The Old Coach
Areas Dallas-Fort Worth East Texas Football 2021 Statewide Week 4 2021

Week 4 – Professor’s Picks: Every game in North Texas in 6A-2A

GameDiggs’ Pick 
Haltom at Saginaw Chisholm Trail Chisholm Trail by 7 
FW Paschal at North CrowleyNorth Crowley by 35 
Weatherford vs LD Bell Weatherford by 14 
Euless Trinity vs Saginaw Boswell Euless Trinity by 49 
Keller Central at Arlington Sam HoustonSam Houston by 6 
Keller Fossil Ridge at Little ElmLittle Elm by 10 
Northwest Eaton at Denton BraswellBraswell by 5 
Allen at Tyler LegacyAllen by 14 
McKinney Boyd at Byron Nelson Byron Nelson by 8 
Denton Guyer vs Humble Atascocita Denton Guyer by 1 
McKinney at Sherman McKinney by 21 
Lake Highlands vs. BerknerLake Highlands by 35 
Prosper at Arlington Lamar Prosper by 42 
Arlington Bowie at Midland Legacy Midland Legacy by 35 
Arlington Martin at Southlake CarrollSouthlake Carroll by 14 
Grand Prairie vs Abilene Grand Prairie by 7 
South Grand Prairie at Skyline South Grand Prairie by 14 
Wylie at GarlandGarland by 35 
Naaman Forest at North Garland Naaman Forest by 7 
Rowlett at South Garland Rowlett by 14 
Sachse vs Lakeview CentennialSachse by 6 
Mesquite at ArlingtonArlington by 10 
Mesquite Horn at Tyler Tyler High by 7 
North Mesquite at KellerKeller by 49 
Rockwall at Highland Park Rockwall by 28 
Rockwall-Heath at McKinney NorthRockwall-Heath by 45 
Mansfield at Waco Mansfield by 21 
Cedar Hill at Mansfield Lake RidgeCedar Hill by 31 
Duncanville at DeSoto Duncanville by 7 
Waco Midway vs WaxahachieWaxahachie by 6 
Justin Northwest vs Abilene CooperAbilene Cooper by 1 
Azle at FW Arlington Heights Azle by 45 
FW Brewer vs SaginawFW Brewer by 28 
Crowley at GranburyCrowley by 4 
Denton vs Denton RyanDenton Ryan by 40 
The Colony at Frisco Wakeland Frisco Wakeland by 21 
Frisco Heritage at Frisco Reedy Frisco Reedy by 7 
Frisco Lone Star vs Frisco IndependenceFrisco Lone Star by 14 
Molina at Samuell Molina by 10 
Sunset vs Woodrow WilsonWoodrow Wilson by 49 
WT White vs RL Turner WT White by 35 
Newman Smith vs LancasterLancaster by 58 
Longview vs Bryant, ARLongview by 14 
West Mesquite at Keller Timber Creek Keller Timber Creek by 7 
Canyon Randall at Pampa Canyon Randall by 14 
Plainview vs DumasDumas by 24 
Wichita Falls at Burkburnett Wichita Falls by 4 
Wichita Falls Rider vs Odessa WF Rider by 14 
Lubbock-Cooper vs Lubbock Monterey Lubbock-Cooper by 21 
Abilene Wylie at StephenvilleStephenville by 28 
Burleson vs AledoAledo by 35 
Arlington Seguin at CleburneArlington Seguin by 14 
Everman vs Mansfield Timberview Mansfield Timberview by 28 
Joshua vs Waco University Joshua by 14 
Kimball at SeagovilleSeagoville by 7 
South Oak Cliff vs Hillcrest South Oak Cliff by 35 
Conrad vs Thomas Jefferson Conrad by 14 
Mesquite Poteet at Odessa PermianPermian by 21 
Lake Dallas vs Frisco Lebanon Trail Lake Dallas by 7 
Denison at Lovejoy Lovejoy by 14 
Frisco Liberty at Frisco Memorial Frisco Liberty by 7 
Princeton at Prosper Rock Hill Prosper Rock Hill by 14 
Greenville vs Ennis Ennis by 35 
Royse City at Corsicana Corsicana by 7 
Sulphur Springs vs CrandallCrandall by 7 
Forney at North Forney North Forney by 2 
Brownwood vs Burnet Brownwood by 7 
Midlothian Heritage at MelissaMidlothian Heritage by 14 
Waxahachie Life at Caddo MillsCaddo Mills by 28 
Argyle at Waco La Vega Argyle by 35 
Carrollton Ranchview at CarterCarter by 24 
Kaufman at Alvarado Kaufman by 7 
Pinkston at Madison Madison by 21 
Wilmer-Hutchins at KennedaleKennedale by 21 
Henderson at Longview Spring Hill Spring Hill by 7 
Kilgore at GladewaterGladewater by 10 
Athens at Wills Point Athens by 10 
Graham at DecaturDecatur by 8 
Iowa Park at Brock Brock by 14 
Vernon at Wichita Falls HirschiWF Hirschi by 7 
Celina at Paul Pewitt Celina by 28 
Sanger at Mineral Wells Sanger by 14 
Van Alstyne at Gainesville Van Alstyne by 11 
Aubrey at Terrell Aubrey by 24 
Krum at Bridgeport Krum by 17 
Glen Rose at GrandviewGrandview by 8 
Ferris at Farmersville Ferris by 13 
Venus at Lake WorthLake Worth by 49 
Godley at SpringtownSpringtown by 17 
Nevada Community at Grapevine Faith Christian Grapevine Faith by 6 
Quinlan Ford at Dallas Roosevelt Quinlan Ford by 5 
