneyFrisco Lone Star by 30 
Frisco Independence vs Frisco Frisco by 7 
Frisco Reedy vs Frisco Liberty Frisco Reedy by 3 
Tyler vs Texas HighTyler High by 7 
WF Rider vs Midland WF Rider by 38 
Lubbock-Cooper vs Amarillo Caprock Lubbock-Cooper by 49 
Grapevine vs Colleyville Heritage Grapevine by 7 
FW Southwest vs SaginawSaginaw by 2 
Burleson vs Burleson Centennial Burleson by 7 
Arlington Seguin vs FW Wyatt Arlington Seguin by 10 
Everman vs GrahamGraham by 28 
Joshua vs FW North Side Joshua by 12 
Waco University vs A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated by 45 
Lake Dallas vs Denton Lake Dallas by 8 
Denison vs Sherman Denison by 28 
Lovejoy vs Plano John Paul II John Paul by 8 
Greenville vs Henderson Henderson by 14 
Royse City vs Frisco CentennialRoyse City by 21 
Forney vs Whitehouse Whitehouse by 13 
Corsicana vs The Colony The Colony by 7 
Hallsville vs Cleburne Cleburne by 15 
Longview Pine Tree vs Princeton Pine Tree by 13 
Mount Pleasant vs Wylie EastMount Pleasant by 8 
Jacksonville vs Crandall Crandall by 15 
Springtown vs Midlothian HeritageMidlothian Heritage by 7 
Burkburnett vs Vernon Burkburnett by 10 
Gainesville vs Mineral Wells Gainesville by 20 
Lake Worth vs FW Polytechnic Lake Worth by 28 
Brownwood vs Abilene Wylie Brownwood by 21 
FW Dunbar vs FW Carter-Riverside FW Dunbar by 60 
FW Eastern Hills vs Kennedale Kennedale by 63 
FW Western Hills vs FW Castleberry Castleberry by 11 
Terrell vs Carrollton RanchviewTerrell by 21 
Anna vs Kaufman Anna by 1 
Paris vs Melissa Melissa by 14 
Kilgore vs Palestine Kilgore by 12 
Lindale vs MabankLindale by 35 
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Athens Athens by 10 
Bridgeport vs Nevada Community Nevada Community by 14 
Iowa Park vs Wichita FallsIowa Park by 21 
Sanger vs VenusSanger by 42 
Van Alstyne vs Farmersville Van Alstyne by 2 
Glen Rose vs Decatur Glen Rose by 14 
Godley vs FW South Hills Godley by 11 
Wills Point vs Paris North Lamar Wills Point by 8 
Caddo Mills vs Aubrey Aubrey by 14 
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Waxahachie LifeLiberty Eylau by 28 
Gilmer vs Carthage Carthage by 14 
Longview Spring Hill vs Bullard Bullard by 9 
Whitesboro vs Ponder Ponder by 10 
Bowie vs Brock Brock by 42 
Boyd vs Paradise Boyd by 9 
Pilot Point vs PeasterPilot Point by 8 
Bonham vs Commerce Commerce by 21 
Emory Rains vs Mount Vernon Mount Vernon by 14 
Mineola vs Winnsboro Winnsboro by 10 
Pottsboro vs Howe Pottsboro by 62 
Atlanta vs White Oak Atlanta by 21 
New Boston vs Gladewater Sabine Sabine by 28 
Gladewater vs Tatum Gladewater by 23 
Whitney vs Dallas Life Oak CliffWhitney by 14 
Grandview vs MaypearlGrandview by 35 
Kemp vs Teague Teague by 8 
Groesbeck vs Fairfield Groesbeck by 9 
Eastland vs McKinney ChristianEastland by 7 
Merkel vs Coahoma Coahoma by 14 
Comanche vs Cisco Comanche by 7 
Jacksboro vs Wellington Jacksboro by 3 
WF City View vs Windthorst Windthorst by 11 
Blooming Grove vs Corsicana Mildred Blooming Grove by 7 
Edgewood vs Scurry-Rosser Edgewood by 14 
Rice vs Palmer Palmer by 28 
S&S Consolidated vs Blue Ridge Blue Ridge by 30 
Bells vs Leonard Bells by 14 
Frankston vs CumbyCumby by 14 
Gunter vs Whitewright Gunter by 40 
Grand Saline vs Winona Winona by 10 
Quitman vs Arp Arp by 11 
Troup vs West Rusk West Rusk by 4 
DeKalb vs Daingerfield Daingerfield by 21 
Hooks vs RedwaterHooks by 8 
Paris Chisum vs Pattonville Prairiland Chisum by 14 
Alvord vs Tom Bean Alvord by 15 
Collinsville vs Lindsay Lindsay by 31 
Trenton vs TiogaTrenton by 30 
Honey Grove vs Como-Pickton Honey Grove by 7 
Bogata Rivercrest vs Wolfe City Wolfe City by 8 
Alba-Golden vs Celeste Celeste by 1 
Rio Vista vs Bosqueville Rio Vista by 7 
Hamilton vs Itasca Hamilton by 14 
Tolar vs Valley Mills Tolar by 2 
Quanah vs Clarendon Clarendon by 14 
Era vs Electra Electra by 7 
Muenster vs Valley View Muenster by 11 
Hico vs Winters Winters by 14 
Ranger vs Olney Olney by 14 
Santo vs Millsap Millsap by 14 
Meridian vs Italy Italy by 28 
Waxahachie vs Copperas Cove Copperas Cove by 7 
Azle vs FW All Saints Episcopal All Saints by 21 
Plainview vs Hereford Hereford by 2 
Marshall vs New Caney Marshall by 14 
Mexia vs China Spring China Spring by 18 
Nocona vs Pantego Christian Pantego Christian by 47 
Archer City vs Stamford Archer City by 9 
   
   
Last Week Record75-21 
Last Week Win %78.1% 
Season Record291-100 
Season Win %74.4% 

Related posts

Week 10 TXHSFB Predictions

Devon Messinger

Marcus are first in their district after win against Irving

Samson George

Professor Picks – Week Three of Small School Diggsy

Matt Diggs

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More