The Old Coach
Areas Central Texas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Oct 22-24 Statewide

Professor Picks – Week Nine – North Texas All Class Picks

GameDiggs’s Pick
Haltom at Weatherford Weatherford by 2
FW Paschal at Saginaw Chisholm Trail Chisholm Trail by 3
North Crowley vs Saginaw Boswell North Crowley by 7
Euless Trinity vs LD Bell Trinity by 49
Keller vs Keller CentralKeller by 8
Keller Fossil Ridge vs Northwest Eaton Northwest Eaton by 2
Southlake Carroll at Byron NelsonSouthlake Carroll by 35
McKinney Boyd vs Denton Braswell Denton Braswell by 7
Denton Guyer vs McKinney Denton Guyer by 28
Little Elm vs Prosper Prosper by 32
Coppell at Plano Coppell by 14
Flower Mound vs Flower Mound Marcus FM Marcus by 20
Lewisville at Plano West Lewisville by 40
Hebron at Plano East Hebron by 2
Irving at Richardson Berkner Berkner by 17
Irving MacArthur vs Lake Highlands Lake Highlands by 45
Irving Nimitz at Richardson Richardson by 21
Jesuit vs Richardson Pearce Jesuit by 7
Arlington vs Grand Prairie Arlington by 15
Arlington Bowie at Arlington Lamar Arlington Lamar by 7
Arlington Martin at South Grand Prairie Arlington Martin by 17
Wylie at South Garland Wylie by 28
Garland at Sachse Sachse by 14
Garland Naaman Forest vs Lakeview CentennialLakeview Centennial by 21
Rowlett vs North Garland Rowlett by 28
Skyline vs Mesquite Skyline by 13
Mesquite Horn vs North Mesquite Mesquite Horn by 28
Rockwall vs Rockwall-HeathRockwall Heath by 7
Mansfield vs Hewitt Midway Midway by 10
Cedar Hill vs Mansfield Lake RidgeCedar Hill by 28
Duncanville at Waco Duncanville by 49
DeSoto vs Waxahachie DeSoto by 52
Abilene Cooper at Granbury Abilene Cooper by 33
Azle vs SaginawAzle by 52
FW Brewer vs Crowley FW Brewer by 7
Richland vs Colleyville Heritage Colleyville Heritage by 7
Mansfield Summit at Ennis Ennis by 17
Birdville at Midlothian Midlothian by 3
Mansfield Legacy vs Red Oak Red Oak by 7
Denton vs Frisco HeritageFrisco Heritage by 7
Denton Ryan at Frisco WakelandDenton Ryan by 49
The Colony at Frisco CentennialThe Colony by 13
Frisco Independence at Frisco ReedyFrisco Independence by 14
Molina at Newman Smith Newman Smith by 14
WT White vs Woodrow Wilson Woodrow Wilson by 17
RL Turner at Samuell Samuell by 4
Bryan Adams vs Lancaster Lancaster by 80
Tyler High at McKinney NorthJohn Tyler by 10
Sherman vs Wylie EastSherman by 28
Longview vs West Mesquite Longview by 49
Grapevine vs Carrollton Creekview Grapevine by 42
FW North Side at FW South Hills FW North Side by 10
FW Polytechnic at FW Wyatt OD Wyatt by 7
FW Southwest vs FW Trimble Tech FW Southwest by 42
Burleson vs Mansfield Timberview Timberview by 21
Aledo at Everman Aledo by 38
Arlington Seguin vs Waco University Seguin by 14
Joshua at Cleburne Cleburne by 40
Adamson vs Kimball Kimball by 14
Seagoville vs Thomas Jefferson Seagoville by 21
Conrad vs Spruce Spruce by 21
Hillcrest at Mesquite Poteet Mesquite Poteetby 40
Lake Dallas vs Frisco Liberty Frisco Liberty by 28
Denison at Prosper Rock HillDenison by 31
Frisco vs Frisco Lebanon TrailFrisco by 14
Forney at Corsicana Corsicana by 17
Hallsville vs Jacksonville Jacksonville by 9
Longview Pine Tree at Marshall Marshall by 12
Mount Pleasant vs Texas HighTexas High by 35
Nacogdoches vs Whitehouse Whitehouse by 10
Springtown at Decatur Springtown by 14
Burkburnett vs Lake Worth Lake Worth by 14
Wichita Falls Hirschi vs Gainesville Hirschi by 21
Stephenville vs Waxahachie LifeStephenville by 45
Brownwood vs Alvarado Brownwood by 21
Waco La Vega at Midlothian HeritageLa Vega by 13
FW Dunbar vs FW Castleberry Dunbar by 10
FW Eastern Hills at FW Benbrook Benbrook by 50
FW Western Hills at Kennedale Kennedale by 49
