The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2020 Statewide Week 3 2020

Professor Picks – Week Three of Small School Diggsy

GameDiggs’ Pick 
Burkburnett vs Iowa Park Iowa Park by 35 
Decatur vs Midlothian HeritageMidlothian Heritage by 8 
Springtown vs Waco Connally Waco Connally by 14 
WF Hirschi vs BenbrookWF Hirschi by 14 
Gainesville vs Aubrey Aubrey by 7 
Lake Worth vs FW Western Hills Lake Worth by 21 
Brownwood vs China Spring Brownwood by 4 
Alvarado vs Kilgore Kilgore by 35 
FW Dunbar vs Dallas Life Oak CliffFW Dunbar by 6 
FW Carter-Riverside vs Atlas HomeSchoolCarter-Riverside by 49 
FW Eastern Hills vs Diamond-Hill JarvisEastern Hills by 7 
Kennedale vs SunnyvaleSunnyvale by 10 
Terrell vs Tyler Chapel Hill Chapel Hill by 17 
Anna vs Van Alstyne Anna by 10 
Paris vs Texarkana Pleasant Grove Pleasant Grove by 14 
Melissa vs Pottsboro Melissa by 9 
Lindale vs Van Lindale by 10 
Mabank vs Wills Point Mabank by 24 
Palestine vs Rusk Palestine by 7 
Mineral Wells vs VenusMineral Wells by 42 
Bridgeport vs Hillsboro Hillsboro by 7 
Celina vs Argyle Argyle by 25 
Ferris vs Quinlan Ford Quinlan Ford by 3 
Godley vs Grandview Grandview by 14 
Farmersville vs Krum Krum by 11 
Caddo Mills vs Canton Caddo Mills by 42 
Brownsboro vs Waxahachie Life Waxahachie Life by 1 
Paris North Lamar vs Nevada Community Nevada Community by 21 
Gatesville vs Lorena Lorena by 21 
Robinson vs Troy Troy by 21 
Salado vs Stephenville Stephenville by 6 
Bowie vs Henrietta Bowie by 14 
Peaster vs Collinsville Peaster by 14 
Emory Rains vs Grand Saline Emory Rains by 35 
Mineola vs New London West Rusk Mineola by 17 
Mount Vernon vs Paul Pewitt Mount Vernon by 7 
Howe vs Sanger Sanger by 45 
Atlanta vs Gilmer Gilmer by 15 
Jefferson vs Texarkana Liberty-Eylau Liberty Eylau by 1 
Gladewater Sabine vs Daingerfield Gladewater Sabine by 1 
Maypearl vs Clifton Maypearl by 7 
Fairfield vs Athens Athens by 3 
Malakoff vs Trinity Christian-Cedar HillTC Cedar Hill by 14 
Comanche vs Early Comanche by 28 
Jacksboro vs FW Castleberry Jacksboro by 7 
Holliday vs Vernon Holliday by 42 
Nocona vs Ponder Ponder by 28 
Blooming Grove vs West West by 35 
Scurry-Rosser vs Kemp Scurry Rosser by 3 
Dallas Gateway Charter vs Arlington NewmanGateway Charter by 14 
Bells vs Valley View Bells by 11 
Gunter vs Whitesboro Gunter by 28 
Leonard vs Bonham Leonard by 28 
Lone Oak vs Commerce Commerce by 21 
Quitman vs Queen City Queen City by 7 
Gilmer Harmony vs New Diana Harmony by 49 
Troup vs Bullard Troup by 7 
Hooks vs New Boston Hooks by 3 
Pattonville Prairiland vs Wolfe City Wolfe City by 14 
Redwater vs Edgewood Edgewood by 6 
Tom Bean vs Clarksville Clarksville by 31 
Lindsay vs Callisburg Lindsay by 50 
Tioga vs Era Tioga by 10 
Honey Grove vs Paris Chisum Honey Grove by 7 
Celeste vs Whitewright Whitewright by 2 
Hamilton vs Hico Hamilton by 40 
Tolar vs Boyd Boyd by 60 
Bosqueville vs Palmer Palmer by 14 
Kerens vs Corsicana Mildred Kerens by 7 
Marlin vs Valley Mills Marlin by 20 
Cayuga vs Grapeland Grapeland by 20 
Axtell vs Crawford Crawford by 40 
Italy vs Rice Italy by 20 
Linden-Kildaire vs DeKalb DeKalb by 21 
Gladewater Union Grove vs Alba-Golden Alba Golden by 7 
Big Sandy vs Ore City Ore City by 4 
Hawkins vs Quinlan BolesHawkins by 28 
Beckville vs Maud Beckville by 14 
Price Carlisle vs Alto Price Carlisle by 14 
Crosbyton vs Munday Munday by 9 
Ralls vs Seagraves Ralls by 21 
Roscoe vs Miles Roscoe by 10 
Archer City vs Windthorst Windthorst by 24 
Electra vs Petrolia Petrolia by 14 
Seymour vs Wichita Falls City View City View by 21 
Muenster vs Blue Ridge Muenster by 24 
Albany vs Hamlin Hamlin by 3 
Meridian vs Bartlett Meridian by 10 
Waco La Vega vs CC CalallenLa Vega by 14 
Glen Rose vs Fort Stockton Glen Rose by 28 
Gladewater vs Center Gladewater by 7 
Whitney vs Rogers Whitney by 7 
Eustace vs Palestine Westwood Westwood by 7 
Groesbeck vs Little River Academy Groesbeck by 3 
Teague vs Madisonville Madisonville by 7 
Eastland vs Tuscola Jim Ned Eastland by 1 
Merkel vs Hawley Hawley by 24 
Dublin vs Anson Anson by 6 
Bogata Rivercrest vs Harleton Harleton by 7 
Rio Vista vs Malakoff Cross Roads Rio Vista by 42 
Frankston vs Huntington Huntington by 7 
Lockney vs Boys Ranch Lockney by 7 
Quanah vs Wheeler Wheeler by 21 
Ranger vs Dallas Inspired Vision Inspired Vision by 35 
Simms Bowie vs Overton Simms Bowie by 6 
  
Last Week Record75-22 
Last Week Win %77.3% 
Season Record135-61 
Season Win %68.9% 

Related posts

Name to Know: Mckinney 2024 RB Bryan Jackson II

Tristan Larsen

Lovejoy vs Frisco Reedy | Week 7 Photos

Grace Nguyen

Mustangs Beat the Pirates for the 2020 Legacy Bowl Win

Michael Quintero

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More