The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Sep 17-19 Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Four of Small School Diggsy

GameDiggs’ Pick 
Midlothian Heritage vs ParisMidlothian Heritage by 14 
FW Western Hills vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Western Hills by 7 
FW Carter-Riverside vs Kennedale Kennedale by 70 
Argyle vs Waco La Vega Argyle by 11 
Anna vs Longview Spring HillSpring Hill by 7 
Kaufman vs Alvarado Kaufman by 10 
Melissa vs Stephenville Melissa by 35 
Kilgore vs Gladewater Gladewater by 7 
Athens vs Wills Point Athens by 49 
Graham vs Decatur Decatur by 7 
Iowa Park vs Brock Brock by 7 
Sanger vs CantonSanger by 7 
Vernon vs WF Hirschi WF Hirschi by 21 
Celina vs Paul Pewitt Celina by 9 
Aubrey vs Terrell Terrell by 7 
Krum vs Bridgeport Krum by 5 
Ferris vs Farmersville Ferris by 18 
Venus vs Lake Worth Lake Worth by 21 
Godley vs Springtown Springtown by 35 
Sunnyvale vs Carrollton RanchviewSunnyvale by 40 
Mabank vs Van AlstyneMabank by 7 
Van vs Pittsburg Van by 14 
Bullard vs Rusk Bullard by 7 
Mexia vs Salado Salado by 14 
Brownsboro vs Cedar Hill DascheBrownsboro by 49 
Texarkana Pleasant Grove vs Silsbee Pleasant Grove by 18 
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau vs Atlanta Atlanta by 3 
Gilmer vs LindaleGilmer by 9 
Gatesville vs Hillsboro Hillsboro by 11 
Robinson vs Fairfield Robinson by 10 
Waco Connally vs Palestine Connally by 21 
Jarrell vs Smithville Smithville by 14 
Jefferson vs Hooks Jefferson by 7 
West vs Rogers West by 9 
Dallas Life Oak Cliff vs Cedar Hill Newman Life Oak Cliff by 14 
Grandview vs Glen Rose Glen Rose by 10 
Eustace vs Scurry-Rosser Eustace by 10 
Kemp vs Blooming Grove Kemp by 7 
Merkel vs Early Merkel by 7 
Dublin vs Brady Dublin by 7 
Millsap vs Paradise Millsap by 4 
Henrietta vs Archer City Archer City by 14 
Holliday vs Bells Bells by 7 
WF City View vs Jacksboro Jacksboro by 7 
Valley View vs Lindsay Lindsay by 21 
Edgewood vs Lone Oak Edgewood by 21 
Rice vs Kerens Rice by 14 
Palmer vs Groesbeck Palmer by 21 
Gunter vs Pilot PointGunter by 3 
Whitewright vs RedwaterWhitewright by 21 
Blue Ridge vs Bonham Blue Ridge by 28 
Winona vs Alto Winona by 7 
Arp vs Waskom Waskom by 35 
New London West Rusk vs Malakoff Malakoff by 28 
DeKalb vs Gladewater Sabine Sabine by 17 
Paris Chisum vs FrankstonFrankston by 7 
Daingerfield vs Elysian Fields Daingerfield by 10 
Ore City vs Joaquin Joaquin by 21 
Harleton vs Gilmer Harmony Harmony by 14 
New Diana vs White Oak White Oak by 17 
Collinsville vs Sadler S&S Consolidated S&S Consolidated by 7 
Trenton vs Maypearl Maypearl by 14 
Honey Grove vs Callisburg Honey Grove by 10 
Rio Vista vs TiogaRio Vista by 38 
Crawford vs Holland Crawford by 7 
Tolar vs Comanche Comanche by 40 
Itasca vs Ranger Itasca by 35 
Bosqueville vs Riesel Bosqueville by 14 
Italy vs Corsicana Mildred Italy by 35 
Big Sandy vs Overton Big Sandy by 21 
Hawkins vs Quitman Hawkins by 35 
Price Carlisle vs Timpson Timpson by 14 
Lockney vs Plains Lockney by 14 
Hamlin vs Anson Hamlin by 49 
Olney vs Hollis, OK Hollis, OK by 14 
Quanah vs Ralls Ralls by 10 
Munday vs Miles Miles by 10 
Seymour vs Windthorst Windthorst by 31 
Chico vs Nocona Nocona by 14 
Petrolia vs Alvord Petrolia by 7 
Era vs Santo Santo by 35 
Muenster vs Electra Munester by 35 
Hico vs Junction Junction by 14 
Cross Plains vs DeLeon Cross Plains by 7 
Clarksville vs Pattonville Prairiland Clarksville by 7 
Detroit vs Leonard Leonard by 42 
Union Grove vs. Simms BowieUnion Grove by 7 
Brownwood vs Burnet Brownwood by 8 
FW Dunbar vs FW Eastern Hills Eastern Hills by 10 
FW Castleberry vs FW Benbrook Benbrook by 14 
Tyler Chapel Hill vs Center Chapel Hill by 7 
Whitney vs Mart Mart by 28 
Dallas Gateway Charter vs Malakoff Cross Roads Gateway Charter by 10 
Valley Mills vs Moody Valley Mills by 7 
Beckville vs Pineland West Sabine West Sabine by 7 
Roscoe vs Christoval Christoval by 50 
Albany vs Haskell Albany by 35 
Meridian vs Hubbard Hubbard by 14 
Bogata Rivercrest vs Como-Pickton Rivercrest by 10 
Alba-Golden vs Wolfe CityWolfe City by 21 
Cooper vs Celeste Celeste by 1 
  
  
Last Week Record81-18 
Last Week Win %81.8% 
Season Record216-79 
Season Win %73.2% 

Related posts

Marcus becomes the 6-6A district champions

Samson George

Name to Know: Braswell ATH Lezeric Bailey

Tristan Larsen

Professor Picks – Week Nine – North Texas All Class Picks

Matt Diggs

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More