FW Carter-Riverside vs FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis Carter-Riverside by 14
Terrell vs Argyle Argyle by 55
Paris at Kaufman Paris by 21
Carrollton Ranchview vs Melissa Melissa by 56
Carter at Wilmer-HutchinsWilmer Hutchins by 7
Pinkston vs North Dallas Pinkston by 10
Lincoln vs Roosevelt Lincoln by 17
Henderson at Kilgore Kilgore by 17
Athens at Palestine Palestine by 24
Graham vs Vernon Graham by 52
Bridgeport vs Iowa Park Iowa Park by 51
Celina at Van Alstyne Celina by 49
Sanger at KrumSanger by 28
Glen Rose at VenusGlen Rose by 60
Hillsboro vs Ferris Hillsboro by 1
Farmersville vs Wills Point Farmersville by 11
Nevada Community vs Caddo Mills Caddo Mills by 35
Quinlan Ford vs Sunnyvale Sunnyvale by 28
Canton vs Brownsboro Canton by 10
Van at Bullard Van by 7
Paris North Lamar vs Pittsburg Pittsburg by 35
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Longview Spring Hill Pleasant Grove by 42
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Gilmer Gilmer by 28
Whitesboro vs Bowie Whitesboro by 17
Boyd vs Brock Brock by 44
Paradise at PeasterParadise by 6
Pilot Point at PonderPilot Point by 14
Bonham at Pottsboro Pottsboro by 70
Mineola at Howe Mineola by 60
Mount Vernon vs Winnsboro Mount Vernon by 17
Atlanta at New Boston Atlanta by 4
Gladewater vs White Oak Gladewater by 28
Tatum vs Jefferson Tatum by 21
West at Madison Madison by 13
Whitney at A+ AcademyWhitney by 49
Life Oak Cliff vs Grandview Grandview by 75
Kemp vs Groesbeck Groesbeck by 8
Fairfield vs Malakoff Malakoff by 60
Eastland vs Jacksboro Eastland by 11
Merkel at Dublin Dublin by 6
Comanche at Millsap Comanche by 13
Henrietta at Valley View Valley View by 24
Holliday at Nocona Holliday by 49
WF City View at Callisburg WF City View by 21
Blooming Grove vs Palmer Palmer by 10
Edgewood vs Rice Edgewood by 7
Scurry-Rosser vs Gateway CharterScurry Rosser by 21
S&S Consolidated at Bells Bells by 40
Leonard vs Lone Oak Leonard by 28
Grand Saline at Troup Troup by 21
Gilmer Harmony at New London West Rusk West Rusk by 10
Winona at Arp Arp by 7
DeKalb vs Hooks DeKalb by 7
Pattonville Prairiland vs RedwaterRedwater by 7
Paul Pewitt at Daingerfield Daingerfield by 7
Hughes Springs vs Queen City Hughes Springs by 24
Ore City vs Elysian Fields Elysian Fields by 28
Harleton at Waskom Waskom by 21
Alvord at TiogaAlvord by 39
Tom Bean at Collinsville Collinsville by 21
Honey Grove vs Alba-Golden Alba Golden by 7
Como-Pickton vs Cooper Cooper by 14
Celeste at Wolfe City Celeste by 1
Rio Vista vs Tolar Rio Vista by 7
Crawford at Bosqueville Crawford by 7
Kerens at Axtell Kerens by 21
Marlin at Dawson Dawson by 3
Cayuga vs Italy Italy by 42
Linden-Kildaire at Big Sandy Linden Kildare by 10
Gladewater Union Grove at Frankston Frankston by 7
Hawkins at Price Carlisle Hawkins by 14
Crosbyton at Hamlin Hamlin by 62
Ralls at Roscoe Ralls by 28
Olney at Seymour Seymour by 15
Quanah at Electra Quanah by 21
Archer City vs Munday Archer City by 40
Chico vs Windthorst Windthorst by 55
Petrolia vs Era Petrolia by 28
Hico vs Meridian Meridian by 20
Albany at Santo Albany by 35
Clarksville at Cumby Cumby by 14
Quinlan Boles vs Maud Maud by 10
Detroit vs Simms Bowie Simms Bowie by 10
Frost at Chilton Chilton by 28
Wortham vs Bremond Bremond by 28
  
Last Week Record113-24
Last Week Win %82.5%
Season Record753-225
Season Win %77.0%

Related posts

Alvarado vs Paris | Bi-District Movie

David Parada

Marcus finishes undefeated in District games

Samson George

Pirates Sail Into Semis | La Vega vs Argyle 2018 Quarterfinals Highlights

Nick Walters

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More