Sunnyvale at MalakoffSunnyvale by 6 
Canton at Mabank Mabank by 8 
Van at Pittsburg Van by 21 
Bullard at RuskRusk by 20 
Mexia at SaladoSalado by 42 
Brownsboro at TroupTroup by 14 
Paris North Lamar at AnnaAnna by 31 
Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Silsbee Pleasant Grove by 9 
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau at Atlanta Liberty-Eylau by 14 
Gilmer at LindaleGilmer by 10 
China Spring at LampasasChina Spring by 13 
Gatesville at Hillsboro Hillsboro by 7 
Robinson at FairfieldFairfield by 7 
Waco Connally at Palestine Waco Connally by 7 
Jarrell at Austin NavarroJarrell by 21 
Center at Tyler Chapel HillChapel Hill by 28 
Jasper vs Hardin-Jefferson Jasper by 24 
Shepherd at LibertyLiberty by 14 
Madisonville vs LorenaLorena by 28 
Breckenridge at EastlandEastland by 11 
Wall at MasonMason by 8 
San Angelo TLCA vs Reagan CountyReagan County by 14 
New Boston at Redwater Redwater by 6 
Jefferson at HooksHooks by 8 
West at Rogers West by 14 
Life Oak Cliff at North Dallas North Dallas by 7 
Dallas A+ Academy vs Dallas Inspired VisionA+ Academy by 7 
Eustace at Scurry-RosserScurry Rosser by 7 
Kemp at Blooming GroveBlooming Grove by 21 
Teague vs BuffaloBuffalo by 9 
Merkel at EarlyEarly by 28 
Dublin at BradyBrady by 14 
Millsap at ParadiseMillsap by 7 
Henrietta at Archer City Henrietta by 14 
Holliday at Bells Holliday by 4 
Wichita Falls City View at JacksboroWF City View by 7 
Valley View at LindsayLindsay by 14 
Edgewood at Lone Oak Edgewood by 2 
Rice at KerensKerens by 7 
Palmer at GroesbeckGroesbeck by 10 
Gunter at Pilot PointGunter by 17 
Whitewright at CooperCooper by 6 
Blue Ridge at Wolfe City Wolfe City by 7 
Grand Saline at Maypearl Maypearl by 14 
Winona at AltoAlto by 6 
Arp at WaskomWaskom by 21 
New London West Rusk at San AugustineWest Rusk by 28 
DeKalb at Gladewater Sabine Gladewater Sabine by 5 
Daingerfield at Elysian Fields Elysian Fields by 7 
Hughes Springs at TatumTatum by 28 
Ore City at JoaquinJoaquin by 35 
Harleton at Gilmer HarmonyHarmony by 28 
New Diana at White OakWhite Oak by 24 
Colorado City at CoahomaCoahoma by 14 
Haskell at AlbanyAlbany by 45 
Stamford at Sudan Stamford by 3 
Cisco at Tuscola Jim NedJim Ned by 40 
Coleman vs San Angelo Grape Creek Coleman by 21 
San Saba vs LlanoLlano by 5 
Winters at HawleyHawley by 21 
Goldthwaite vs Florence Goldthwaite by 7 
Collinsville at Sadler S&S Consolidated Collinsville by 14 
Trenton at Dallas Gateway Charter Gateway Charter by 10 
Honey Grove at CallisburgCallisburg by 9 
Bogata Rivercrest at Paris ChisumParis Chisum by 21 
Alba-Golden at CumbyAlba Golden by 20 
Como-Pickton at Tom Bean Como Pickton by 3 
Rio Vista at TiogaTioga by 7 
Crawford at Holland Crawford by 31 
Tolar at Comanche Tolar by 8 
Itasca at BartlettItasca by 7 
Bosqueville at RieselBosqueville by 7 
Marlin at LexingtonLexington by 4 
Italy at Corsicana Mildred Italy by 21 
Frankston at Queen CityQueen City by 7 
Big Sandy at Overton Big Sandy by 10 
Hawkins at Quitman Hawkins by 7 
Price Carlisle at TimpsonTimpson by 41 
Lockney at PlainsPlains by 4 
Hamlin at AnsonHamlin by 7 
Roscoe vs ChristovalChristoval by 14 
Quanah at RallsRalls by 10 
Electra at MortonMorton by 14 
Munday at MilesMiles by 28 
Seymour at WindthorstWindthorst by 31 
Chico at NoconaNocona by 14 
Petrolia at AlvordAlvord by 13 
Era at SantoSanto by 50 
Hico vs JunctionJunction by 13 
Cross Plains at DeLeon Cross Plains by 5 
Meridian at MoodyMoody by 21 
Clarksville at Pattonville PrairilandPrairiland by 14 
Quinlan Boles at CelesteCeleste by 6 
Maud at Gladewater Union Grove Maud by 7 
Simms Bowie at Linden-Kildare Simms Bowie by 7 
Frost at Waco Texas Wind Frost by 7 
Hubbard at Valley Mills Hubbard by 10 
Wortham at Cayuga Wortham by 7 
Bremond at Dawson Dawson by 7 
Mart at Whitney Mart by 14 
Chilton at Axtell Chilton by 21 
   
Last Week Record156-49 
Last Week Win %76.1% 
Season Record442-166 
Season Win %72.7% 

Related posts

Allen vs Dickinson | Week 2 Highlights

Adam Bennett

Why You Should Cover High School Sports

Nick Walters

North Texas Expert Pick’em Week 1 (6A-2A)

Matt Diggs

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More